Lake Merritt Sprints

  • Hosted By Lake Merritt Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

*****FINAL SCHEDULE (as of July 28th 2007, 4:30pm)*****    
RACE # EVENT TIME LANE 1 LANE 2 LANE 3 LANE 4 LANE 5 LANE 6 LANE 7
5 - Heat 1 4+WNov 7:30 NorCal Crew MRA A (McGaw) BIAC RCRC LGRC B (Moultrup)
5 - Heat 2 4+WNov 7:37 LGRC C (Snook) SSAC LGRC A (Gomez) MRA B (Kendall)
19F - Heat 1 1XMMF 7:44 LMRC (Brand) OWRC (Bort) Stockton Rowing (During) MRA (Dee) ARC (Sims)
19F - Heat 2 1XMMF 7:51 MRA (Colton) OWRC (Lay) BPRC (Boone) MRA (Gelardin)
Pause Pause Pause Pause Pause Pause
2 - final* 4XWM 8:46 LGRC A (McDonald) 21.8 LMRC/Marin (Fillmore) 20.5 LGRC B (Buendia) 12.5 BPRC/NBRC (Furano) 5.1 LMRC (Swimmer) 16.8
4 - final 4+MNov 8:53   SFBB LGRC
5 - final  4+Wnov 9:00 top 3 from heats  
6 - final* 1XMM (G-J) 9:07 OWRC (Lay) 42.0 LGRC (Ehrhardt) 46.2 MRA (Gelardin) 40.0 Stockton Rowing (Sattler) 36.1 LMRC (Bohar) 36.1
7 - final    8+MxInter 9:14 RCRC MRA
8 - final 1XMOLt 9:21 MRA (Miller) RCRC (Griffith)
9 - final* 1XMMLt 9:28 LNRA (King) 34.2 LMRC (Hunt) 21.0 MRA (Gooding) 48.4 LMRC (Lewis) 10.0 MRA (Dee) 30.6 MRA (Gelardin) 40.0
10 - final 1XWO 9:35 LMRC (Johnston) NorCal Crew (Pelegri-O'day)
32 - Heat 1 4+MO 9:42 KMRC A (Gilson) MRA B (Kelly) BIAC A (Schultz) RCRC B (Rogers) MRA C (Hofmayer)
32 - Heat 2 4+MO 9:49 BIAC B (Abraham) RCRC A (Held) MRA A (Felling) KMRC B (Mcnight) NorCal Crew
11A-C - final* 1XWM (A-C) 9:56 SERC  (Kellogg) 2.0 NBRC (Smyth) 0.2 SERC (Pross) 0.4 BPRC (Furano) 6.4 DRC (Perry) 2.5
11D+ - final* 1XWM (D+) 10:03 MRA (Bentley) 44.1 NBRC (Mace) 32.4
13 - final* 1XWMLt 10:10   LMRC (Fillmore) 22.5 ARC (Wallis) 6.4
14 - final 8+Wnov 10:20 LGRC MRA
16 - final* 2-WM 10:30 LMRC (Doell) 15.6 MRA (Hart) 13.2 SSAC (Shanower) 4.2
17 - final 2XWO 10:37 NorCal Crew (Bostian) LARC (Van Hoesel) NorCal Crew (Pelegri-O'day)
18 - final* 2XWM 10:44 RCRC (Le) 0.0 LGRC (Buendia) 6.2 LMRC (Scott) 25.0 SERC (Kellogg) 0.8 LMRC (Buessing) 28.0 SERC (Furano) 7.8
19E - final 1XMM (E) 10:51 LMRC (Hunt) MRA (Krause) BRC (Griffoul)
19F - final 1XMM (F) 10:58 top 3 from heats
20 - final 1XMO 11:05 MRA (Lange) NorCal Crew (Urban) LNRA (Darrah) NorCal Crew (Segal) MRA A (Miller) UMRA (Goebel) SFRC (Hein)
21A-B - final* 4+WM (A-B) 11:12 RCRC (Brunner) 4.2 BIAC (Francis) 1.7 MRA (Hart) 3.7 LMRC (Austin) 0.8 RCRC (Smith) 0.8
