Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By Westerville Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 16, 2011
1 Mens JV 4+
19
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
A. Smith/M. Leaver/J. Bauer/J. Marshall/J. Moberger (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Jackson/C. Thompson/B. Schutte/D. Chen/D. MacKay (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
R. Herbolt/J. Saylor/P. Klatte/C. Andrews/A. Musselman (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Seski/D. Suma/D. Gustafson/C. Smith/D. Hass (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
N. Schroer/S. Johnson/A. Pendergraft/L. Cunningham/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Beberdick/A. Rocklin/W. Young/M. Mayer/R. Kolbe (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
A. Mitchell/J. Presto/G. niemiec/D. Clark/N. Stoneback (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Skelding/L. Gonzalez/J. Widelka/B. Fitzsimmons/W. DiRe (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
T. Michaluk/N. Pool/M. Doa/N. Reuter/H. Kinningham (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
R. Srinivas/T. Brzozowski/J. Mathews/A. Jurcisin/M. Gemperline (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
J. Dollman/J. Nowicki/N. Carlson/A. Prephan/D. Cox (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. KELLY/E. Hayes/D. Evangelista/A. Segelhurst/P. White (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Burston/L. MacDiarmid/L. Wise/C. Domke/C. Mazur (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
C. Walker/B. Fickling/W. Ellwood/M. Paracha/J. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Sarisky/J. Rollins/J. Petro/C. Ciotola/C. Burke (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Connelly/P. Voss/C. DeCaluwe/A. isaacson/R. Sheehy (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
S. Marshall/W. Kelly/A. Radecki/T. Savoie/T. Akin (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
20
3 Womens JV 8+
19
4 Mens Ltwt 4+
16
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
G. Fillman/V. Balaji/M. Workman/S. Grisvard/D. Bellman (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Eghbalnia/H. MacKay/B. Anderson/M. Webb/C. Shoemaker (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
E. Dillard/D. Trudel/I. Thompson/Z. Weise/S. Nemeh (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Burke/J. Josellis/B. Gustafson/J. Cash/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
K. Jackson/J. Petrucci/J. BUNZELUK/T. Turner/R. Wardia (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Sarich/W. Hrabak/P. Engel/J. O'Connor/S. Villanova (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
M. Dellot/A. Mundorf/N. Cook/J. Carlson/I. Kitromelides (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Kershaw/M. Pyrtko/T. Jerse/J. Bruening/D. Martin (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
T. Laipply/C. Lake/S. Mehta/E. Dzotsi/U. Vora (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Schaab/T. Ashwood/R. Izzo/M. Mistretta/E. Kershner (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Juring/W. Fox/A. Todd/C. Mazur/L. Michael (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
P. Soumalias/J. Mutukistna/P. Smit/R. Willoughby/S. Hacker-Teper (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
P. Lecorgne/J. WEISS/T. Lucas/G. Mohar/K. Heppner (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (B)
H. Vincent/G. Buchan/T. Thorburn/J. Fong/D. Hong (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. Lucas/C. Moran/j. gould/T. Savoie/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
5 Womens Novice 4+ A
17
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
m. sofalvi/m. koeniger/K. FRY/m. behrman/m. reyes (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Spiropoulos/T. O'Tighearnaigh/H. Tiarks/M. Pollner/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Biedenharn/J. Strom/R. Kaiser/K. Koetter/M. Martin (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
M. Wilson/R. Dietz/S. Wampler/K. Seibert/K. Morrow (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
E. Gaudiani/M. Franko/H. Mazur/M. Murphy/E. Jobson (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
m. shook/C. Platt/l. hamilton/a. sanford/C. Rose (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Salyers/M. Jett/H. Grossman/J. Capelli/L. White (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
J. Takos/A. Ridgley/A. Vaught/C. Duke/D. Johnson (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
A. Mann/H. DePorter/L. Irwin/C. Going/G. D'Amico (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
P. Mack/A. Lake/V. Stoiber/J. Strassner/H. TURNER (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Zwick/B. Mroz/K. Luchette/C. Barry/A. San Diego (Cox)
 
    Saint Joseph Academy (A)
A. Grove/K. Moore/K. Speice/C. Speice/K. Waters (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
G. Gallegher/L. Deneszczuk/A. Wolff/H. Pfeiffer/S. Theisen (Cox)
 
    Shaker Heights High School Crew (A)
A. Connors/B. Zarders/A. Gaines/M. Deutsch/K. Bell (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Cox/N. Gunawardena/E. Walczak/K. Peart/S. Mani (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Saalman/K. Roberts/B. Schodorf/H. Johnston/A. Keegan (Cox)
 
