Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

  Please call 585.737.0069 the regatta/event host with any related questions

2012 Head of the Genesee - Masters

 

Race Launch Start Event Team Name Bow # Dock
    8:30 AM CC Meeting        
               
31 9:00 9:40 Mens Masters 8+ Genesee A W. Greene ... 1 X
  9:00 9:40   Genesee B D. Ringo … 2 X
               
1 9:00 9:45 Womens Masters 8+ Genesee A L. Greene ... 3 X
  9:00 9:45   Genesee Waterways A A. Parker ... 4 3
  9:00 9:45   Genesee B B. Power ... 5 X
  9:00 9:45   Naiades Oncology   6 2
  9:00 9:45   Genesee Waterways B S. Glezen ... 7 3
  9:00 9:45   Cazenovia E. Ludwig ... 8 1
  9:00 9:45   Genesee C D. Gollus ... 9 X
               
4 9:00 9:45 Womens Masters 4x Genesee P. Nugent … 10 X
               
5 9:10 9:50 Mens Open 1x Cascadilla A S. Zimmerman   11 1
  9:10 9:50   Cascadilla B   12 1
  9:10 9:50   Ridley Graduate D. Klassen   13 3
  9:10 9:50   Syracuse Chargers E. Schoonmaker   14 2
  9:10 9:50   Genesee R. Rhodes 15 X
               
6 9:10 9:50 Mens Masters 1x (27-50) Berry Hill B T. Way   16 3
  9:10 9:50   Cascadilla M. Van Der Heide   17 1
  9:10 9:50   Maine A. Haase   18 2
               
7 9:10 9:50 Mens Masters 1x (50-59) Berry Hill V. Reynolds   19 3
  9:10 9:50   Cascadilla A T. Willsallen   20 1
  9:10 9:50   Cascadilla B K. Mcknight   21 1
  9:10 9:50   Detroit M. Nash   22 3
  9:10 9:50   Genesee Waterways K. Whitcomb   23 2
  9:10 9:50   Ridley Graduate J. Pauls   24 3
  9:10 9:50   University of Rochester J. Bowen 25 X
  9:10 9:50   West Lake Sculling C. Buckhout   26 3
  9:10 9:50   West Side F. Bruce 27 2
               
8 9:10 9:50 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (165lbs max) Western K. Juurakko   28 3
               
9 9:15 9:55 Mens Veteran 1x Cazenovia A. Haight   29 3
  9:15 9:55   College Boat R. Kendall   30 3
  9:15 9:55   Grateful Oars R. Mooers   31 3
  9:15 9:55   Hanlan BC A R. Clarke   32 3
  9:15 9:55   Hanlan BC B J. Sherrick   33 1
  9:15 9:55   Maine S. Haase   34 1
  9:15 9:55   St. Catharines J. Lovett   35 2
  9:15 9:55   Unaffiliated (USA) J. Bernfield   36 2
               
10 9:15 9:55 Mens Masters Rec 1x Unaffiliated (USA) J. Allen 37 2
               
break            
12 10:15 11:00 Womens Masters 1x (27-50) Genesee L. Civileti   38 X
  10:15 11:00   Genesee Waterways A L. Haase   39 3
  10:15 11:00   Genesee Waterways B T. Sukiennicki   40 3
               
Page 2 - Masters          
Race Launch Start Event Team Name Bow # Dock
13 10:15 11:00 Womens Masters 1x (50-59) Genesee L. Gesinger 41 X
               
14 10:15 11:00 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max) Genesee Waterways S. Ostly 42 2
               
15 10:15 11:10 Womens Veteran 1x Ridley Graduate N. Storrs 43 2
               
17 10:40 11:20 Mens Masters Novice 8+ Genesee C. McCoy ...  44 X
               
18 10:40 11:20 Womens Masters Novice 8+ Genesee A H. Mabee … 45 X
  10:40 11:20   Genesee B N. Zurell ...  46 X
  10:40 11:20   Naiades Oncology   47 3
               
break            
20 11:00 11:40 Mens Masters 4+ Cazenovia B. Carroll ... 48 2
  11:00 11:40   Chautauqua Lake J. Odrzywolski ... 49 3
  11:00 11:40   Genesee Waterways M. Johns ... 50 2
  11:00 11:40   West Side R. Baker ... 51 3
               
