Row for the Cure - Washington D.C.

  • Hosted By TBC Racing
Time* Event Entries Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 (TBC only)
               
7:00:00 AM Coaches and Coxswains meeting          
               
2000m              
8:00 Women's Open 2- 4 TBCR TBCR TBCR TBCR  
8:08 Men's Jr 8+ Heat 1 (Top 2 to finals) 3 TBCR C TBCR A TBCR E    
8:16 Men's Jr 8+ Heat 2 (Top 2 to finals) 3 TBCR F TBCR B TBCR D    
8:24 Men's Open 1x / Women's Open 2x Final 2 / 1 Hoyle, P. (PBC) Caudron, E. (PBC)
Crocker, F. / Swanson, C. (GKRC)
   
8:32 Mixed Open 8+ / Men's Open 4+ Final 1 / 2 MTVER (DeVille, R.) ACR (Huggins, T.) PBC (Hoxie, P.)    
8:40 Women's Jr 8+ Final 3 TBCR C TBCR A TBCR B TBCR D  
8:48 Men's open 2- Final 4 TBCR D TBCR A TBCR B TBCR C  
8:56:00 AM Women's Open 4+ Final 3 GKRC (Clarke-Marshall, I.) TBCR A ( Yazdani, H.) TBCR B (Richards, L)    
9:04:00 AM Men's Junior 4+ 5 TBCR C MTVER (Zaragoza, M.) TBCR A TBCR B TBCR D
               
1000m              
9:12 Men's Masters 4+ B Final 2   RCR B (Ritland, E.) ACR B (LaFace, R.)    
9:20 Men's Masters 4+ A Final 3 GKRC (Stuver, D.) ACR A (Mulrooney, S.) RCR A (McClennan, R.)    
9:28 Women's Masters 4+ B Final 3 ACR B (Colunga, L.) RCR B (DiCarlo, E.) ACR B (Cato, M.)    
9:36 Women's Masters 4+ A Final 3 RCR A (McMahon, C.) GKRC (Healy, P.) ACR A (Urbanczyk, C.)    
9:44 Woman's Masters 1x 2   Porter, L. (RCR) Hassani, R. (RCR)    
9:52 Woman's Novice 1x 3 Owens, J. (RCR) Barker, J. (RCR) Grant, E.    
10:00 Men's Masters 1x Flight 1 3 Malinick, M. (CPTLRC) Slakey, F. (PBC) Bracewell, J. (RCR)    
10:08 Men's Masters 1x Flight 2 / Women's Masters 2x 3 / 1 Kostoff, B. (PBC) Caudron, E. (PBC) Young, N. (PBC) Sierra, J. / Hassani, R. (RCR)  
10:16 Men's Masters 2x 3 Baker, H. / Gruber, P. (RCR) Groenendyk, J. / Montenegro, G. (ACR) Mulligan, J. / Fennelly, K. (RCR)    
10:24 BREAK BREAK          
10:40:00 AM Men's Masters 8+ Final 3 ACR (Huggins, T.) ACR A (Mulrooney, S.) RCR (McClennan, R.)    
10:48 Woman's Masters 8+ B Final 2   RCR B (DiCarlo, E.) ACR B (Batson, H.)    
10:56 Woman's Masters 8+ A Final 3 GKRC A (Clarke-Marshall, I.) RCR A (Moazed, S.) ACR A (Urbanczyk, C.)    
               
2000m              
11:04 Men's Jr 8+ Final 4 2nd place from Heat 2 1st place from Heat 1 1st place from Heat 2 2nd place from Heat 1  
11:12 Women's Jr 4+ Final 5 TBCR C MTVER (Menendez, M.) TBCR A TBCR B TBCR Q
               
1000m              
11:20 Mixed Masters 8+ / Men's Masters 4x 2 / 1 RCR QUAD (Baker, H.) ACR (Cato, M.) GKRC (Stuver, D.)