6 Womens Novice 4+ B
10
7 Mens Novice 8+ A
15
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Middlestead/T. Moulton/J. Shore/C. Davis/B. Smith/T. Kuret/S. Gugliemotto/C. Larkin/R. Puckett (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Sanchez/J. Hollow/J. Levin/P. Schemper/J. Mularczyk/J. Leyenson/G. Wooden/W. Nuelle/J. Coe (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Wagner/E. Johannigman/D. Weller/B. Lackey/B. Molony/J. Schanz/E. Revis/B. Kaes/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Heide/C. Nemeh/C. Nino/M. Dekhne/D. Nikolaidis/J. Connally/C. Jones/C. Jbara/G. Lorimer (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
P. Smith/N. Dulude/T. Hill/B. Berlinger/E. Keller-Townsend/S. Rathbun/D. Thompson/A. Luther/L. Jiao (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
S. Hahn/B. Huffman/J. Skarzynski/T. Lazarich/K. Mckennan/E. Peters/B. Alexopoulos/M. Grande/M. Dowdall (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Donahue/P. Kokes/D. Stimson/H. Conkey/N. Pavlovski/C. Berge/R. Evenson/W. Stogin/M. White (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
K. Peart/C. Reidsma/R. Rudnick/S. McLoughlin/S. Morley/J. Blazevic/J. Temple/A. Healy/S. Weideman (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Petersen/P. Sullivan/C. Schoen/N. Brumfield/J. Lopez/J. Maloney/A. Franz/H. Miller/T. Cooley (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
B. Friman/K. Girvan/T. Krause/A. Makarov/J. Hargrove/A. Boczyk/G. Kitromeleides/E. Morris/S. Carter (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Turk/T. Stopper/M. Dobscha/M. Eyerdam/C. Casa/C. Kachmarik/J. Kollin/P. Nemeth/B. Lew (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
L. McCollum/A. Atassi/D. Stoll/E. Brodin/N. Carroll/M. Gaynor/D. Jenkins/E. Oatis/J. Iannone (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Dell'Isola/K. KLAWON/J. karnes/M. Murphy/M. Diletti/N. Pontrello/A. Inchiosa/B. Schaab/A. Gaulin (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
S. Poon/L. Findlay/S. Colville-Reeves/T. Edwards/M. McKenzie/L. Gill/C. Chaplinsky/A. Chaudhry/W. Xiao (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Ellis/J. Mize/R. Watson/J. McNenny/J. Nadler/N. Garrett/E. Taylor/K. Steinour/T. Akin (Cox)
 
8 Mens Novice 8+ B
5
9 Mens Varsity 4+
22
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
t. hoyt/e. lahote/j. maurer/t. stainfield/t. villagomez (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
M. Minns/B. Basham/B. Cahalin/L. Neuroth/O. Tyndall (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Kenkel/S. Hauck/J. Smith/C. Tilden/C. Shoemaker (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
J. Hart/B. Pavia/G. Beach/C. Smith/C. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Conroy/M. Trebilcock/R. Bennett/D. Cushing/D. Horning (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
P. Cornillie/J. Blanzy/Z. VonSeeger/C. Campbell/J. Schlecht (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
B. Fields/E. Hildebrandt/C. Lien/M. Evans/N. Biederman (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
N. Hill/C. Mergenthaler/F. Aiello/N. Sonnier/T. Baker (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
T. Murphy/C. Mowery/J. Breen/B. Hill/P. Specht (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
K. Manz/J. Simon/M. Montpetit/T. Shield/N. Stoneback (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Frazel/T. Rajkovich/B. Oleniczak/C. Skelding/B. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
T. Michaluk/J. Brady/N. Pool/M. Fosdick/G. Gonzalez (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
M. Lasch/E. Eiber/R. Sloan/J. Ranney/C. Turcu (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
M. Atassi/K. Dauson/K. Long/G. Navarette/U. Vora (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
F. Divito/M. McDermott/S. Dowd/R. O'Hara/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
s. frum/L. Farewell/T. Dutton/P. Wildi/S. Hacker-Teper (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
B. Leonard/M. Tarnapoll/H. Lecorgne/J. Sobiech/T. Gainey (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B)
M. Latham/V. Ottoboni/K. Jackson/R. Lee/N. Stoneback (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
J. Lucas/T. Lucas/j. gould/C. Moran/C. Burke (Cox)
 
10 Womens 4x
11
11 Womens Ltwt 8+
7
12 Womens Varsity 4+
20
13 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Jackson/D. Chen/K. McCarthy/C. Thompson/N. Bailey/P. Schneider/A. Miller/M. Wetherell/K. Rolfes (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
Z. Jatkowski/N. Wilson/T. Duncan/D. Trudel/J. Sullivan/I. Thompson/E. Dillard/Z. Weise/S. Nemeh (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Burke/J. Josellis/B. Gustafson/J. Cash/S. Levis/H. Zimmerman/D. Bergquist/T. Johnson/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
A. Mundorf/N. Cook/B. Roberts/M. Dellot/R. Wellings/Z. Dowling/T. Carter/J. Carlson/I. Kitromelides (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
A. Kershaw/M. Pyrtko/T. Jerse/J. Bruening/R. Srinivas/T. Brzozowski/J. Mathews/A. Jurcisin/M. Gemperline (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
N. Naveen/J. Nowicki/T. Laipply/A. Prephan/S. Mehta/C. Lake/A. Andreshak/D. Parikh/A. Mack (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
H. Vincent/G. Buchan/P. Smit/B. Fickling/W. Ellwood/M. Paracha/T. Thorburn/J. Fong/J. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Caspers/M. Caspers/P. Lecorgne/R. Kesselring/D. Just/M. Murdock/J. WEISS/G. Mohar/K. Heppner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
M. March/T. Wimbiscus/D. Cusman/D. Shea/N. Meyer/P. O'Shea/E. Mungall/H. Kershaw/J. Derethik (Cox)
 
