Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Please email the regatta/event host with any related questions

HEAT sheets are PRELIMINARY until CC meeting.

 

      2014 Head of the Genesee - College Saturday
            PRELIMINARY until cc meeting
             
Race Launch Start Event Team Bow Dock
             
    8:30 CC Meeting      
2 8:45 9:30 Mens Open 4 Clarkson 1 3
        St. John Fisher College A 2 3
        SUNY Geneseo 3 3
        Ithaca A 4 1
        University at Buffalo 5 2
        Ithaca B 6 1
        St. John Fisher College B 7 3
             
3 8:52 9:37 Mens Open 1x Binghamton 8 1
        RIT 9 1
             
4 8:57 9:42 Womens Open 2x Ithaca A 10 3
        Clarkson A 11 1
        Ithaca B 12 3
        Clarkson B 13 1
        Ithaca C 14 3
        Ithaca D 15 2
        Ithaca E 16 2
             
5 9:07 9:52 Womens Open 4 Mercyhurst University 17 1
        St. John Fisher College A 18 3
        William Smith 19 1
        Clarkson 20 3
        D'Youville 21 1
        SUNY Geneseo 22 3
        University at Buffalo 23 2
        University of Rochester 24 3
        St. John Fisher College B 25 3
             
7 9:23 10:08 Mens Open 8 Syracuse A 26 3
        Hobart College A 27 2
        Mercyhurst University 28 3
        Williams College Boat Club 29 3
        Syracuse B 30 3
        Hobart College B 31 2
        Syracuse C 32 3
             
9 9:30 10:15 Mens Collegiate 8 Hobart College 33 1
        University of Rochester A 34 3
        Ithaca A 35 1
        Canisius 36 1
        Binghamton A 37 3
        Clarkson A 38 3
        Mercyhurst University A 39 1
        SUNY Geneseo 40 3
        University at Buffalo 41 2
        RIT A 42 3
        St. Lawrence A 43 3
        Williams College Boat Club A 44 2
        Hamilton A 45 2
        RIT B 46 3
        University of Rochester B 47 3
        Ithaca B 48 1
        Clarkson B 49 3
        St. Lawrence B 50 3
        Williams College Boat Club B 51 2
        Binghamton B 52 3
        Hamilton B 53 2
        Mercyhurst University B  54 1
        RIT C 55 3
             
10 9:45 10:30 Womens Open 8 University at Buffalo A 56 3
        Canisius A 57 2
        Canisius B 58 1
        University at Buffalo B 59 3
        University at Buffalo C 60 3
        Canisius C 61 1
             
12 9:52 10:37 Womens Collegiate 8 William Smith A 62 3
        University of Rochester A 63 3
        RIT A 64 3
        Mercyhurst University 65 2
        Ithaca A 66 2
        SUNY Geneseo 67 3
        Binghamton 68 3
        St. Lawrence 69 3
        Williams College Boat Club A 70 2
        Hamilton A 71 3
        University of Rochester B 72 3
        RIT B 73 3
        Ithaca B 74 2
        Williams College Boat Club B 75 2
        Hamilton B 76 3
        William Smith B 77 3
             
13 10:06 10:51 Mens Novice 8 Hobart College A 78 2
        Clarkson 79 3
        RIT A 80 3
        University of Rochester 81 3
        University at Buffalo A 82 3
        Ithaca 83 3
        SUNY Geneseo A 84 3
        St. John Fisher College 85 2
        St. Lawrence 86 2
        Hobart College B 87 2
        RIT B 88 3
        SUNY Geneseo B 89 3
        University at Buffalo B 90 3
        RIT C 91 3
             
14 10:21 11:06 Womens Novice 8 William Smith A 92 2
        University at Buffalo A 93 3
        Ithaca 94 2
        University of Rochester A 95 3
        RIT A 96 3
        St. John Fisher College 97 2
        SUNY Geneseo A 98 3
        St. Lawrence 99 3
        William Smith B 100 2
        University at Buffalo B 101 3
        SUNY Geneseo B 102 3
        RIT B 103 3
        University of Rochester B 104 3
             
16   11:36 Corporate Challenge Mixed 8 Genesee A 105 GRC
        Genesee B 106 GRC
        Genesee C 107 GRC
        Genesee D 108 GRC
        Genesee E 109 GRC
        Genesee F 110 GRC
        Genesee G 111 GRC
             
