North Allegheny Indoor Rowing Championship
- Mar 10, 2012
- indoor
- Marshall Middle School
- Wexford, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Since this is our first year on RC, we posted last year's results here:
North Allegheny Indoor Erg Race 2011
Results (Based on Raw Scores)
1 Boys Coxswain (Final)
Robert Nettleship 1 Mount Lebanon 03:42.6 01:51.3
Gold
2 Lucas Macaluso North Allegheny 03:44.0 01:52.0
Silver
3 Brandon Dorenkott Hampton 03:46.0 01:53.0
Bronze
4 Theodore McCauley Taylor Allderdice 03:51.9 01:55.9
5 Ben Molin Taylor Allderdice 03:59.1 01:59.5
6 Ethan Diamond Fox Chapel 04:02.3 02:01.2
7 David Tolge Fox Chapel 04:09.2 02:04.6
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 1 of 24
2 Girls Coxswain (Final)
Gillian Lawhead 1 North Allegheny 04:02.0 02:01.0
Gold
2 Allison Bostedo North Allegheny 04:07.1 02:03.6
Silver
3 Sam Potter Three Rivers 04:14.9 02:07.4
Bronze
4 Nicole Tarazona North Allegheny 04:23.7 02:11.8
5 Kelly Power Fox Chapel 04:25.0 02:12.5
6 Maya Robinson Taylor Allderdice 04:30.9 02:15.5
7 Sarah Burns Fox Chapel 04:35.2 02:17.6
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 2 of 24
3 Girls Novice (Final)
Jackie 1 Dallier North Allegheny 07:50.6 01:57.7
Gold
2 Meghan Mahoney North Allegheny 07:53.3 01:58.3
Silver
3 Juliana Malachin North Allegheny 07:53.4 01:58.3
Bronze
4 Madison Hrynda Three Rivers 08:02.3 02:00.6
5 Clara Barnes Fox Chapel 08:10.5 02:02.6
6 Molly Jaconski Hampton 08:10.6 02:02.6
7 Haley Cozad Oakland Catholic 08:12.4 02:03.1
8 Julianna Fellows Oakland Catholic 08:16.6 02:04.1
9 Sarah Gamble Taylor Allderdice 08:17.6 02:04.4
10 Christina Moody Oakland Catholic 08:17.8 02:04.5
11 Kimberly Totten Fox Chapel 08:19.9 02:05.0
12 Alana Marin North Allegheny 08:22.3 02:05.6
13 Maria Chesnos Oakland Catholic 08:24.1 02:06.0
14 Claire Mortenson Three Rivers 08:28.6 02:07.1
15 Bridget Kaine Three Rivers 08:30.3 02:07.6
16 Anna Reese Fox Chapel 08:31.0 02:07.8
17 Mev Howison Three Rivers 08:33.7 02:08.4
18 Jessica Fabian Three Rivers 08:49.4 02:12.3
19 Caroline Jackson Oakland Catholic 08:50.2 02:12.6
20 Madeline Drexler Three Rivers 09:05.4 02:16.4
21 Sydney Sandidge First Row 09:08.2 02:17.0
22 Jessie Keenan Three Rivers 09:11.0 02:17.8
23 Caroline Ringo Hampton 09:15.5 02:18.9
24 Lindsey Hogan Three Rivers 09:20.0 02:20.0
25 Mairin Plant Mount Lebanon 09:26.2 02:21.5
26 Tajiana Anderson First Row 09:39.8 02:24.9
27 Breonna Johnson First Row 09:52.0 02:28.0
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 3 of 24
4 Boys Novice Flyweight (Final)
1 Brendan Luksik Hampton 07:22.7 01:50.7
Gold
2 David Tallman North Allegheny 07:25.0 01:51.3
Silver
3 Axel Hamel Fox Chapel 07:28.5 01:52.1
Bronze
4 Jordan Lawson Taylor Allderdice 07:30.8 01:52.7
5 Brian Zieger North Allegheny 07:31.5 01:52.9
6 Aaron Reckless North Allegheny 07:33.3 01:53.3
6 Nick Naranayan Upper St Clair 07:33.3 01:53.3
8 Luke Cummings Taylor Allderdice 07:40.9 01:55.2
9 Samuel Connors Upper St Clair 07:43.2 01:55.8
10 Justin Kim North Allegheny 07:44.1 01:56.0
11 Wyatt Weaver North Allegheny 07:45.9 01:56.5
12 Jonathan Stebbins Fox Chapel 07:49.2 01:57.3
