Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By Indianapolis Rowing Center
Race Time: Event # Event Last Name First Name Age as of Regatta Organization Seed
9:00am 1 Womens Masters (30-39) Garabrant Alissia 39 Unaffiliated (USA) 7:58
9:00am 2 Womens Senior Masters (40-49) Schwerin Jen 39 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 00:00
9:00am 2 Womens Senior Masters (40-49) Layher Shonna 49 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 8:55
9:00am 2 Womens Senior Masters (40-49) Thompson Jennifer 47 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 9:45
9:00am 3 Womens Eagle (50-54) Pierstorff Karen 50 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 9:28
9:00am 3 Womens Eagle (50-54) BonDurant Sharon 54 Indianapolis Rowing Center 08:34
9:00am 3 Womens Eagle (50-54) Barnes Angie 50 Indianapolis Rowing Center 8:10
9:00am 5 Womens Veteran (60-64) Schwerin Cindy 62 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 00:00
9:00am 11 Womens Golden Eagle Ltwt (55-59) George Kristi 57 Indianapolis Rowing Center 08:12
9:00am 4 Womens Golden Eagle (55-59) Kryder-Reid Elizabeth 57 Indianapolis Rowing Center 8:53
               
9:15am 15 Mens Masters (30-39) Lalevich Steven 36 Bacon House 06:40
9:15am 15 Mens Masters (30-39) Rysdyk Sam 32 Unaffiliated (USA) 7:06
               
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Rupert Jose 43 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 10:00
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Johnston Stuart 42 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 7:13
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Cole Jeff 46 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 8:00
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Purdie Andrew 44 Indianapolis Rowing Center 6:50
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Fedorcha Kody 41 Lehigh Alumni 06:41
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Scott Barry 41 Unaffiliated (USA) 06:45
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Kerschbaum Joe 43 Unaffiliated (USA) 08:05
9:30am 16 Mens Senior Masters (40-49) Powser Timothy 42 Unaffiliated (USA) 7:30
               
9:45am 17 Mens Eagle (50-54) Sarabia Jim 51 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 6:25
9:45am 17 Mens Eagle (50-54) rifkin jordan 50 Indianapolis Rowing Center 6:58
9:45am 17 Mens Eagle (50-54) Smith Steve 53 Unaffiliated (USA) 7:08
9:45am 18 Mens Golden Eagle (55-59) Timmons Seth 57 CrossFit Hydrogen Rowing 8:50
9:45am 18 Mens Golden Eagle (55-59) Egenolf Daniel 58 Indianapolis Rowing Center 07:29
9:45am 18 Mens Golden Eagle (55-59) Dunlap Drew 56 Unaffiliated (USA) 6:41
9:45am 18 Mens Golden Eagle (55-59) Shockley Richard 58 Unaffiliated (USA) 7:21
               
10:00am 19 Mens Veteran (60-64) Stemmler Doug 59 Indianapolis Rowing Center 07:14
10:00am 19 Mens Veteran (60-64) bechtel Larry 64 Indianapolis Rowing Center 7:00
10:00am 19 Mens Veteran (60-64) Bolyard Tom 64 The Riviera Club 00:00
10:00am 20 Mens Golden Veteran (65-69) Kryder-Reid Tom 67 Indianapolis Rowing Center 07:49
10:00am 20 Mens Golden Veteran (65-69) Cureton Richard 69 Unaffiliated (USA) 00:00
10:00am 20 Mens Golden Veteran (65-69) Holtkamp Paul 66 Unaffiliated (USA) 07:55
10:00am 25 Mens Golden Eagle Ltwt (55-59) Sapper Michael 55 Indianapolis Rowing Center 00:00
               
10:30am 29 Womens Open Lazorchak Michelle 27 Indianapolis Rowing Center 07:20
10:30am 30 Womens Open Lwt Billings Annalise 22 University of Cincinnati Rowing Team 8:10
10:30am 30 Womens Open Lwt Yanzsa Sarah 20 University of Cincinnati Rowing Team 8:20
10:30am 32 Mens Open Wolf John 34 CrossFit HSE 06:45
10:30am 32 Mens Open Powser Timothy 42 Unaffiliated (USA) 7:30
10:30am 32 Mens Open Calabrese Nate 20 University of Cincinnati Rowing Team 6:30
10:30am 32 Mens Open Smith Andrew 21 University of Cincinnati Rowing Team 6:50
               