14 Womens JV 4+
29
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
p. wesolowski/k. betz/k. martin/e. helton/t. villagomez (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Irelan/S. Davis/M. Loper/M. Irelan/A. Marsh (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Bradford/M. Price/D. Summe/S. Berman/A. St. Martin (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (A)
M. Cordes/K. Averwater/E. Melton/S. Hlass/A. Musselman (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
b. pieterick/S. Denton/K. Albrecht/C. Porter/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
C. Ward/A. Maunsell/A. Lewandowski/K. O'Brien/E. Giglia (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (A)
E. Smith/C. Dane/C. Sprague-Manrow/E. Held/A. Eades (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Connery/E. Austin/A. Campbell/E. Simon/K. Moore (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
K. Stimac/G. Gallegher/H. Pfeiffer/A. Wolff/S. Theisen (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Bleeke/A. Ames/Z. Gnaedinger/A. Watkins/I. Lago (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (A)
E. Miller/E. Win/A. Rudolph/B. Less/A. Davies (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
E. Drain/A. Cox/E. Walczak/K. Peart/L. Lazzari (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Capuano/O. Miltner/A. Caradonna/K. Lowes/M. Ogle (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
A. Lind/C. Linse/B. Shields/J. Huddle/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (B)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
C. Petera/A. Byrd/M. Kirk/N. Warren/H. Tzeghai (Cox)
 
    Clermont Crew (B)
C. Foster/I. Said/M. Humbert/A. Imwalle/K. Morrow (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Academy Crew (B)
B. Churilla/A. Terry/M. Miller/K. Tafelski/M. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Niemiera/E. Cahill/K. Grant/V. Torres/S. Villanova (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
R. Meier/J. Mach/C. Fedyk/M. Hackmann/J. Bava (Cox)
 
    St. Ursula Academy Crew (B)
H. Dart/J. Friesner/J. Kulish/H. Bettinger/J. Genaro (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B)
B. Laverty/A. Hummel/M. Rapp/M. Steedman/C. Jones (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
H. Ellis/G. Bachmann/J. Rawahneh/J. Hays/K. Shilling (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (C)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (C)
H. Kloppenburg/L. Wilkins/H. Payne/L. Schultz/S. Goldsmith (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (C)
S. Goodman/A. Hedges/K. Michely/M. Mai/T. Akin (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (D)
R. Collette/C. Mullen/J. kurvink/A. Polito/A. Katrak (Cox)
 
15 Mens JV 8+
9
16 Womens Novice 8+ A
15
17 Womens Novice 8+ B
8
18 Mens Novice 4+ A
17
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
T. Moulton/J. Shore/C. Davis/C. Middlestead/S. Asad (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Moore/F. Bayles/T. Stubna/M. Rossley/S. Lenzini (Cox)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Johannigman/D. Weller/B. Lackey/E. Revis/J. Miller (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Nino/M. Dekhne/J. Connally/C. Jbara/G. Lorimer (Cox)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
J. Lien/A. Pendergraft/K. Biggers/L. Cunningham/c. simmons (Cox)
 
    Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A)
S. Hahn/B. Huffman/C. Riley/T. Piekarz/M. Dowdall (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
M. Donahue/P. Kokes/D. Stimson/W. Stogin/J. Foley (Cox)
 
    Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A)
S. Morley/C. Reidsma/R. Rudnick/J. Blazevic/S. Weideman (Cox)
 
    Perrysburg Rowing Club (A)
 
    Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Petersen/P. Sullivan/A. Franz/H. Miller/T. Cooley (Cox)
 
    Saline High Crew Club (A)
B. Friman/K. Girvan/J. Hargrove/T. Krause/H. Kinningham (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
G. Larson/M. Eyerdam/A. Turk/C. McDowell/B. Lew (Cox)
 
    St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A)
L. McCollum/A. Atassi/D. Stoll/B. OBrien/E. Hartkopf (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. D'Amato/A. Abruzzino/C. Littlefield/T. Jackson/O. Gavner (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
S. Poon/L. Findlay/S. Colville-Reeves/T. Edwards/D. Hong (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
H. Ellis/J. Mize/R. Watson/N. Ferris/T. Akin (Cox)
 
19 Mens Novice 4+ B
11
20 Mens 4x
10
21 Mens Varsity 8+
16
22 Womens Ltwt 4+
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change