13 Xan Stathis Fox Chapel 07:49.5 01:57.4
14 Adam Trainer Three Rivers 07:50.7 01:57.7
15 Aditya Thakur Upper St Clair 07:51.0 01:57.7
16 Robbie Dunbar North Allegheny 07:52.2 01:58.0
17 Karl Palmer Hampton 07:54.1 01:58.5
18 Liam Currie-O'Brien Mount Lebanon 07:54.7 01:58.7
19 Derrick Vetter Fox Chapel 07:57.2 01:59.3
20 Daniel Sieber Three Rivers 07:58.1 01:59.5
21 Zachary Boyle Upper St Clair 07:58.2 01:59.6
22 Brendan O'Keeffe Upper St Clair 07:58.5 01:59.6
23 Chris Keuch Pine Richland 08:00.1 02:00.0
24 Max Rom Three Rivers 08:02.4 02:00.6
25 Simon Neft Mount Lebanon 08:26.2 02:06.6
26 Avi Grinberg Taylor Allderdice 08:41.6 02:10.4
27 Kyle Zimmerman Taylor Allderdice 08:48.0 02:12.0
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 4 of 24
5 Girls Novice Flyweight (Final)
Maggie 1 Lucas Fox Chapel 08:24.6 02:06.1
Gold
2 Lydia Ostryniec Hampton 08:43.1 02:10.8
Silver
3 Alyssa Cooper North Allegheny 08:47.0 02:11.8
Bronze
4 Adrianna Marerro North Allegheny 08:49.9 02:12.5
5 Caia McGee Pine Richland 08:58.3 02:14.6
6 Evelyn Immonen North Allegheny 08:59.6 02:14.9
7 Kate Kaluhiokalani North Allegheny 09:01.9 02:15.5
8 Alana Chen North Allegheny 09:06.0 02:16.5
9 Mandy Setcavage Mount Lebanon 09:09.6 02:17.4
10 Natalie Morrisey North Allegheny 09:09.9 02:17.5
11 Bailey Clement Three Rivers 09:17.5 02:19.4
12 Sam Selleck Three Rivers 09:18.5 02:19.6
13 Jane Merriman Three Rivers 09:23.4 02:20.8
14 Susie Qu North Allegheny 09:28.5 02:22.1
15 Emily Chantz Hampton 09:31.2 02:22.8
16 Katie Murcek Three Rivers 09:31.9 02:23.0
17 Andrea Wisniewski Mount Lebanon 09:34.5 02:23.6
18 Sydney Bichsel Three Rivers 09:39.7 02:24.9
19 Julia Kelly Mount Lebanon 09:46.1 02:26.5
20 Loren Edwards-Thomp First Row 09:47.6 02:26.9
21 Jamaka Beverly First Row 09:50.9 02:27.7
22 Amber Key First Row 10:58.0 02:44.5
23 Taylor James First Row 11:33.1 02:53.3
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 5 of 24
6 Boys Novice Lightweight (Final)
Aodhan Ridenour 1 North Allegheny 07:17.2 01:49.3
Gold
2 Micah Bernhard Fox Chapel 07:29.5 01:52.4
Silver
3 Paul Notarangelo Pine Richland 07:29.8 01:52.4
Bronze
4 Alex Krills Hampton 07:35.1 01:53.8
5 Shayan Fazli North Allegheny 07:38.8 01:54.7
6 Brandon Hutton North Allegheny 07:58.5 01:59.6
7 Greg Vitcavage Upper St Clair 07:59.5 01:59.9
8 Jack Boettger Upper St Clair 08:02.1 02:00.5
9 Jacob Galanter Fox Chapel 08:08.9 02:02.2
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 6 of 24
7 Girls Novice Lightweight (Final)
Heather 1 Ott North Allegheny 08:11.2 02:02.8
Gold
2 Emily Wilson Hampton 08:17.4 02:04.3
Silver
3 Sami McDaniel North Allegheny 08:27.4 02:06.9
Bronze
4 Kelly Rogers Pine Richland 08:34.8 02:08.7
5 Megan Christ Oakland Catholic 08:39.9 02:10.0
6 Nina Dater Three Rivers 08:47.5 02:11.9
7 Hannah Hirst Oakland Catholic 08:53.4 02:13.3
8 Mika Rubenstein Mount Lebanon 09:09.8 02:17.5
9 Shannon Edgar Oakland Catholic 09:12.6 02:18.1
10 Berry Natalie North Allegheny 09:31.1 02:22.8
11 Amirah Abdul-Raheem First Row 09:33.5 02:23.4
12 Michele Niedbala First Row 09:36.0 02:24.0
13 Samantha Koziar First Row 09:43.3 02:25.8