22 11:00 11:40 Mens Masters 2x Buffalo Scholastics M. Kostrzewski ... 52 2
  11:00 11:40   Cascadilla K. Mcknight ... 53 3
  11:00 11:40   BHBC/DBC (composite) M. Nash ... 54 2
  11:00 11:40   Genesee W. Greene ... 55 X
               
break            
25 12:15 12:55 Womens Masters 4+ Chautauqua Lake A K. Saxman ... 56 2
  12:15 12:55   Buffalo Scholastics J. Kratt ... 57 3
  12:15 12:55   Cazenovia M. Holgate ... 58 3
  12:15 12:55   Chautauqua Lake B C. Wright ... 59 3
  12:15 12:55   Genesee B. Power ... 60 X
  12:15 12:55   Genesee Waterways U. Mustafa ... 61 2
  12:15 12:55   West Side E K. Wiles ... 62 3
               
27 12:15 13:00 Womens Masters 2x Cascadilla C K. Rothman ... 63 2
  12:15 13:00   Genesee Waterways B. Fennessey ... 64 2
  12:15 13:00   West Lake L. Moriarty ... 65 3
               
29 12:15 13:00 Mixed Masters 2x Berry Hill L. Gesinger ... 66 3
  12:15 13:00   (composite) D. Lopes-Little ... 67 2
  12:15 13:00   CBC/MBRC (composite) J. Walker ... 68 3
  12:15 13:00   Unaffiliated (USA) D. Adams ... 69 3
               
30 12:15 13:00 Parent/Child 2x Genesee Waterways J. Colby … 70 3
               
break            
33 12:45 13:20 Mens Open 4x Ridley Graduate R. Kendall … 71 3
  12:45 13:20   RIT C. Guerra … 72 3
  12:45 13:20   Genesee W. Greene ... 73 X
               
break            
35 13:35 14:15 Mixed Masters 8+ Chautauqua Lake A. Odrzywolski ... 74 2
  13:35 14:15   Genesee Waterways T. Forrester … 75 3
  13:35 14:15   West Side R. Baker ... 76 3

2012 Head of the Genesee - High School

 

Race Launch Start Event Team Bow # Dock
    7:30 AM CC Meeting      
break          
39  8:20 9:00 Mens HS 2- Mercyhurst Prep 76 2
             
42  8:50 9:30 Womens Novice 8+ Pittsford A 77 3
  8:50 9:30   Brighton 78 X
  8:50 9:30   Fairport A 79 2
  8:50 9:30   Cascadilla 80 1
  8:50 9:30   Pittsford B 81 3
  8:50 9:30   Mercy Crew- Rochester A 82 3
  8:50 9:30   Pittsford C 83 3
  8:50 9:30   Mercy Crew- Rochester B 84 3
  8:50 9:30   Fairport B 85 2
             
break          
43  9:20 10:00 Mens HS 2nd 4+ Pittsford 86 3
  9:20 10:00   Canisius 87 1
  9:20 10:00   City Honors 88 2
  9:20 10:00   St. Josephs Collegiate 89 3
  9:20 10:00   Syracuse Chargers 90 2
             
45  9:30 10:10 Mens HS Novice 4+ Pittsford A 91 3
  9:30 10:10   Fairport A 92 2
  9:30 10:10   Brighton 93 X
  9:30 10:10   Pittsford B 94 3
  9:30 10:10   Fairport B 95 2
  9:30 10:10   Mercyhurst Prep 96 2
  9:30 10:10   St. Josephs Collegiate 97 3
             
46  9:40 10:20 Mens HS 1x Brighton A 98 X
  9:40 10:20   Brighton B 99 X
             
47  9:45 10:25 Mens HS Novice 1x Mercyhurst Prep 100 2
             
break          
80E   10:45 POSSIBLE Exhibition      
             
52  10:25 11:05 Womens HS 8+ Pittsford 101 3
  10:25 11:05   Fairport 102 2
  10:25 11:05   Nardin 103 3
  10:25 11:05   Mercy Crew- Rochester 104 3
  10:25 11:05   Brighton 105 X
  10:25 11:05   Cascadilla 106 3
  10:25 11:05   Syracuse Chargers 107 3
  10:25 11:05   Mercyhurst Prep 108 2
  10:25 11:05   West Side 109 3
  10:25 11:05   City Honors 110 2
  10:25 11:05   Holy Angels 111 3
             
Page 2 - High School        
Race Launch Start Event Team Bow # Dock
53  10:35 11:15 Womens HS 2nd 8+ Pittsford A 112 3
  10:35 11:15   Fairport A 113 2
  10:35 11:15   Pittsford B 114 3
  10:35 11:15   Cascadilla 115 3
  10:35 11:15   Brighton 116 X
  10:35 11:15   Syracuse Chargers 117 3
  10:35 11:15   Fairport B 118 2
  10:35 11:15   Pittsford C 119 3
  10:35 11:15   Holy Angels 120 2
             
54  10:45 11:25 Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (135lbs max) Nardin 121 3
             