12:00pm 35 Womens Jr Novice Schlicker Shelby 16 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 9:10
12:00pm 35 Womens Jr Novice Germann Adrianna 14 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 9:31
12:00pm 35 Womens Jr Novice Kiser Yael 17 Indianapolis Rowing Center 00:00
12:00pm 35 Womens Jr Novice Kaufmann Grace 15 Indianapolis Rowing Center 08:06
12:00pm 35 Womens Jr Novice Frey Anna 16 Indianapolis Rowing Center 2:09
12:00pm 35 Womens Jr Novice Miller Paris 15 Indianapolis Rowing Center 7:20
12:00pm 35 Womens Jr Novice Hughes Morgan 15 Wabash Valley Crew 8:45
               
12:15pm 36 Womens Jr Ltwt Novice Crews Vivian 14 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 9:31
12:15pm 36 Womens Jr Ltwt Novice McBride Elliot 14 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 9:31
12:15pm 36 Womens Jr Ltwt Novice Wayt Elana 13 Wabash Valley Crew 9:00
12:15pm 36 Womens Jr Ltwt Novice Rogers Ava 13 Wabash Valley Crew 9:30
               
12:30pm 37 Mens Jr Novice Muller Daniel 18 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 7:27
12:30pm 37 Mens Jr Novice Boldt Charles 14 Indianapolis Rowing Center 00:00
12:30pm 37 Mens Jr Novice Miller Ryan 14 Indianapolis Rowing Center 8:32
12:30pm 38 Mens Jr Ltwt Novice Park Maxwell 15 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 9:29
12:30pm 38 Mens Jr Ltwt Novice Hayden Max 14 Indianapolis Rowing Center 8:29
12:30pm 38 Mens Jr LtwtNovice Beaty David 14 Indianapolis Rowing Center 00:00
               
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Thorpe Avery 18 Indianapolis Rowing Center 7:36
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Auersch Adele Auersch 17 Indianapolis Rowing Center 07:40
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Cook Avery 14 Indianapolis Rowing Center 7:52
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Barber Meredith 16 Indianapolis Rowing Center 8:14
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Linder Alyssa 17 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 8:43
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Butler Lauren 16 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 8:34
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Wallentine Elizabeth 17 Indianapolis Rowing Center 7:50
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Dalberg Brittan 16 Indianapolis Rowing Center 2:03
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Stockrahm Ellie 17 Wabash Valley Crew 8:40
12:45pm 39 Womens Jr Varsity Stevens Annabella 16 Indianapolis Rowing Center 8:34
               
1:00pm 40 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity Hendrix Logan 18 Wabash Valley Crew 9:00
1:00pm 40 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity Koroneos Sophia 16 Indianapolis Rowing Center 00:00
1:00pm 40 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity PETERS EMMA 15 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 9:43
1:00pm 40 Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity Sicuso Casey 16 Indianapolis Rowing Center 07:59
               
1:15pm 41 Mens Jr Varsity Rusher Isaiah 16 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 7:05
1:15pm 41 Mens Jr Varsity Beheler Eli 15 Indianapolis Rowing Center 6:56
1:15pm 41 Mens Jr Varsity Stockrahm Gabriel 15 Wabash Valley Crew 7:30
1:15pm 41 Mens Jr Varsity Hovda Cooper 15 Indianapolis Rowing Center 7:05
1:15pm 41 Mens Jr Varsity Hughes Beale 16 Glorious Gate Rowing Association 7:53
1:15pm 41 Mens Jr Varsity jenkins Isaac 17 Indianapolis Rowing Center 6:59
1:15pm 42 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity Esper Blake 15 Wabash Valley Crew 7:30
1:15pm 42 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity Mann Vincent 15 Indianapolis Rowing Center 07:26
1:15pm 42 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity Wells Peighton 15 Wabash Valley Crew 8:40
1:15pm 42 Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity Hayden Owen 17 Indianapolis Rowing Center 7:34
               
1:45pm 44 Womens Masters Novice (1k) Demmon Sarah 50 Indianapolis Rowing Center 8:12
1:45pm 44 Womens Masters Novice (1k) Kowal Michelle 53 Indy SurviveOars 04:12
1:45pm 44 Womens Masters Novice (1k) Lytle Michelle 49 Indy SurviveOars 04:40
1:45pm 44 Womens Masters Novice (1k) Bates Barb 63 Indy SurviveOars 04:55
1:45pm 44 Womens Masters Novice (1k) Perry Jill 60 Indy SurviveOars 05:08
               
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay          
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay          
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay          
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay          
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay          
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay          
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay          
2:30pm 50 Mixed Team Relay