9th Annual Lowell Invitational

  • Hosted By Lowell High School Crew

Saturday May 11th

Coaches/Cox Meeting at 7am

 

Event Heat Time Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
W1x 1 8:00 Narragansett A CRI A Cape Cod A Narragansett C  CRI D  
  2 8:08 Cape Cod B CRI B Narragansett B CRI C Pioneer Regional  
                 
M1x 1 8:16 Worcester Narragansett D Cape Cod A Narragansett B Cape Cod B M. Bond
  2 8:24 S. Leland Narragansett A CRI Essex Narragansett C Narragansett E
                 
W2- 1 8:32   CRI B Essex W-W A W-W C  
  2 8:40   CRI C CRI A W-W B    
                 
M2- FInals 8:48   CRI Cape Cod LHS    
                 
WLWT2x Finals 8:56 CRI C CRI B Essex CRI A Boston Latin  
                 
MLWT2x Finals 9:04 Holyoke Cape Cod Brookline A CRI Northampton Brookline B
                 
W2x 1 9:12 Cape Cod B Duxbury CRI A Cape Cod A Westford  
  2 9:20 CRI E Bromfield A Brookline CRI C Holyoke  
  3 9:28 Bromfield B Concord CRI B CRI D Narragansett  
                 
M2x Finals 9:36   CRI Worcester Northampton    
                 
W2N4+ Finals 9:44   Yarmouth Northampton CRI Riverfront  
                 
M2N4+ Finals 9:52 CRI MNLWT4+ Yarmouth LHS Concord Great Bay  
                 
W1N4+ 1 10:00 Bromfield Yarmouth Essex CRI Pioneer Riverfront Mystic Valley
  2 10:08 Milton Riverfront Northampton GLR A-B St Mary's
  3 10:16 Pioneer Regional Bedford Cape Cod LHS Boston Latin Holyoke
                 
M1N4+ 1 10:24 Pioneer Regional Bromfield Concord LHS A-B  
  2 10:32 Pioneer Riverfront Bedford W-W Westford GLR  
  3 10:40 Mystic Valley Cape Cod CRI A Northampton Row Boston  
  4 10:48 Narragansett Milton CRI B Essex Yarmouth Great Bay
                 
Break   10:56 Break Break Break Break Break Break
                 
W3V8+ 1 11:04     Concord CRI A Boston Latin  
  2 11:12   Hingham CRI B GLR Brookline  
                 
M3V8+ 1 11:20 Bedford Brookline A CRI A Essex Concord Hingham B
  2 11:28 W-W Brookline B CRI B Bromfield Hingham A  
                 
W2V8+ 1 11:36 Milton Boston Latin Concord St Mary's Essex  
  2 11:44   Brookline CRI Central Bromfield  
  3 11:52 Bedford A-B Duxbury GLR Hingham  
                 
M2V8+ 1 12:00 Bedford Concord Essex Central Westford  
  2 12:08 Milton Hingham Brookline Bromfield Duxbury  
  3 12:16 GLR LHS CRI A-B Northampton  
                 
W1V8+ 1 12:24 Brookline Duxbury CRI Worcester Hingham Boston Latin
  2 12:32 Great Bay Concord Bromfield St. Mary's Northampton  
  3 12:40 Narragansett A-B Central GLR LHS Bedford
                 
M1V8+ 1 12:48 Duxbury Bedford Essex A-B Hingham  
  2 12:56 Great Bay LHS Brookline Central Northampton  
  3 1:04 Concord GLR Bromfield W-W Westford  
                 
Break   1:12 Break Break Break Break Break Break
                 
W4x Finals 1:20 CRI C Essex CRI A Brookline  CRI B  
                 
M4x Finals 1:28 Worcester C Row Boston Worcester A Brookline Worcester B  
                 
W2V4+ 1 1:36 Milton A-B CRI Yarmouth LHS B  
  2 1:44 Hingham Riverfront LHS A Concord Cape Cod  
                 
M2V4+ 1 1:52 Milton Riverfront CRI A Yarmouth A Concord W-W
  2 2:00 Yarmouth B Brookline GLR Westford CRI B Mystic Valley
                 
WLWT4+ 1 2:08 A-B Concord CRI A GLR Westford  
  2 2:16 CRI C Bostin Latin A Bromfield CRI B Boston Latin B  
                 
MLWT4+ 1 2:24   CRI A A-B LHS Concord B  
  2 2:32   Worcester CRI B Concord A Bedford  
                 
W1V4+ 1 2:40 Brookline CRI Northampton A GLR Riverfront  
  2 2:48 Northampton B Cape Cod Westford Essex Bedford  
  3 2:56 Narragansett Yarmouth Concord Worcester Duxbury  
  4 3:04 Milton Mystic Valley LHS A-B Bromfield  
                 
