San Diego Crew Classic

  • Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
  • USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
  San Diego Crew Classic 2023 Tentative Schedule      
  Race No Event Name Race ID Event ID Time
    Friday, March 31, 2023      
  1 Club Mx Masters 8 Final   3:00 PM
  2 Club Intermediate Masters M8 Final   3:08 PM
  3 Club Intermediate Masters W8 Final   3:16 PM
  4 Club Novice Masters Mx8 Final   3:24 PM
  5 Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) Final   3:32 PM
  6 Mens Masters D (50-54) Final   3:40 PM
  7 Mens Masters F, G Final   3:48 PM
  8 Womens Masters F, G, H, I Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+) Final   3:56 PM
  9 Club Masters W4X Flt. A   4:04 PM
  10 Club Masters W4X Flt. B   4:12 PM
  11 Club Masters M4X Final   4:20 PM
  12 Womens Alumni Susan Francia Cup Final   4:28 PM
  13 Mens Alumni Cup Final   4:36 PM
  14 Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) Final   4:44 PM
  15 Mens Masters A (27-35) Final   4:52 PM
  16 Mens Varsity Copley Cup Dual Dual 1   5:00 PM
           
    Saturday, April 1, 2023      
    Flag Raising and National Anthem _   7:10 AM
  17 Womens U16 8+ Prelim   7:15 AM
  18 Mens U16 8+ Rose Cup Prelim   7:23 AM
  19 Women's U16 4x+ Ulster Challenge Cup Prelim   7:31 AM
  20 Men's U16 4x+ Prelim   7:39 AM
  21 Women's U17 4x Heat 1   7:47 AM
  22 Women's U17 4x Heat 2   7:55 AM
  23 Men's U17 4x Heat 1   8:03 AM
  24 Men's U17 4x Heat 2   8:11 AM
  25 Womens Youth 4x Concept2 Trophy Heat 1   8:19 AM
  26 Womens Youth 4x Concept2 Trophy Heat 2   8:27 AM
  27 Womens Youth 4x Concept2 Trophy Heat 3   8:35 AM
  28 Mens Youth 4x Heat 1   8:43 AM
  29 Mens Youth 4x Heat 2   8:51 AM
  30 Mens Youth 4x Heat 3   8:59 AM
  31 Youth B W4X Prelim   9:07 AM
  32 Youth B M4X Prelim   9:15 AM
  33 Men's Masters H, I Final   9:23 AM
           
    Scheduled Break 17 Min    
           
  34 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Heat 1   9:40 AM
  35 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Heat 2   9:47 AM
  36 Womens Grace Rett Memorial Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club Prelim   9:54 AM
  37 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup Heat 1   10:01 AM
  38 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup Heat 2   10:08 AM
  39 Mens Varsity Copley Cup Dual Dual 2   10:15 AM
  40 Mens Varsity Copley and Active&Fit™ Now Cal Cup Heat 1   10:22 AM
  41 Mens Varsity Copley and Active&Fit™ Now Cal Cup Heat 2   10:29 AM
  42 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Heat 1   10:36 AM
  43 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Heat 2   10:44 AM
  44 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Heat 1   10:52 AM
  45 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Heat 2   11:00 AM
  46 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Heat 1   11:08 AM
  47 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Heat 2   11:16 AM
  48 Mens Collegiate 3V Final   11:24 AM
  49 Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy Prelim   11:32 AM
  50 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Heat 1   11:40 AM
  51 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Heat 2   11:48 AM
  52 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only Prelim   11:56 AM
  53 Womens Collegiate 4+ B Prelim   12:04 PM
  54 Women's Open Carley Copley Cup Prelim   12:12 PM
  55 Mens Open Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC Prelim   12:20 PM
  56 Mens Masters Club Champ Trophy Heat 1   12:28 PM
  57 Mens Masters Club Champ Trophy Heat 2   12:36 PM
  58 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Heat 1   12:44 PM
  59 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Heat 2   12:52 PM
           