    12:45 Sprint Coach/Cox meeting      
      Sprints are reverse order of finish times from head race.    
  13:30 14:00 Earliest First Sprint Event      

 

    2014 Head of the Genesee - Masters & High School Sunday
          PRELIMINARY until cc meeting
Race Launch Start Event Team Name Bow Dock
               
    8:15 CC Meeting        
17 8:45 9:30 Mens Open 1x Mercy Crew- Rochester D. Bloom 131 1
        South Niagara N. Tavares 132 1
        RIT S. Kennelly 133 1
               
18 8:49 9:34 Mens Masters 1x Cascadilla J. Tauzel 134 1
        Cascadilla T. Willsallen 135 1
        Genesee Waterways K. Whitcomb 136 1
        Cascadilla M. Van Der Heide 137 1
        Genesee D. Rose 138 GRC
        Malta S. Ferenczy 139 2
        Maine A. Haase 140 2
        Clarkson B. Jukic 141 3
        West Side T. Marks 142 3
        Unaff. (USA) J. Allen 143 3
               
20 8:55 9:40 Mens Veteran 1x University of Rochester J. Bernfield 144 GRC
        Maine S. Haase 145 1
        College BC R. Kendall 146 1
        Grateful Oars Rowing Club R. Mooers 147 1
        West Side R. Baker 148 2
        West Side B. Fisher 149 2
               
21 8:58 9:43 Womens Open 1x Cascadilla P. Jones 150 1
        Clarkson N. Stock 151 2
        Cascadilla E. Rockett 152 1
        Unaff. (USA) A. Amos 153 2
        Cascadilla J. Schaeffer 154 1
               
22 9:00 9:45 Womens Masters 1x Genesee E. Perry 155 GRC
        Maine L. Haase 156 1
        Notre Dame RC S. Lapointe 157 1
        Buffalo Scholastics B. Fisher 158 2
        Notre Dame RC M. Barkwell 159 1
        Genesee D. Lopes-Little 160 GRC
               
25 9:09 9:54 Womens HS 2nd 8 Pittsford Crew A V. Rice 161 1
        Cascadilla S. Izzo 162 3
        Mercy Crew- Rochester B M. Kosanke 163 3
        Fairport B S. DiBerardinis 164 3
        Syracuse Chargers   165 2
        Brighton RC M. Henry 166 GRC
        West Side K. Gossel 167 2
        Pittsford Crew B B. Penders 168 1
        Fairport C   169 3
        Mercy Crew- Rochester C M. Bianchi 170 3
               
26 9:21 10:06 Womens HS Frosh 8 Cascadilla H. Brittain 171 3
        City Honors S. Quigley 172 3
               
27 9:28 10:13 Womens HS Novice 8 Pittsford Crew A S. Register 173 1
        Mount St. Marys   174 2
        Fairport A J. Stevens 175 3
        Mercy Crew- Rochester M. Tierney 176 3
        Nardin Academy Crew   177 2
        City Honors E. Huber 178 3
        Fairport B O. Quattrociocchi 179 3
        Pittsford Crew B I. Privitere-Coats 180 1
               
29 9:40 10:25 Mens Masters 4+ Genesee A T. Doeblin 181 GRC
        Buffalo Scholastics M. Moynihan 182 1
        Cazenovia S. Arthur-Brothers 183 3
        Genesee B W. Middleton 184 GRC
               
30 9:49 10:34 Mens HS 4+ Canisius P. Taggart 185 3
        Upper Canada J. Griffith 186 3
        Syracuse Chargers   187 3
        Fairport P. Derleth 188 3
        Pittsford Crew T. Frame 189 3
        West Side E. Swing 190 2
        City Honors M. Mendoza 191 2
        St. Josephs Collegiate C. Pratt 192 3
        Brighton RC   193 GRC
        Cazenovia L. Ohlsen 194 3
        Notre Dame RC J. Trudel 195 2
        South Niagara K. Keith 196 3
               
31 10:02 10:47 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ Canisius W. Mangan 197 2
        Pittsford Crew A N. Bonsib 198 3
        Notre Dame RC R. Raso 199 3
        Cross Currents A A. Brunelle 200 3
        South Niagara A. Kennedy 201 3
        Pittsford Crew B M. Pierson 202 3
        Cross Currents B M. Molis 203 3
               
