Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 30, 2011
1 2:20 PM Boys Ltwt 4+
13
2 2:30 PM Girls 1st Varsity 8+
17
3 2:40 PM Boys Novice 4+
22
4 2:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
16
5 3:00 PM Girls 2nd Novice 8+
7
6 3:10 PM Boys 2x
22
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A)
j. maurer/e. lahote
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Conroy/M. Trebilcock
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
K. Elsbernd/P. Skrobot
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
Z. Jatkowski/N. Willson
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
T. Maschino/T. Lipowicz
 
    Hawken School (A)
B. Whitehead/G. Whitehead
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
S. Genise/N. Neugebauer
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A)
H. Kershaw/M. March
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
B. Jones/R. Cohen
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
A. Todd/M. Juring
 
    Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B)
t. stainfield/t. hoyt
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
T. Flinn/Z. Thomas
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (B)
B. Titus/A. Sobol
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B)
C. Lennon/E. Solic
 
    St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B)
P. McCluskey/N. Meyer
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (B)
J. Perkins/B. Brotherton
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
A. Burston/D. Nicholson
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (C)
A. Scales/A. Timmons
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (C)
J. Rectenwald/J. Lennon
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (D)
C. Hammer/A. Edwards
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (D)
E. McQuiston/S. Sheridan
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (E)
A. Polenakovik/A. Hock
 
7 3:20 PM Boys 1st Varsity 4+
11
8 3:30 PM Girls 1st Novice 8+
11
9 3:40 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 4+
11
10 3:50 PM Girls Ltwt 8+
2
11 4:00 PM Boys 2nd Novice 8+
6
12 4:10 PM Girls 2x
19
13 4:20 PM Girls 1st Varsity 4+
20
14 4:30 PM Boys Ltwt 8+
8
15 4:40 PM Boys 1st Novice 8+
10
16 4:50 PM Girls 2nd Varsity 4+
19
17 5:00 PM Girls Novice 4+
27
18 5:10 PM Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
10
19 5:20 PM Girls Ltwt 4+
7
20 5:30 PM Boys 1st Varsity 8+
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change