M1V4+ 1 3:12 Yarmouth B Brookline CRI A Worcester Mystic Valley  
  2 3:20 Great Bay Concord Duxbury Riverfront A-B  
  3 3:28   Milton Yarmouth A Hingham Bedford  
  4 3:36 Pioneer Regional Cape Cod CRI B GLR Central  
                 
                 
Break   3:44 Break Break Break Break Break Break
                 
W2N8+ 1 3:52 Bedford Westford CRI A A-B Hingham  
  2 4:00 Great Bay Duxbury CRI B Boston Latin B GLR  
  3 4:08 Row Boston LHS Bostin Latin A W-W CRI C  
                 
M2N8+ 1 4:16 Brookline B A-B CRI A Brookline A Hingham Westford
  2 4:24 CRI B Bedford W-W Duxbury LHS  
                 
W1N8+ 1 4:32 Pioneer Riverfront Boston Latin Essex Northampton LHS Bedford
  2 4:40 Worcester Brookline CRI A GLR Cape Cod Row boston
  3 4:48 Pioneer Regional Hingham Bromfield W-W Duxbury Concord
  4 4:56 Great Bay Central CRI B A-B Westford  
                 
M1N8+ 1 5:04 Riverfront Bromfield Duxbury LHS Worcester CRI C
  2 5:12 Holyoke W-W CRI A A-B GLR Central
  3 5:20 Row Boston Westford Essex Brookline Pioneer Riverfront  
  4 5:28 Bedford Hingham Concord CRI B Narragansett  
                 
WLWTV8+ 1 5:36   Concord CRI A Boston Latin    
  2 5:44   A-B CRI B Bromfield Duxbury  
                 
MLWTV8+ Finals 5:52 A-B Essex Brookline CRI A Duxbury CRI B
                 
                 
Sunday May 12th              
Event Heat Time Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
W1x Finals 8:10 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st  in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
M1x Finals 8:20 2nd in Heat 1 1st In Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in heat 3
                 
W2- Finals 8:30 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
W2x Finals 8:40 2nd in Heat 1 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 3
                 
M1N4+ Semi 1 8:50 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
  Semi 2 9:00 3rd in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 4 1st in Heat 3 1st in Heat 4 2nd in Heat 3 3rd in Heat 4
                 
W1N4+ Finals 9:10 2nd in Heat 1 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 3
                 
W3V8+ Finals 9:20 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
M3V8+ Finals 9:30 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
W2V8+ Finals 9:40 2nd in Heat 1 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 3
                 
M2V8+ Finals 9:50 2nd in Heat 1 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 3
                 
M1N8+ Semi 1 10:00 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
  Semi 2 10:10 3rd in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 4 1st in Heat 3 1st in Heat 4 2nd in Heat 3 3rd in Heat 4
                 
W1N8+ Semi 1 10:20 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
  Semi 2 10:30 3rd in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 4 1st in Heat 3 1st in Heat 4 2nd in Heat 3 3rd in Heat 4
                 
Break   10:40 Break Break Break Break Break Break
                 
W1V4+ Semi 1 10:50 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
  Semi 2 11:00 3rd in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 4 1st in Heat 3 1st in Heat 4 2nd in Heat 3 3rd in Heat 4
                 
M1V4+ Semi 1 11:10 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
  Semi 2 11:20 3rd in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 4 1st in Heat 3 1st in Heat 4 2nd in Heat 3 1st in Heat 4
                 
MLWTV4+ Finals 11:30 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
WLWTV4+ Finals 11:40 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
M1N4+ Finals 11:50 3rd in Semi 1 2nd in Semi 2 1st in Semi 1 1st in Semi 2 2nd in Semi 1 3rd in Semi 2
                 
W2V4+ Finals 12:00 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
M2V4+ Finals 12:10 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
M1V4+ Finals 12:20 3rd in Semi 1 2nd in Semi 2 1st in Semi 1 1st in Semi 2 2nd in Semi 1 3rd in Semi 2
                 
W1V4+ Finals 12:30 3rd in Semi 1 2nd in Semi 2 1st in Semi 1 1st in Semi 2 2nd in Semi 1 3rd in Semi 2
                 
Break   12:40 Break Break Break Break Break Break
                 
W2N8+ Finals 12:50 2nd in Heat 1 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2  1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 3
                 
M2N8+ Finals 1:00 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
W1N8+ Finals 1:10 3rd in Semi 1 2nd in Semi 2 1st in Semi 1 1st in Semi 2 2nd in Semi 1 3rd in Semi 2
                 
M1N8+ Finals 1:20 3rd in Semi 1 2nd in Semi 2 1st in Semi 1 1st in Semi 2 2nd in Semi 1 3rd in Semi 2
                 
WLWTV8+ Finals 1:30 3rd in Heat 1 2nd in Heat 2 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 1 3rd in Heat 2
                 
W1V8+ Finals 1:40 2nd in Heat 1 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 3
                 
M1V8+ Finals 1:50 2nd in Heat 1 1st in Heat 1 1st in Heat 2 1st in Heat 3 2nd in Heat 2 2nd in Heat 3