1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastics Rowing Assoc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

 
                                         
 
     
 
    2012 1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series  
   
    Heat Sheet for Sunday, Mar 18  
   
 
  # Race Race Name Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6  
 
     
 
  4a 10:00 AM Boys Novice 2x
Flight
  Roman Catholic A
(L. Moore)
Roman Catholic A
(t. kutchner)
       
     
   
 
     
 
  11a 10:06 AM Girls Novice 8+
Flight
Owen J Roberts A
(A. Seigel)
Merion Mercy A
(N. Campbell)
Radnor
(A. Michelson)
Merion Mercy B
(K. Maurer)
Owen J Roberts B
(L. Lyon)
Philadelphia City Rowing
(D. Nemati)
 
   
     
 
     
 
  12a 10:12 AM Boys Novice 8+
Flight
St. Joseph Prep C
(S. Gennaro)
Father Judge
(A. Grochowski)
Philadelphia City Rowing
(E. Harper)
St. Joseph Prep D
(T. Meis)
Owen J Roberts
(P. Meyer)
   
   
     
 
     
 
  13a 10:18 AM Girls Novice 4x
Flight
  Agnes Irwin
(S. Pujadas)
Haddon Twp
(O. Basso)
       
     
   
 
     
 
  14a 10:24 AM Boys Novice 4x
Flight
  Malvern Prep
(C. White)
Haddon Twp
(N. Haney)
       
     
   
 
     
 
  16a 10:30 AM Boys Freshman 4x
Flight
  Roman Catholic
(B. Weaver)
Bonner
(S. Onimus)
       
     
   
 
     
 
  17a 10:36 AM Girls Freshman 8+
Flight
  Eustace
(K. Avellino)
Upper Merion HS
(A. Bucha)
Merion Mercy
(S. Horn)
Absegami
(L. Drozd)
   
     
   
 
     
 
  18a 10:42 AM Boys Freshman 8+
Flight
  St. Joseph Prep B
(A. Greubel)
Radnor
(A. Bowden)
St. Joseph Prep A
(B. Spinelli)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  19a 10:48 AM Girls JV 1x
Flight
North Penn
(L. Ackerman)
Haddon Twp
(J. Daily)
Episcopal Academy
(N. Stuart)
Upper Dublin
(J. Mandel)
Strath Haven
(S. Belanger)
Conestoga Christian
(M. Graff)
 
   
     
 
     
 
  20a 10:54 AM Boys JV 1x
Flight 1
Roman Catholic C
(m. gormley)
Bonner
(B. Gibbons)
Roman Catholic A
(I. MORRISSEY)
Roman Catholic D
(J. Walker)
Germantown Friends
(A. Bair)
   
   
     
 
     
 
  20b 11:00 AM Boys JV 1x
Flight 2
Haverford
(C. Bickhart)
Science Leadership
(T. Bartholomew)
Malvern Prep
(J. Jeong)
Roman Catholic B
(I. Soltero)
Haddon Twp
(E. Duffy)
Upper Darby
(J. Mulholland)
 
   
   
 
     
 
  21a 11:06 AM Girls JV 2x
Flight
Penn Charter
(M. Georgiou)
Academy of Notre Dame
(K. Hamilton)
Philadelphia City Rowing
(A. Napier-Smith)
Conestoga B
(B. Kaufmann)
Sacred Heart Country Day
(h. brutschea)
Conestoga A
(E. Ryle)
 
   
       
 
     
 
  22a 11:12 AM Boys JV 2x
Flight 1
Germantown Friends
(G. Goldstein)
Penn Charter
(K. Kelly)
Roman Catholic C
(A. Le)
Conestoga
(J. Ingersoll)
Roman Catholic A
(M. Litchfield)
   
   
   
 
     
 
  22b 11:18 AM Boys JV 2x
Flight 2
Malvern Prep
(J. Clark)
Friends Select
(S. Powley)
Roman Catholic B
(T. Madden)
Upper Merion HS
(T. Painter)
Strath Haven
(W. Brien)
   
   
   
 
     