    Scheduled Break 43 min    
           
  60 Freedom Rows-M PR2 2x, W&M PR3 Incl 2x, Final   1:30 PM
  61 Freedom Rows-M PR3 Inclusion 8+ Final   1:42 PM
           
    Scheduled Break 13 min    
           
  62 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 1   1:55 PM
  63 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 2   2:03 PM
  64 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Heat 3   2:11 PM
  65 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Club Cup Heat 1   2:19 PM
  66 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Club Cup Heat 2   2:27 PM
  67 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Club Cup Heat 3   2:35 PM
  68 Womens U17 8+ Referee Cup Heat 1   2:43 PM
  69 Womens U17 8+ Referee Cup Heat 2   2:51 PM
  70 Womens U17 8+ Referee Cup Heat 3   2:59 PM
  71 Mens U17 8+ Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Heat 1   3:07 PM
  72 Mens U17 8+ Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Heat 2   3:15 PM
  73 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Heat 1   3:23 PM
  74 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Heat 2   3:31 PM
  75 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Heat 1   3:39 PM
  76 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Heat 2   3:47 PM
  77 Womens Youth 4x Concept2 Trophy Final C   3:55 PM
  78 Mens Youth 4x Final C   4:03 PM
  79 Womens Youth 8+ Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final C   4:11 PM
  80 Mens Youth 8+ San Diego Rowing Club Cup Final C   4:19 PM
  81 Womens U17 8+ Referee Cup Final C   4:27 PM
           
           
    Sunday, April 2, 2023      
           
    Flag Raising and National Anthem _   7:10 AM
  82 Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) Final   7:15 AM
  83 Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) Final   7:23 AM
  84 Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) Final   7:31 AM
  85 Mens Masters C (43-49) Final   7:39 AM
  86 Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) Final   7:47 AM
  87 Mens Masters E Stewards Cup (55-59) Final   7:55 AM
  88 Womens Youth 4x Concept2 Trophy Final A   8:03 AM
  89 Mens Youth 4x Final A   8:11 AM
  90 Women's U17 4x Final A   8:19 AM
  91 Men's U17 4x Final A   8:27 AM
  92 Womens Youth B 4X Final   8:35 AM
  93 Mens Youth B 4X Final   8:43 AM
  94 Womens U16 8+ Final   8:51 AM
  95 Mens U16 8+ Rose Cup Final   8:59 AM
  96 Women's U16 4x+ Ulster Challenge Cup Final   9:07 AM
  97 Men's U16 4x+ Final   9:15 AM
  98 Womens Youth 4x Concept2 Trophy Final B   9:23 AM
  99 Mens Youth 4x Final B   9:31 AM
  100 Women's U17 4x Final B   9:39 AM
  101 Men's U17 4x Final B   9:47 AM
           
    Scheduled Break 13 min    
           
  102 Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational Final   10:00 AM
  103 Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational Dual Dual 3   10:07 AM
  104 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup Final   10:14 AM
  105 Mens Varsity Active&Fit™ Now Cal Cup Final   10:21 AM
  106 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Final   10:28 AM
  107 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Final   10:35 AM
  108 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Final   10:42 AM
  109 Womens Collegiate Grace Rett Memorial Varsity DII/III/Club Final   10:49 AM
  110 Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup Final B   10:56 AM
  111 Mens Varsity Active&Fit™ Now Cal Cup Final B   11:03 AM
  112 Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup Final B   11:10 AM
  113 Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy Final B   11:18 AM
  114 Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup Final B   11:25 AM
  115 Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy Final   11:32 AM
  116 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Final   11:39 AM
  117 Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only Final   11:46 AM
  118 Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup Final B   11:53 AM
  119 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Final   12:00 PM
  120 Mens Masters Club Champ Trophy Final   12:08 PM
  121 Womens Open Carley Copley Cup Final   12:16 PM
  122 Mens Open Anderson Borthwick Memorial Trophy Presented by SDRC Final   12:24 PM
  123 Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup Final B   12:32 PM
  124 Mens Masters Club Champ Trophy Final B   12:40 PM
           
    Scheduled Break 45 min    
           
  124 Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final   1:25 PM
  125 Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ Final   1:33 PM
  126 Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice Final   1:41 PM
  127 Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** Final   1:49 PM
  128 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final   1:57 PM
  129 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Club Cup Final   2:05 PM
  130 Womens U17 8+ Referee Cup Final   2:13 PM
  131 Mens U17 8+ Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Final   2:21 PM
  132 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Final   2:29 PM
  133 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Final   2:37 PM
  134 Womens Youth Gilman-Mulliken Cup Final B   2:45 PM
  135 Mens Youth San Diego Rowing Club Cup Final B   2:53 PM
  136 Womens U17 8+ Referee Cup Final B   3:01 PM
  137 Mens U17 8+ Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup Final B   3:09 PM
  138 Womens Youth B ZLAC Rowing Club Cup Final B   3:17 PM
  139 Mens Youth B Jean Jessop Hervey Cup Final B   3:25 PM