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 7 of 24
8 Boys Novice (Final)
Braedon Jelinek 1 North Allegheny 06:53.4 01:43.3
Gold
2 Brad Walter Three Rivers 07:11.0 01:47.7
Silver
3 Greg Lewis Three Rivers 07:11.3 01:47.8
Bronze
4 Grant Gaydosh Fox Chapel 07:15.3 01:48.8
5 Sean Reardon North Allegheny 07:23.0 01:50.7
6 Kevin Fink North Allegheny 07:28.7 01:52.2
7 Pascal Brooks Mount Lebanon 07:41.2 01:55.3
8 Derek Coleman North Allegheny 07:48.8 01:57.2
9 Brett Sherbine Beaver Area Rowing 08:00.6 02:00.1
10 Thomas Cahall Three Rivers 08:35.5 02:08.9
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 8 of 24
9 Girls JV Flyweight (Final)
Helena 1 Zatawski Upper St Clair 08:16.5 02:04.1
Gold
2 Meg Seckinger North Allegheny 08:17.0 02:04.2
Silver
3 Kim Novak Pine Richland 08:23.6 02:05.9
Bronze
4 Michelle Lee Pittsburgh Rowing 08:26.4 02:06.6
5 Kelley Bittner Hampton 08:29.2 02:07.3
6 Sarah Lamanna North Allegheny 08:29.3 02:07.3
7 Liz DelBarba Three Rivers 08:31.0 02:07.7
8 Liz Barton Oakland Catholic 08:39.9 02:10.0
9 Emily Fenton Three Rivers 08:41.4 02:10.3
10 Laura Graf Three Rivers 08:44.5 02:11.1
11 Sarah Straka Three Rivers 08:47.6 02:11.9
12 Nina Appasamy Fox Chapel 08:47.7 02:11.9
13 Jessica Kaplan Fox Chapel 08:49.7 02:12.4
14 Madeline Phillips Three Rivers 08:58.6 02:14.6
15 Catie Bert Hampton 09:00.4 02:15.1
16 Charlotte DelBarba Three Rivers 09:04.1 02:16.0
17 Pearl Mackey First Row 10:19.9 02:35.0
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 9 of 24
10 Boys JV Flyweight (Final)
Jake Lennon 1 North Allegheny 07:04.9 01:46.2
Gold
2 Andre Ficerai Pittsburgh Rowing 07:10.8 01:47.7
Silver
3 Matt Gostowski Fox Chapel 07:21.6 01:50.4
Bronze
4 Bennett Gould Fox Chapel 07:22.0 01:50.5
5 Sam Sheridan North Allegheny 07:22.1 01:50.5
6 Andrew Kemp Fox Chapel 07:24.6 01:51.2
7 Michael Limauro North Allegheny 07:36.5 01:54.1
8 Andrew Belack Upper St Clair 07:39.8 01:55.0
9 Joey Sparta Fox Chapel 07:40.1 01:55.0
10 Jon Reis Fox Chapel 07:50.1 01:57.5
3/20/2011 12:26:49 PM Page 10 of 24
11 Boys JV Lightweight (Final)
John Rectenwald 1 North Allegheny 06:54.7 01:43.7
Gold
2 Ryan Shymansky Fox Chapel 06:59.7 01:44.9
Silver
3 Drew Abbott Three Rivers 07:01.8 01:45.4
Bronze
4 Jory Segal Fox Chapel 07:06.8 01:46.7
5 Adam Puccetti Upper St Clair 07:15.2 01:48.8
6 Paul Austin Upper St Clair 07:15.8 01:48.9
7 Chris Garver Hampton 07:25.5 01:51.4
8 Keenan Robertson Mount Lebanon 07:31.9 01:53.0
9 Will Zang Hampton 07:32.8 01:53.2
10 David Felen Mount Lebanon 07:38.1 01:54.5
11 Mike Miklavic Pine Richland 07:40.4 01:55.1
12 Dan Richardson Mount Lebanon 07:41.0 01:55.2
13 Eli Corcos Mount Lebanon 07:44.2 01:56.0
14 Jackson Parr Taylor Allderdice 07:44.7 01:56.2
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 11 of 24
12 Girls JV Lightweight (Final)
Hanna 1 Spittel Three Rivers 07:47.4 01:56.9
Gold
2 Jess Garver Hampton 08:14.7 02:03.7
Silver
3 Clarissa Suparman Pine Richland 08:21.2 02:05.3
Bronze
4 Lauren Bleyaert North Allegheny 08:21.9 02:05.5
5 Allie Marshall Pine Richland 08:26.6 02:06.6
6 Claire Barber North Allegheny 08:33.9 02:08.5