 
  23a 11:24 AM Girls JV 4+
Flight
Absegami
(M. Razukas)
Shipley
(L. Semerjian)
Belleville
(R. McNulty)
Harriton
(E. Butler)
Merion Mercy
(A. Kane)
Philadelphia City Rowing
(E. St. John Sutton)
 
   
     
 
     
 
  24a 11:30 AM Boys JV 4+
Flight 1
Haverford
(S. Narayanan)
Moorestown
(P. Entwistle)
Upper Merion HS A
(C. Resendiz)
La Salle
(N. Galea)
Father Judge
(T. Boyle)
   
   
   
 
     
 
  24b 11:36 AM Boys JV 4+
Flight 2
Upper Merion HS A
(D. Jacobs)
Episcopal Academy
(J. Pusey)
Harriton A
(M. Rickenbach)
Harriton B
(D. Coukos)
Collingswood
(A. Herzog)
   
   
   
 
     
 
  25a 11:42 AM Girls JV 4x
Flight 1
  Baldwin
(M. Taylor)
Conestoga
(L. Dorfman)
Penn Charter A
(I. Djerassi)
Haddon Twp
(E. Donovan)
   
     
   
 
     
 
  25b 11:48 AM Girls JV 4x
Flight 2
  Agnes Irwin
(T. Hillman)
Shipley
(M. Smith)
Academy of Notre Dame
(R. Congialdi)
Penn Charter B
(T. Malone)
   
     
     
 
     
 
  26a 11:54 AM Boys JV 4x
Flight 1
  Malvern Prep
(P. Oberkircher)
Haddon Twp
(N. Herceg)
Shipley
(H. Goodhart)
Roman Catholic
(C. Howshall)
   
     
   
 
     
 
  26b 12:00 PM Boys JV 4x
Flight 2
  Haverford
(E. Glavin)
Conestoga
(N. Leibowitz)
Penn Charter
(s. young)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  27a 12:06 PM Girls JV 8+
Flight 1
  Absegami
(S. irvin)
Moorestown
(A. Wright)
Belleville
(J. Clark)
Radnor
(M. Steely)
   
     
   
 
     
 
  27b 12:12 PM Girls JV 8+
Flight 2
  Episcopal Academy
(A. Kielty)
Owen J Roberts
(R. Bennett)
Agnes Irwin
(C. Volpert)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  28a 12:18 PM Boys JV 8+
Flight 1
  La Salle
(T. Bontempi)
Bonner
(J. Kelly)
Radnor
(D. Partridge)
Eustace A
(A. Papadourakis)
   
     
   
 
     
 
  28b 12:24 PM Boys JV 8+
Flight 2
  Owen J Roberts
(A. Scanlan-Martin)
Eustace B
(N. LoBosco)
Haverford
(C. Meehan)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  29a 12:30 PM Girls Ltwt 2x
Flight
  Haddon Twp A
(C. Ely)
Conestoga
(K. Groves)
Haddon Twp B
(M. Remetz)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  30a 12:36 PM Boys Ltwt 2x
Flight
  Haverford
(B. Corey)
Haddon Twp
(R. Clark)
Malvern Prep
(J. McManus)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  31a 12:42 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
Flight
  Agnes Irwin
(V. Joughin)
Belleville
(A. Cabezas)
Harriton
(S. Krause)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  32a 12:48 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
Flight
  Belleville B
(G. Singh)
Father Judge
(T. Robbins)
Belleville A
(A. Nazario)
Bonner
(D. McCreavy)
   
     
   
 
     
 
  33a 12:54 PM Girls Ltwt 4x
Flight
  Academy of Notre Dame
(K. Mannion)
Baldwin
(C. Solmssen)
       
     
     
 
     
 
  35a 01:00 PM Girls Ltwt 8+
Flight
  Moorestown
(j. buck)
Merion Mercy
(K. Gregitis)
       
     
   
 
     
 
  36a 01:06 PM Boys Ltwt 8+
Flight
  La Salle
(W. Risko)
Radnor
(B. Lorenz)
Mainland
(P. Green)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  38a 01:12 PM Boys 2nd 8+
Flight
  La Salle A
(S. Farris)
Moorestown
(C. Mattox)
La Salle B
(H. Dittrich)
     
