Row for the Cure - Seattle

  • Hosted By: Pocock Rowing Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
2010 SEATTLE ROW FOR THE CURE RACE SCHEDULE
As of Friday, September 17


















MASTERS

RACE BOAT BOW #
AVG AGE/
TIME







Men's Master's 8+ SAM-Wade 1
36
7:30
Men's Master's 8+ LWASH-Countryman 2
40

Men's Master's 8+ LUC-Fejta 3
42

Men's Master's 8+ PRC-Johnson 4
43








Mixed Master's 8+ Starbucks/LWash-Bruski 5
39
7:31
Mixed Master's 8+ GLC-Tiegen 6
48

Mixed Master's 8+ BIR-Stewart 7
49

Mixed Master's 8+ MTBAK-O'Bey 8
49

Mixed Master's 8+ GLC-Hokoda 9
55

Mixed Master's 8+ VIRC-Haworth 10
55








Women's Master's 8+ LUC-Milt 11
30
7:33
Women's Master's 8+ PRC-Williamson 12
32

Women's Master's 8+ LUC-Hurley 13
33

Women's Master's 8+ LUC-Vitale 14
34

Women's Master's 8+ SAM-Mayer 15
37

Women's Master's 8+ LWASH-Luke 16
37

Women's Master's 8+ LUC-Mercedes 17
38

Women's Master's 8+ LUC-Huschle 18
40

Women's Master's 8+ LSTE-Munden 19
43

Women's Master's 8+ ANCH-Higgins 20
48

Women's Master's 8+ CRC-Shinneman 21
49

Women's Master's 8+ KCRC-Orr 22
51

Women's Master's 8+ SAM-Jonas 23
51

Women's Master's 8+ BIR-Holloway 24
52

Women's Master's 8+ LUC-Roach 25
53

Women's Master's 8+ BIR-Rabinowitz 26
55

Women's Master's 8+ ERA-Goulet 27
55

Women's Master's 8+ LWASH-Atkinson 28
57

Women's Master's 8+ Moms-Gulick 29
58

Women's Master's 8+ MRC-Compton 30
60








Parent/Child 8+ Moms-Chow 31
39
7:38







Women's Master's Novice 8+ LUC-McElroy 32
43
7:38
Women's Master's Novice 8+ LUC-Leak 33
47

Women's Master's Novice 8+ ANCH-Shane 34
50








Men's Jr.  8+ ERA-Baker 35


7:39
Men's Jr.  8+ ERA-Cardenas 36



Men's Jr.  8+ ERA-Helms 37



Men's Jr.  8+ PRC-Callaghan 38



Men's Jr.  8+ PRC-Skalbania 39










Mxd Jr. 8+ BIR-Kelly 40


7:40







Women's Open/Jr 8+ SAM-Antono 41



Women's Open/Jr 8+ MBRSC-Jessup 42










Women's Jr 8+ HNA-Kramer 43


7:40
Women's Jr 8+ PRC-Wood 44



Women's Jr 8+ PRC-White 45



Women's Jr 8+ ERA-Yelle 46



Women's Jr 8+ HNA-Fish 47



Women's Jr 8+ SAM-Chang 48



Women's Jr 8+ HNA-Crist 49










Men's Master's 4X- ANCH-Schlansker 50
52
7:43







Mixed Master's 4X- LUC-Brethauer 51
34
7:43
Mixed Master's 4X- LUC-LeNoir 52
42

Mixed Master's 4X- SAM-Eames 53
42

Mixed Master's 4X- LUC-Bauman 54
46

Mixed Master's 4X- MTBAK-Calvin 55
56

Mixed Master's 4X- GLC-Bleeker 56
61








Women's Master's 4X- LUC-Pratt 57
43
7:44
Women's Master's 4X- CRC-Hartwig 58
51

Women's Master's 4X- NCC-Calvert 59
51

Women's Master's 4X- PRC-Wong 60
53

Women's Master's 4X- PRC-Kahan 61
54

Women's Master's 4X- VIRC-Lou 62
56








Women's Master's 4X+ ERA-Bresnan 63
42
7:46







Men's Jr 4X+ VIRC-Gill 64










Women's Jr 4X+ VIRC-Koenig 65










Mixed Open 4+ SPU-Mach 66










Men's Master's 4+ LUC-Stucker 67
39
7:47
Men's Master's 4+ SAM-Senenko 68
47

Men's Master's 4+ GLC-Christie 69
49

Men's Master's 4+ VIRC-Hattery 70
53

Men's Master's 4+ LUC-Puljung 71
54








Women's Open 4+ LUC-Mack 72


7:48







Women's Master's 4+ ANCH-Anderson 73
50








Men's Jr. 4+ PRC-Marconi 74










Women's Jr. 4+ HNA-Beiler 75


7:49
Women's Jr. 4+ HNA-Loy 76



Women's Jr. 4+ ERA-Caudra 77



Women's Jr. 4+ SAM-Hutchison 78



Women's Jr. 4+ SAM-Bull 79










Women's Open 2X SPU-Pitts 80


7:50
Women's Open 2X LUC-Pearlstein 81










Men's Master's 2X ERA-Seal 82
28
7:51
Men's Master's 2X LSTE-McClincy 83
44

Men's Master's 2X VIRC-Zapel 84
51

Men's Master's 2X LWASH-Robinson 85
64








Mixed Masters 2X PRC-Lowe 86
43

Mixed Masters 2X ANCH-Walker 87
58

Mixed Masters 2X LWASH-S.Kinne 88
64








Women's Master's 2X PRC-Christopher 89
38
7:52
Women's Master's 2X KCRC-Jones 90
45

Women's Master's 2X LWASH-Gardner 91
50

Women's Master's 2X LWASH-Rogers 92
52

Women's Master's 2X SAM-Farrow 93
52

Women's Master's 2X BIR-Madison 94
53

Women's Master's 2X LUC-Reith 95
53

Women's Master's 2X LUC-Schwefel 96
57

Women's Master's 2X Unaffil-Ladd 97
63

Women's Master's 2X SAM-Huffman 98
66








Parent/Child 2X SAM-Yuse 99


7:55







Men's Master's 3X KCRC-Faust 100
51








Men's Open 2- SAM-Stilin 101


7:55
Men's Open 2- SAM-Saxby 102



Men's Open 2- SAM-Lindstedt 103



Men's Open 2- SAM-Knuth 104



Men's Open 2- SAM-Lund 105



Men's Open 2- LWASH-Proctor 106










Women's Open 2- LWASH-McCarthy 107


7:57
Women's Open 2- SAM-Thiel 108










Men's Master's 1X LUC-Puljung 109
34
7:57
Men's Master's 1X PRC-Hoffman 110
43

Men's Master's 1X Unaffil-Krause 111
43

Men's Master's 1X BIR-Dull 112
53

Men's Master's 1X PRC-Goodwin 113
57

Men's Master's 1X ANCH-Rice 114
64

Men's Master's 1X Unaffil-Heacox 115
67








Women's Open Water Single LWASH-Sheridan 116
52
7:59







Women's - Surfboard Paddlers Unaffil-K.Strawn 130


8:00
Men's - Surfboard Paddlers Unaffil-S.Strawn 131










Dragon Boat Dragon Boat 1



8:01







Boy Scout Canoes Troop 321 132



Boy Scout Canoes Troop 166 - Titans 133



Boy Scout Canoes Troop 166 - Olympians 134