32 10:09 10:54 Mens HS 2nd 4+ Canisius C. Schultz 204 3
        Fairport A R. Brodsky 205 3
        Pittsford Crew c. fernandez 206 3
        City Honors R. Graziano 207 2
        West Side J. Saunders 208 2
        South Niagara J. Naar 209 3
        Fairport B D. Muthig 210 3
        Cazenovia J. Loeper 211 3
        Bishop Timon C. Schneck 212 3
               
33 10:18 11:03 Mens HS Novice 4+ Pittsford Crew A B. KIESER 213 3
        Brighton RC   214 GRC
        City Honors G. LoTempio 215 2
        Bishop Timon T. Laska 216 3
        Pittsford Crew B A. Vahey 217 3
        South Niagara k. langan 218 3
               
34 10:29 11:14 Womens Masters 8 Genesee A L. Greene 219 GRC
        Cazenovia M. Holgate 220 2
        Syracuse Chargers K. Garofalo 221 3
        Genesee B A. Parker 222 GRC
        Buffalo Scholastics K. Barnum 223 3
        Genesee C J. Litwak 224 GRC
        Naiades Oncology M. Lewis 225 3
        Genesee D J. Brown 226 GRC
               
37 10:41 11:26 Womens HS 8 Pittsford Crew C. Kilmer 227 2
        Syracuse Chargers   228 3
        Cascadilla N. McCarty 229 3
        Nardin Academy Crew   230 2
        Fairport C. Abate 231 3
        West Side C. Cotter 232 2
        Brighton RC C. Garth 233 GRC
        Mount St. Marys A. Miller-Gonzalez 234 3
        Mercy Crew- Rochester e. nugent 235 3
        City Honors K. Gosch 236 3
        Buffalo Seminary   237 3
               
38 10:50 11:35 Womens HS Ltwt 8 Nardin Academy Crew H. Joyce 238 2
        Pittsford Crew   239 3
        South Niagara R. Camplin 240 3
               
40 10:55 11:40 Mens Masters 4x Genesee A W. greene 241 GRC
        West Side R. Valeri 242 2
        Genesee B J. Bernfield 243 GRC
               
42 11:00 11:45 Womens Masters 4x Notre Dame RC V. Rumsby 244 2
        South Niagara S. Campbell 245 3
               
43 11:05 11:50 Mens HS 4x South Niagara N. Tavares 246 3
               
44 11:09 11:54 Womens HS 4x South Niagara J. Leheta 247 3
               
      Lunch Break        
               
45 12:45 13:30 Mens Masters 2x Cascadilla M. Van Der Heide 248 3
        Syracuse Chargers P. Dudzick 249 1
        Genesee G. Hale 250 GRC
        Unaff. (USA) D. Wormuth 251 2
               
46 12:53 13:38 Womens Masters 2x Cascadilla M. Averett 252 3
        West Lake L. Moriarty 253 3
        South Niagara S. Campbell 254 1
        Notre Dame RC V. Rumsby 255 1
        Buffalo Scholastics C. Flaherty 256 3
        Unaff. (USA) R. Sabo 257 2
        Genesee   258 GRC
               
47 13:02 13:47 Mens HS 8 Canisius N. Herzog 259 1
        McQuaid Jesuit   260 1
        Cascadilla P. Skawski 261 1
        Pittsford Crew T. Messina 262 3
        St. Josephs Collegiate C. Kwitchoff 263 2
        Fairport P. Derleth 264 3
        City Honors M. Mendoza 265 2
        Syracuse Chargers   266 3
        Brighton RC C. Mckinzie 267 GRC
        West Side D. Gee 268 3
               
48 13:11 13:56 Mens HS Ltwt 8 Canisius W. Mangan 269 2
        South Niagara K. Keith 270 1
               
49 13:16 14:01 Mens Masters 8 Genesee B. Witt 271 GRC
               
52 13:21 14:06 Womens HS 4+ West Side C. Cotter 272 2
        Nardin Academy Crew E. Salerno 273 1
        City Honors M. Graham 274 1
        Syracuse Chargers   275 3
        Buffalo Seminary   276 3
        Pittsford Crew   277 3
        Mercy Crew- Rochester e. nugent 278 3
        Brighton RC C. Garth 279 GRC
        Mount St. Marys A. Miller-Gonzalez 280 2
        Cazenovia S. Carroll 281 3
        South Niagara K. Bridgland 282 3
        Notre Dame RC S. Bilsborough 283 1
               