55  10:55 11:35 Mens HS 4+ Upper Canada 122 3
  10:55 11:35   Fairport 123 2
  10:55 11:35   Canisius 124 3
  10:55 11:35   Brighton 125 X
  10:55 11:35   Bishop Timon 126 3
  10:55 11:35   Cascadilla 127 3
  10:55 11:35   Pittsford 128 3
  10:55 11:35   West Side 129 3
  10:55 11:35   Syracuse Chargers 130 3
  10:55 11:35   St. Josephs Collegiate 131 3
  10:55 11:35   City Honors 132 2
             
56  11:05 11:45 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max) Pittsford 133 3
  11:05 11:45   Canisius 134 3
  11:05 11:45   Fairport 135 2
  11:05 11:45   Mercyhurst Prep 136 2
break          
58  12:55 1:35 Womens HS 2x Brighton 137 X
             
61  1:25 2:05 Mens HS 4x Brighton 138 X
             
62  1:30 2:10 Womens HS 4x Mercy Crew- Rochester 139 3
             
63  1:35 2:15 Womens HS 4+ Pittsford 140 3
  1:35 2:15   Brighton 141 X
  1:35 2:15   Fairport A 142 2
  1:35 2:15   Mercyhurst Prep A 143 2
  1:35 2:15   Mercy Crew- Rochester A 144 3
  1:35 2:15   Cascadilla 145 3
  1:35 2:15   Syracuse Chargers 146 3
  1:35 2:15   Fairport B 147 2
  1:35 2:15   Mercyhurst Prep B 148 2
  1:35 2:15   West Side 149 3
  1:35 2:15   Mercy Crew- Rochester B 150 3
  1:35 2:15   City Honors 151 2
  1:35 2:15   Holy Angels 152 3
             
64  1:45 2:25 Womens HS 2nd 4+ City Honors 153 2
  1:45 2:25   Pittsford 154 3
  1:45 2:25   Syracuse Chargers 155 3
             
65  1:50 2:30 Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max) Nardin 156 3
  1:50 2:30   Brighton 157 X
  1:50 2:30   West Side 158 3
Page 3 - High School        
Race Launch Start Event Team Bow # Dock
67  1:55 2:35 Womens HS Novice 4+ Pittsford A 159 3
  1:55 2:35   Mercy Crew- Rochester 160 3
  1:55 2:35   Brighton A 161 X
  1:55 2:35   Pittsford B 162 3
  1:55 2:35   Brighton B 163 X
  1:55 2:35   Mercyhurst Prep 164 2
  1:55 2:35   City Honors 165 2
             
68  2:15 2:55 Mens HS 8+ Fairport 166 2
  2:15 2:55   Canisius 167 3
  2:15 2:55   McQuaid Jesuit 168 2
  2:15 2:55   Pittsford 169 3
  2:15 2:55   Cascadilla 170 3
  2:15 2:55   West Side 171 2
  2:15 2:55   Syracuse Chargers 172 3
  2:15 2:55   St. Josephs Collegiate 173 3
             
69  2:25 3:05 Mens HS 2nd 8+ Pittsford A 174 3
  2:25 3:05   Fairport A 175 2
  2:25 3:05   Canisius A 176 3
  2:25 3:05   Pittsford B 177 3
  2:25 3:05   Cascadilla 178 3
  2:25 3:05   Fairport B 179 2
  2:25 3:05   Canisius B 180 3
  2:25 3:05   McQuaid Jesuit 181 2
  2:25 3:05   St. Josephs Collegiate 182 3
             
70  2:35 3:15 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max) Canisius A 183 3
  2:35 3:15   Pittsford 184 3
  2:35 3:15   McQuaid Jesuit 185 2
  2:35 3:15   Canisius B 186 3
  2:35 3:15   Syracuse Chargers 187 2
  2:35 3:15   Canisius C 188 3
             
71  2:45 3:25 Mens Frosh 8+ Canisius 189 3
  2:45 3:25   St. Josephs Collegiate 190 3
             
72  2:50 3:30 Mens Novice 8+ Fairport A 191 2
  2:50 3:30   Pittsford A 192 3
  2:50 3:30   McQuaid Jesuit 193 2
  2:50 3:30   Canisius 194 3
  2:50 3:30   Brighton 195 X
  2:50 3:30   Cascadilla A 196 3
  2:50 3:30   Bishop Timon 197 2
  2:50 3:30   Fairport B 198 2
  2:50 3:30   Pittsford B 199 3
  2:50 3:30   Cascadilla B 200 3
  2:50 3:30   Pittsford C 201 3
  2:50 3:30   Cascadilla C 202 3
             
73  3:20 4:00 Mixed HS 2x Cazenovia 203 3
             
74  3:40 4:20 Mixed HS 4x Brighton 204 X
             
75      Mixed HS 8+Last Race we will get it in