European Rowing Indoor Championships

  • Hosted By Czech Rowing Association / Český veslařský svaz
European Rowing Indoor Championships 2020, Prague
Saturday, 11-January 2020      
Preliminary Racing Schedule      
           
Races Start time Gap Places Events Category
           
47 to 52 8:30 0:20 30 2000m PR1, PR2, PR3 unclassified
#1 8:50 0:30 Victory ceremonies : PR1, PR2, PR3 (OPEN/CZE)
53 to 58 9:20 0:20 50 2000m PR1, PR2, PR3 classified
#2 9:40 0:15 Victory ceremonies : PR1, PR2, PR3 (ER)
1 to 42 9:55 0:15 50 2000m Masters M
1 to 42 10:10 0:15 50 2000m Masters LM
1 to 42 10:25 0:15 50 2000m Masters W
1 to 42 10:40 0:15 50 2000m Masters LW
#3 10:55 1:20 Victory ceremonies : 2000m Masters - all categories (separate stage)
63 10:55 0:15 50 2000m Men LM open
64 11:10 0:15 50 2000m Women LW Open
65 11:25 0:15 50 2000m Men Open
66 11:40 0:15 50 2000m Women Open
#4 11:55 0:28 Victory ceremonies : 2000m LM, LW, Men, Women
43 12:23 0:13 50 2000m Under 17 Men
43 12:36 0:13 50 2000m Under 17 Men
44 12:49 0:15 50 2000m Under 17 Women
44 13:04 0:15 50 2000m Under 17 Women
#5 13:19 0:12 Victory ceremonies : 2000m Under 17 Men, Women
  13:31 0:12 50 2000m Reserve
45 13:43 0:12 50 2000m Under 19 Men
45 13:55 0:12 50 2000m Under 19 Men
46 14:07 0:15 50 2000m Under 19 Women
46 14:22 0:15 50 2000m Under 19 Women
#6 14:37 0:12 Victory ceremonies : 2000m Under 19 Men, Women
59 + 61 14:49 0:12 40 2000m Under 23 Men, LM
60 + 62 15:01 0:15 40 2000m Under 23 Women, LW
#7 15:16 0:24 Victory ceremonies : 2000m Under 23 Men, Women. LM, LW
67 to 76 15:40 0:10 50 1000m Masters
77 15:50 0:08 50 1000m Senior women
78 15:58 0:07 50 1000m Senior men
#8 15:58 0:30 Victory ceremonies : 1000m Masters - all categories (separate stage)
#9 16:05 0:06 Victory ceremonies : 1000m Men, Women (separate stage)
89 16:05 0:05 50 500m U17 Men
90 16:10 0:05 50 500m U17 Women
91 16:15 0:05 50 500m U19 Men
92 16:20 0:05 50 500m U19 Women
#10 16:25 0:16 Victory ceremonies : 500m U17, U19 (separate stage)
93 16:25 0:05 50 500m U23 Men
94 16:30 0:05 50 500m U23 Women
#11 16:35 0:08 Victory ceremonies : 500m U23 (separate stage)
79 to 88 16:35 0:10 50 500m  Masters
#12 16:45 0:30 Victory ceremonies : 500m Masters - all categories (separate stage)
95 16:45 0:05 50 500m LM open
96 16:50 0:05 50 500m LW open
97 16:55 0:05 50 500m Women Open
98 17:00 0:05 50 500m Men Open
#13 17:05 0:20 Victory ceremonies : 500m LM, LW, Men, Women
  17:25 0:10 Technical gap - enable 500m participants to start in Relays
99 to 102 17:35 0:15 50 4 x 500m relays All categories
#14 17:50 0:20 Victory ceremonies : 4x500m Relays All Categories
  17:50 0:30 Set up for 4 slides  
103 18:20 0:10 10 4 slides 4' Men open
104 18:30 0:10 10 4 slides 4' Women open
105 18:40 0:10 10 4 slides 4' Mix open
#15 18:50 0:12 Victory ceremonies: 4 slides 4'All Categories