21C - final 4+WM ( C) 11:19 NBRC (Mace) MRA (Sias) LMRC (Weyhenmeyer) RCRC (Roberts) BIAC (Kelly)
21D - final 4+WM (D) 11:26 LGRC (Hoover) Boulder CR (Lang)  RCRC (Bedford) MRA (Weil)  SSAC (Scheinder) SSAC (Shanower)
21E+  final* 4+WM (E+) 11:33 RCRC (Mahdavi) 19.4 MRA (Madland) 25.0 MRA (Travers) 32.9
22A-C final* 8+MM (A-C) 11:40 MRA (Willoughby) 1.6 BIAC (Fong) 2.4 LMRC (Johnson) 5.1 RCRC (Tibor) 3.4 SFBB (Fisher) 1.3 KMRC (Brown) 3.4
22D+ final* 8+MM (D+) 11:47 LNRA (Scofield) 16.8 LGRC (Broadwater) 13.5 MRA (Kelly) 10.6 LGRC (Ehrhardt) 27.4 MRA (McGinn) 14.6 RCRC (Kulieke) 12.5 MRA (Proctor) 11.5
26C - final 1XMM (C) 11:54 RCRC (Griffith) LMRC (Lewis) KMRC (Abrams) UMRA (Goebel) SERC (McInerney)
26D - final 1XMM (D) 12:01 LMRC (Birch)  OWRC (Lay) MRA (Dee) BIAC (Maloney) LMRC (Huffman)
BREAK 12:00 - 12:30 BREAK 12:00 - 12:30 BREAK 12:00 - 12:30
27 - final* 1XMM (AA-B) 12:40 MRA (Liefeld) 5.6 SFRC (Hein) 4.9 LNRA (Darrah) 3.0 MRA (Lee) 2.5 KMRC (Frykman) 0.0
28 - final* 2-MM 12:47 MRA (Draeger) 40.0 KMRC (Clifford) 3.6 MRA (Clemmer) 0.9
31 - final 4+WO 12:54 RCRC (Lindl) NorCal Crew (Dallmar) RCRC (Juricich) MRA (Rockwell) NorCal Crew (Frykman) Boulder CR (Brady) SSAC (Brusca)
32 - final 4+MO 1:01 top 3 from heats
35 - final 1XWNov 1:08 LMRC (Scott)  SERC (Pross) NBRC (Bertucci) BPRC (DeCossio) SERC (Kellogg) DRC (Perry) NorCal Crew (Bostian)
36 - final  1XMNov 1:15 MRA (Lee) Stockton Rowing (During) BPRC (Boone) LGRC (Deegan)
37 - final 2-MO 1:22 MRA (Kelly) NorCal Crew (Still) SSAC (Carson) MRA (Clemmer) KMRC (Gilson)
38A-C final* 8+WM (A-C) 1:29 Boulder CR (Brady) 5.1 LGRC (Gomez) 8.8 RCRC (Smith) 0.5 SSAC (Shanower) 9.7 RCRC (Bedford) 9.7 LMRC (Weyhenmeyer) 2.4
38D+ final* 8+WM (D+) 1:36 MRA (Susanne) 16.8 RCRC (Roberts) 12.5 MRA (Weil) 15.7 LGRC (Ehrhardt) 23.1
39 - final 2XMO 1:43 NorCal Crew  MRA LARC Unaffiliated (Verdone)
40D+ final* 2XMM (D+) 1:50 MRA (Draeger) 39.9 Stockton Rowing (Sattler) 28.0 LMRC (Birch) 16.9
40A-C final* 2XMM (A-C) 1:57 LMRC (Lewis) 3.7 KMRC (Abrams) 4.2 RCRC/LNRA (Darrah) 4.2 SERC (McInerney) 6.2  
42 - final 8+MO 2:04 MRA (Felling) KMRC (Gilson) BIAC (Wright) RCRC (Donovan)
43A-B final* 4+MM (A-B) 2:11 MRA (Clemmer) 4.9 RCRC (Tibor) 3.7 KMRC (Abdullah) 1.1 MRA (Wagner) 3.7 KMRC (Brown) 4.2 SFBB (Fisher) 2.6