7 Caroline Stamy Three Rivers 08:34.4 02:08.6
8 Claire Kylander Upper St Clair 08:39.6 02:09.9
9 Jennifer Stewart Fox Chapel 08:45.0 02:11.2
10 Ashley Malongowski Hampton 08:53.3 02:13.3
11 Chelsea Biefeld Taylor Allderdice 09:00.9 02:15.2
12 Nina Cassella Mount Lebanon 09:05.9 02:16.5
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 12 of 24
13 Girls JV (Final)
1 Katie Dukovich Hampton 07:19.4 01:49.8
Gold
2 Catherine Michaels Three Rivers 07:37.5 01:54.4
Silver
3 Abi Palmer Three Rivers 07:38.1 01:54.5
Bronze
4 Ellie Duursma Pittsburgh Rowing 07:38.5 01:54.6
5 Madison Treser Pittsburgh Rowing 07:43.0 01:55.8
6 Sonia Morrill Three Rivers 07:45.9 01:56.5
7 Amanda Zalno Pine Richland 07:46.4 01:56.6
8 Shannon Houser Oakland Catholic 07:49.4 01:57.3
9 Nicole Holman Three Rivers 07:56.7 01:59.2
10 Lauren Laverick Oakland Catholic 07:58.8 01:59.7
11 Emily Serkes Oakland Catholic 07:59.4 01:59.8
12 Angela Barringer Oakland Catholic 08:01.7 02:00.4
13 Iris Ferris Three Rivers 08:05.4 02:01.4
14 Madison Root Fox Chapel 08:10.5 02:02.6
15 Danielle Roger Three Rivers 08:15.0 02:03.7
16 Marie-Sophie Faimann Three Rivers 08:16.9 02:04.2
17 Kaitlyn Clem North Allegheny 08:22.0 02:05.5
18 Ashley Saba Three Rivers 08:25.2 02:06.3
19 Nicole Segall Fox Chapel 08:25.4 02:06.3
20 Helena Meier Three Rivers 08:26.7 02:06.7
21 Catie Riccelli Mount Lebanon 08:30.5 02:07.6
22 Rachel Felt Pine Richland 08:32.3 02:08.1
23 Courtney Ferguson North Allegheny 08:34.4 02:08.6
24 Deanne Human Oakland Catholic 08:35.3 02:08.8
25 Rachael Finigan Hampton 08:38.9 02:09.7
26 Sarah Chatta Mount Lebanon 08:47.3 02:11.8
27 Pilar Puyana Three Rivers 08:51.0 02:12.8
28 Abby Wateska Hampton 08:58.8 02:14.7
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 13 of 24
13 Girls JV (Final)
Rachel K 29 alson Taylor Allderdice 09:02.2 02:15.6
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 14 of 24
14 Boys JV (Final)
Josh Hockenberry 1 Three Rivers 06:35.2 01:38.8
Gold
2 Josh Hrynda Three Rivers 06:44.9 01:41.2
Silver
3 Cameron Barnes Three Rivers 06:46.1 01:41.5
Bronze
4 Nick Neugebauer North Allegheny 06:46.7 01:41.7
5 Paul VanRyzin Upper St Clair 06:52.5 01:43.1
6 Zak Milkey Pittsburgh Rowing 06:57.7 01:44.4
7 Dylan Redzanic Three Rivers 06:59.2 01:44.8
8 Chris Kelley Mount Lebanon 07:03.5 01:45.9
9 Zack Kimball Mount Lebanon 07:05.7 01:46.4
10 Tommy McNamara Three Rivers 07:06.2 01:46.6
11 Jack Ohrman Mount Lebanon 07:09.6 01:47.4
12 Jesse English Three Rivers 07:10.9 01:47.7
12 Robert Leger Mount Lebanon 07:10.9 01:47.7
14 Mathew Lombardo Hampton 07:12.3 01:48.1
15 Patrick Meier Three Rivers 07:15.7 01:48.9
16 Yasuhiro Toyoda Fox Chapel 07:19.3 01:49.8
17 Brent Murphy Upper St Clair 07:21.2 01:50.3
18 Ben Tilley Pine Richland 07:25.4 01:51.4
19 Jesse Eicher Fox Chapel 07:28.4 01:52.1
20 John Mandros Mount Lebanon 07:49.8 01:57.4
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 15 of 24
15 Girls Varsity Flyweight (Final)
Madison 1 Marhaut Pine Richland 08:20.9 02:05.2
Gold
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 16 of 24
16 Boys Varsity Flyweight (Final)
Michael K 1 ormos Fox Chapel 07:17.2 01:49.3