     
   
 
     
 
  39a 01:18 PM Girls Varsity 1x
Flight
  Riverhead
(B. Ristau)
Conestoga
(K. Murphy)
       
     
   
 
     
 
  40a 01:24 PM Boys Varsity 1x
Flight 1
Central
(R. Dickstein)
Shipley
(M. Molta)
Riverhead B
(H. Bingham)
Germantown Academy
(E. Blood)
Riverhead G
(D. O'Neill)
   
   
     
 
     
 
  41a 01:30 PM Girls Varsity 2x
Flight 1
  Upper Merion HS
(M. Consono)
Friends Select
(S. Wattles)
Conestoga
(A. Siegele)
Academy of Notre Dame B
(K. Cousart)
   
     
     
 
     
 
  41b 01:36 PM Girls Varsity 2x
Flight 2
  Upper Dublin
(M. Scherpbier)
Baldwin
(m. noteware)
Shipley
(Z. Deutsch)
Academy of Notre Dame A
(G. Reilly)
   
     
     
 
     
 
  42a 01:42 PM Boys Varsity 2x
Flight
Roman Catholic
(S. Kosma)
Conestoga
(S. Miller)
Malvern Prep
(C. Frey)
Chestnut Hill
(A. Adubato)
Penn Charter
(J. Smith)
Friends Select
(M. Matusky)
 
   
   
 
     
 
  43a 01:48 PM Girls Varsity 4+
Flight
Harriton
(J. White)
Episcopal Academy
(C. Flynn)
St. Marks
(S. Taylor)
Philadelphia City Rowing
(D. Waite)
Belleville
(R. Moreira)
Agnes Irwin
(M. yoh)
 
   
     
 
     
 
  44a 01:54 PM Boys Varsity 4+
Flight 1
Haverford
(P. Meehan)
Father Judge
(B. Reifsnyder)
Collingswood
(C. Ryan)
St. Marks
(P. Duchala)
Radnor A
(D. Carbery)
   
   
   
 
     
 
  44b 02:00 PM Boys Varsity 4+
Flight 2
Philadelphia City Rowing
(U. Myers-Doyle)
Bonner
(R. McCarry)
Radnor B
(B. Bupp)
Mainland
(H. Devine)
Belleville
(K. Razo)
   
   
   
 
     
 
  45a 02:06 PM Girls Varsity 4x
Flight
Sacred Heart Country Day
(K. Williar)
Agnes Irwin
(P. Chandler)
Conestoga
(M. Tessier-Kay)
Episcopal Academy
(C. McPherson)
Academy of Notre Dame
(E. Burke)
Baldwin
(V. Gevurtz)
 
   
     
 
     
 
  46a 02:12 PM Boys Varsity 4x
Flight
Bonner
(J. Hand)
Conestoga
(M. DiLucca)
Roman Catholic
(M. DiCarlo)
Shipley
(W. Butera)
Malvern Prep
(A. Velte)
   
   
   
 
     
 
  47a 02:18 PM Girls Varsity 8+
Flight
Eustace A
(M. McCormick)
Merion Mercy
(E. Jensen)
Absegami
(J. Sterling)
Radnor
(K. Chapin)
Moorestown
(k. stevens)
Eustace B
(K. Ewell)
 
   
   
 
     
 
  48a 02:24 PM Boys Varsity 8+
Flight
  Belleville
(V. Lamparello)
Episcopal Academy
(N. Mead)
La Salle
(J. Pinnola-Vizza)
Moorestown
(A. Hendrickson)
   
     
   
 
     
 
  40b 02:30 PM Boys Varsity 1x
Flight 2
  Upper Dublin
(A. Dowdell)
Chestnut Hill
(C. Delacato)
Riverhead C
(E. Divan)
Girard College
(M. Brown)
   
     
   
 
     
 
      Page 1 of   1   Printed: 2012-Mar-17 06:46 AM  
    Created using Regatta Workbench