53 13:31 14:16 Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Pittsford Crew C. Kilmer 284 1
        West Side E. Vicaretti 285 2
        Mercy Crew- Rochester A A. Seymour 286 3
        City Honors K. Gosch 287 1
        Fairport   288 3
        South Niagara D. McNeill 289 3
        Mercy Crew- Rochester B M. Kilmartin 290 3
               
54 13:39 14:24 Womens HS 2nd 4+ Pittsford Crew A A. Bowman 291 3
        Mount St. Marys A M. Frauenheim 292 2
        Fairport N. Tryon 293 3
        Buffalo Seminary B   294 3
        Syracuse Chargers   295 3
        West Side A. Hillis 296 2
        South Niagara E. Saltarelli 297 3
        Pittsford Crew B   298 3
        Mount St. Marys B G. Cambria 299 2
               
55 13:51 14:36 Womens HS Novice 4+ Brighton RC M. Davidson 300 GRC
        Pittsford Crew A S. Register 301 3
        Fairport L. Nakamura 302 3
        Cazenovia R. Bachmann 303 3
        Mercy Crew- Rochester S. Hentschke 304 3
        Mount St. Marys   305 2
        Pittsford Crew B M. Marshall 306 3
               
57 14:03 14:48 Womens Masters 4+ Chautauqua Lake A. Odrzywolski 307 2
        Syracuse Chargers K. English 308 3
        Genesee A H. Mabee 309 GRC
        Naiades Oncology N. Harter 310 3
        Genesee B L. Martinez 311 GRC
               
58 14:16 15:01 Mens HS 2nd 8 Canisius A S. Pratt 312 3
        McQuaid Jesuit   313 2
        Cascadilla A P. Finlay 314 3
        Fairport A M. Hofer 315 2
        Pittsford Crew A N. Bonsib 316 3
        St. Josephs Collegiate A J. Liszewski 317 2
        Syracuse Chargers   318 3
        Canisius B A. Beecher 319 3
        Cascadilla B Q. Hubbell 320 3
        Pittsford Crew B L. Tran 321 3
        St. Josephs Collegiate B A. Liriano 322 2
        Fairport B N. Malone 323 2
        Pittsford Crew C A. Thomolaris 324 3
        Canisius C S. Boyd 325 3
        Pittsford Crew D c. fernandez 326 3
               
59 14:33 15:18 Mens HS Frosh 8 Cascadilla C. Grover 327 3
        Canisius A. Mangan 328 3
        McQuaid Jesuit   329 2
               
60 14:39 15:24 Mens HS Novice 8 Fairport A S. Carline 330 2
        Pittsford Crew A B. KIESER 331 3
        McQuaid Jesuit   332 2
        Canisius S. Butler 333 3
        Cascadilla N. Fisher 334 3
        St. Josephs Collegiate M. Nickrenz 335 2
        City Honors B. Dimitroff 336 3
        South Niagara K. Keith 337 3
        Fairport B A. Charvella 338 2
        Pittsford Crew B E. Wisner 339 3
        Fairport C D. Orcutt 340 2
               
61 14:55 15:40 Mens HS 2x Cascadilla C. Sharp-O'Connor 341 3
        South Niagara J. Naar 342 3
        Notre Dame RC I. Barkwell 343 3
        Cazenovia J. Donohue 344 2
               
62 14:59 15:44 Mens HS 1x South Niagara B. Barlow 345 3
        St. Josephs Collegiate C. Kwitchoff 346 3
        South Niagara N. Tavares 347 3
        Cazenovia K. Maier 348 2
               
63 15:05 15:50 Womens HS 2x Mercy Crew- Rochester L. Mattle 349 3
        Notre Dame RC A T. Maidens 350 3
        South Niagara p. Bridgland 351 3
        Cazenovia S. Carroll 352 2
        Notre Dame RC B E. Lucchetta 353 3
               
64 15:12 15:57 Womens HS 1x Don Rowing A. Low 354 3
               
65 15:22 16:07 Mens HS Novice 2x Notre Dame RC J. Oussoren 355 3
               
66 15:24 16:09 Mens HS Novice 1x South Niagara A. Albanese 356 3
        Notre Dame RC J. Dottori 357 3
        South Niagara L. Sisak 358 3
               