Gold
2 Craig Genser Fox Chapel 07:28.7 01:52.2
Silver
3 Jeff Good Fox Chapel 07:32.1 01:53.0
Bronze
4 Brian Michael Taylor Allderdice 07:59.1 01:59.8
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 17 of 24
17 Girls Varsity Lightweight (Final)
1 Liz Craig North Allegheny 07:49.9 01:57.5
Gold
2 Kaitlin Oliver Hampton 08:56.4 02:14.1
Silver
3 Kelly Waldo Hampton 09:07.2 02:16.8
Bronze
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 18 of 24
18 Boys Varsity Lightweight (Final)
Andre Kleijn 1 Pittsburgh Rowing 06:47.1 01:41.8
Gold
2 Nate Paty Taylor Allderdice 06:56.7 01:44.2
Silver
3 Brendon Gallagher Upper St Clair 07:00.5 01:45.1
Bronze
4 Steven Genise North Allegheny 07:02.0 01:45.5
5 Andrew Kirkland Pittsburgh Rowing 07:04.8 01:46.2
6 Eric Stern Taylor Allderdice 07:11.7 01:47.9
7 Cole Lennon North Allegheny 07:17.3 01:49.3
8 Ben Biefeld Taylor Allderdice 07:35.6 01:53.9
9 Matt Vernacchia Upper St Clair 07:52.1 01:58.0
10 Tommy Merrick Mount Lebanon 08:34.2 02:08.6
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 19 of 24
19 Girls Varsity (Final)
Anne Hockenberry 1 Three Rivers 07:21.3 01:50.3
Gold
2 Rose Doerfler Oakland Catholic 07:42.9 01:55.7
Silver
3 Lauren Vespoli North Allegheny 07:48.8 01:57.2
Bronze
4 Stephanie Meinert Fox Chapel 07:50.0 01:57.5
5 Lindsay Rivoir Three Rivers 07:57.1 01:59.3
6 Katie Garrity Oakland Catholic 07:59.5 01:59.9
7 Mary Price Oakland Catholic 08:05.0 02:01.2
8 Mary Miller Hampton 08:26.6 02:06.7
9 Alyssa Loughran Oakland Catholic 08:29.6 02:07.4
10 Samantha Finigan Hampton 08:47.1 02:11.8
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 20 of 24
20 Boys Varsity (Final)
1 Keith Dauson Unaffiliated 06:13.6 01:33.4
Gold
2 Paul Heyse Mount Lebanon 06:32.7 01:38.2
Silver
3 Patrick DelBarba Three Rivers 06:36.7 01:39.2
Bronze
4 David Gamble Taylor Allderdice 06:42.7 01:40.7
5 Nabri Jackson Three Rivers 06:44.9 01:41.2
6 Paul Henning Upper St Clair 06:59.7 01:44.9
7 Evan Solic North Allegheny 07:10.3 01:47.6
8 Scott Stern Taylor Allderdice 07:26.5 01:51.6
9 Ryan McNichol Mount Lebanon 07:34.1 01:53.5
10 Grant Myers Taylor Allderdice 08:17.9 02:04.5
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 21 of 24
21 Novice Relay Race (Final)
Novice Team 1 1 North Allegheny 10:36.0 01:46.0
2 Novice Team 1 Hampton 10:56.0 01:49.3
3 Novice Team 2 North Allegheny 11:12.6 01:52.1
4 Novice Team 3 North Allegheny 11:29.2 01:54.9
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 22 of 24
North Allegheny Indoor Erg Race 2011
Results (Based on Raw Scores)
22
Name Time (min)
Event:
Place Club MEDAL
JV Relay Race (Final)
Split
1 JV Team 1 Hampton 10:16.7 01:42.8
2 JV Team 1 Upper St Clair 10:34.8 01:45.8
3 JV Team 1 North Allegheny 10:37.2 01:46.2
4 JV Team 2 North Allegheny 11:11.0 01:51.8
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 23 of 24
North Allegheny Indoor Erg Race 2011
Results (Based on Raw Scores)
23
Name Time (min)
Event:
Place Club MEDAL
Varsity Relay Race (Final)
Split
Varsity Team 1 1 North Allegheny 10:43.5 01:47.3
2 Varsity Team 1 Hampton 11:59.1 01:59.8
3/20/2011 12:26:50 PM Page 24 of 24