43C-D final* 4+MM (C-D) 2:18 LGRC (Broadwater) 14.6 LNRA (Shotwell) 14.6 MRA (Macleod) 15.7 MRA (McGinn) 8.6 NBRC (Payne) 10.5 BIAC (DeJong) 6.2 RCRC (Kulieke) 8.6
43E+ final* 4+MM (E+) 2:25 LGRC (Leverenz) 31.2 MRA (Davis) 19.4 LNRA (Worthington) 23.5 LGRC (Kemp) 23.5 MRA (Killeen) 23.5 LGRC (Klitgaard) 16.9 LMRC (Haddick) 20.8
44 - final 8+WO 2:32 NorCal Crew (Moissiy) RCRC (Smith) NorCal Crew (Frykman)
46 - final* 2XWMLt 2:39 LMRC (Fillmore) 10.5 MRA (Chitnis) 0.2 LMRC (May) 4.2
48 - final* 4XMM 2:46 MRA (Krause) 19.2 KMRC (Abrams) 2.0 MRA (Clemmer) 0.2
PAUSE PAUSE PAUSE PAUSE PAUSE PAUSE
49 - final* 4+MxM 3:10 RCRC (Wilcox) 7.0 MRA (Sias) 14.6 BIAC (Yackle) 7.0 MRA (Macleod) 18.2
51 - final 8+MxO 3:20 BIAC (Fong) MRA (Kelly) NorCal Crew (Bostian) MRA (Felling)
52A-C final* 2XMxM (A-C) 3:30 MRA (Berman) 0.3 LMRC/DOL (Lewis) 10.5 LMRC (Scott) 10.5 SERC (McInerney) 9.5  
52D+ final* 2XMxM (D+) 3:40 ARC (Wallis) 14.6 LGRC (Ehrhardt) 34.6 BPRC (Boone) 12.4 LGRC (Miner) 31.2 LMRC (Fillmore) 14.6 LGRC (VanNada) 19.4 LGRC (Williams) 29.6
59A-C final* 8+MxM (A-C) 3:50 LGRC (Bower) 6.5 NBRC (Mace) 7.2 LMRC (Weyhenmeyer) 5.8 RCRC (Wilcox) 4.5
59D+ final* 8+MxM (D+) 4:00 LNRA (Worthington) 14.6 LGRC (Broadwater) 14.6 MRA (Proctor) 20.5 LGRC (Gomez) 10.6
     
     
   * = handicapped race.  
   
Events that were cancelled:  1 (4XWO), 3 (4+MOLt), 12 (1XWOLt), 15 (2-WO), 23 (4+WOLt), 24 (4+WMLt), 25 (8+MNov), 29 (2XMOLt)
30 (2XMMLt), 33 (2XMxO), 34 (1XWNov OpenWtr), 41 (1XMNov OpenWtr),  45 (2XWOLt), 47 (4XMO), 50, 53-58
Club Abbreviations:
ARC Ashland Rowing Club LNRC Lake Natoma Rowing Club NBRC North Bay Rowing Club
BIAC Bair Island Aquatic Ctr. LRC Lions Rowing Club OWRC  Open Water Rowing Center
BRC Berkeley Rowing Club LBRA Long Beach Rowing Assoc RCRC RiverCity Rowing Club
BPRC Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club LARC Los Angeles Rowing Club SSAC Sacramento State Aquatic Center
Capital Capital Crew LGRC Los Gatos Rowing Club SFBB San Francisco Bay Blades
Boulder Boulder Community Rowing MRA Marin Rowing Assn. SFRC San Francisco Rowing Club
DRC Dolphin Rowing Club MACJR Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing SERC South End Rowing Club
KMRC Kent Mitchell Rowing Club NAC Newport Aquatic Center Stockton Stockton Rowing
LMRC Lake Merritt Rowing Club NorCal NorCal Crew UMRA United Marina Rowing Assoc.