67 15:29 16:14 Womens HS Novice 2x South Niagara P. Learn 359 3
               
68 15:33 16:18 Womens HS Novice 1x South Niagara k. thomson 360 3
               
71 15:45 16:30 Mixed Masters 8 Chautauqua Lake A. Sears 361 3
        Genesee D. Fallon 362 GRC
               
73 15:49 16:34 Mixed HS 8 Cross Currents A. Brunelle 363 3
               
74 15:55 16:40 Mixed Masters 4x Cascadilla M. Van Der Heide 364 3
        South Niagara k. fuller 365 3
               
75 16:01 16:46 Mixed Masters 2x Cascadilla T. Willsallen 366 3
               
77 16:05 16:50 Mixed HS 2X Notre Dame RC A N. Johnstone 367 3
        City Honors S. Lonas 368 3
        Notre Dame RC B R. Power 369 3

 

College Schedule - Saturday  
         
Event Launch Race Event  
    8:30 CC meeting  
2 8:45 9:30 Mens Open 4+  
3 8:52 9:37 Mens Open 1x  
4 8:57 9:42 Womens Open 2x  
5 9:07 9:52 Womens Open 4+  
7 9:23 10:08 Mens Open 8+  
9 9:30 10:15 Mens Collegiate 8+  
10 9:45 10:30 Womens Open 8+  
12 9:52 10:37 Womens Collegiate 8+  
13 10:06 10:51 Mens Novice 8+  
14 10:21 11:06 Womens Novice 8+  
16   11:36 Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+  
         
    12:45 Sprint CC meeting  
    13:00 Volunteer meeting/hand out bow #s  
  13:30 14:00 (Earliest) First Sprint Start  
         
         
Masters, High School Schedule - Sunday  
         
Event Launch Race Event  
    8:15 CC meeting  
17 8:45 9:30 Mens Open 1x  
18 8:49 9:34 Mens Masters 1x  
20 8:55 9:40 Mens Veteran 1x  
21 8:58 9:43 Womens Open 1x  
22 9:00 9:45 Womens Masters 1x  
25 9:09 9:54 Womens HS 2nd 8+  
26 9:21 10:06 Womens HS Frosh 8+  
27 9:28 10:13 Womens HS Novice 8+  
29 9:40 10:25 Mens Masters 4+  
30 9:49 10:34 Mens HS 4+  
31 10:02 10:47 Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (155lbs max)  
32 10:09 10:54 Mens HS 2nd 4+  
33 10:18 11:03 Mens HS Novice 4+  
34 10:29 11:14 Womens Masters 8+  
37 10:41 11:26 Womens HS 8+  
38 10:50 11:35 Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (135lbs max)  
40 10:55 11:40 Mens Masters 4x  
42 11:00 11:45 Womens Masters 4x  
43 11:05 11:50 Mens HS 4x  
44 11:09 11:54 Womens HS 4x  
      Lunch Break  
45 12:45 13:30 Mens Masters 2x  
46 12:53 13:38 Womens Masters 2x  
47 13:02 13:47 Mens HS 8+  
48 13:11 13:56 Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (155lbs max)  
49 13:16 14:01 Mens Masters 8+  
52 13:21 14:06 Womens HS 4+  
53 13:31 14:16 Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max)  
54 13:39 14:24 Womens HS 2nd 4+  
55 13:51 14:36 Womens HS Novice 4+  
57 14:03 14:48 Womens Masters 4+  
58 14:16 15:01 Mens HS 2nd 8+  
59 14:33 15:18 Mens HS Frosh 8+  
60 14:39 15:24 Mens HS Novice 8+  
61 14:55 15:40 Mens HS 2x  
62 14:59 15:44 Mens HS 1x  
63 15:05 15:50 Womens HS 2x  
64 15:12 15:57 Womens HS 1x  
65 15:22 16:07 Mens HS Novice 2x  
66 15:24 16:09 Mens HS Novice 1x  
67 15:29 16:14 Womens HS Novice 2x  
68 15:33 16:18 Womens HS Novice 1x  
71 15:45 16:30 Mixed Masters 8+  
73 15:49 16:34 Mixed HS 8+  
74 15:55 16:40 Mixed Masters 4x  
75 16:01 16:46 Mixed Masters 2x  
77 16:05 16:50 Mixed HS 2X