MainLine Slide

  • Hosted By Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore)

Results

None posted. Check back soon or contact the regatta

 

 

The Main Line Slide

20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005

February 4, 2018

Lower Merion High School, Ardmore, PA

1 - Master Men (30-39)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Vilimanovic Djordje Fairmount Rowing Association 6:48.2  
2 Montenegro Kevin Fairmount Rowing Association 6:59.4  
3 Luft Tom Unaffiliated 7:06.1  
4 Bohot Jason Temple University Alumni 7:12.9  

2 - Master Women (30-39)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Angelopoulos Margo Fairmount Rowing Association 7:16.3  
2 Kenton Heather The Firm Fitness Center 7:45.1  
3 Messersmith Amy Fairmount Rowing Association 8:13.2  

3 - Senior Men (40-49)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Preetam Aaron Undine Barge Club 6:49.5  
2 Timmons Paul The Firm Fitness Center 6:56.7  

4 - Senior Women (40-49)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Katz Rebecca Whitemarsh Boat Club 8:32.9  

5 - Veteran Men A (50-59)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Weaver Ransom Undine Barge Club 6:52.0  
2 Kieffer Joe Fairmount Rowing Association 7:06.0  
3 Watson Declan Unaffiliated 7:13.0  
4 Levine Jeffrey Unaffiliated 7:18.2  
5 Beebe Chuck Unaffiliated 7:23.3 LWT
6 Malarkey Bill Unaffiliated 7:40.9  
7 Osborne Minturn S. Osborne Athletic Club 7:47.9  
8 Koerner George Unaffiliated 8:19.4  
9 Bennett Rick Unaffiliated 8:20.8  

6 - Veteran Women A (50-59)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Wells Lucretia Unaffiliated 8:15.1  

7 - Veteran Men B (60-69)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 osborne Samuel Osborne Athletic Club 7:23.9  

8 - Veteran Women B (60-69)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Lea Tracy T.E.A.M. FUJI 8:29.8  

9 - Veteran Men C (70-79)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Castellan James W. Fairmount Rowing Association 7:08.5  
2 Sargent Red Fairmount Rowing Association 7:57.6  
3 Lea Rob T.E.A.M. FUJI 8:15.4  

10 - Veteran Women C (70-79)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Hogan Barbara Fairmount Rowing Association 8:53.9  

11 - Veteran Men D (80-89)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Osborne Frederik Unaffiliated 10:15.7  

12 - Veteran Women D (80-89)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
No results found.

13 - Adaptive - 1000mOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Lea Syd Capital Rowing Club 3:12.7  

14 - Collegiate Frosh WomenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Sloan Morgan Penn State Crew 7:47.9  
2 Spesia Cecilia Unaffiliated 7:48.2  
3 Tambini Gabrielle Penn State Crew 7:49.5  
4 Shickler Kate Penn State Crew 7:53.4  
5 Wright Mary Unaffiliated 8:03.0  
6 Holmes Elizabeth Unaffiliated 8:10.6  
7 Galbraith Marlowe Penn State Crew 8:15.6  
8 Burke Alexis Penn State Crew 8:23.8  
9 McCafferty Anna Penn State Crew 8:30.8  
10 McKinley Caitlyn Penn State Crew 8:31.5  
11 Sum Lauren Unaffiliated 8:32.3  
12 Parisi Noelle Unaffiliated 8:47.8  

15 - Lightweight Women (135 lbs max)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Hurwitz Addie Penn State Crew 8:01.1  
2 Bitler Kathryn Unaffiliated 8:12.6  
3 Shaefer Alli Penn State Crew 8:13.2  
4 Gross Sarah Penn State Crew 8:16.0  
5 Taladay Julia Unaffiliated 8:21.4  

16 - Coxswain Women (120 lbs max)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 McCallum Paige The Shipley School 8:26.3  
2 Shrader Gabi OJR Wildcat Crew Club 9:11.8  
3 McDonnell Anya Whitemarsh Boat Club 9:13.2  
4 DelleDonne Alyson Wildcat Rowing Association 9:20.0  
5 Hua Megan Germantown Friends School 9:27.4  
6 Santoboni Isabella Gunston School 9:49.4  
7 Donohue Eleanor Wildcat Rowing Association 10:29.5  

17 - Open WomenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Grunden Abby Penn State Crew 7:30.6  
2 Binkley Amanda Penn State Crew 7:36.3  
3 Mroz Morgan Unaffiliated 7:37.3  
4 Hagerty Elizabeth Unaffiliated 7:37.4  
5 Hurteau Hailey Unaffiliated 7:38.7  
6 Gagnon Haley Unaffiliated 7:44.0  
7 Murphy Caroline Unaffiliated 7:44.7  
8 Lorge Rachel Unaffiliated 7:49.0  
9 Bowden Mackenzie Unaffiliated 7:50.7  
10 McCassey Eryn Unaffiliated 7:53.3  
11 Donahue Katie Unaffiliated 7:59.3  
12 Roche Winslow Unaffiliated 8:06.9  
13 Land Sierra Unaffiliated 8:14.1  
14 O'Brien Clare Unaffiliated 8:15.6  
15 Reteneller Katie Unaffiliated 8:17.9  
16 Wicklund Abbey Penn State Crew 8:19.5  
17 Lynes Hannah Penn State Crew 8:37.4  
18 Osborne Rosemary Osborne Athletic Club 9:02.3  

18 - Collegiate Frosh MenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Marvin William Wildcat Rowing Association 6:54.2  
2 Kader Nathaniel Penn State Crew 7:01.2  
2 Meehan John Wildcat Rowing Association 7:01.2  
4 Izzo David Wildcat Rowing Association 7:21.2  
5 Asamoah Kwabena Penn State Crew 7:26.3  
6 Sweeney Jackson Wildcat Rowing Association 7:26.7  
7 Neumann Matthew Wildcat Rowing Association 7:29.5  
8 Greacen Ian Penn State Crew 7:29.8  
9 Sweeney Kieran Penn State Crew 8:02.6  

19 - Lightweight Men (165 lbs max)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Mark Andrew Conshohocken Rowing Center 6:44.1  
2 Brush Samuel Wildcat Rowing Association 6:55.3  
3 Gross Jake Penn State Crew 7:23.0  

20 - Coxswain Men (130 lbs max)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Cepis James Neczypor Racing 7:44.5  
2 Cooper Austin Lower Merion High School Crew 8:33.0  
3 DUNKEL ANDREW Radnor High School Crew Club 8:35.6  

21 - Open MenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Burns Nicholas Wildcat Rowing Association 6:31.9  
2 Kaiser Chase Penn State Crew 6:36.6  
3 Maxwell Alec Wildcat Rowing Association 6:43.4  
4 Harris Benjamin Penn State Crew 6:44.9  
5 Sullivan Jack Wildcat Rowing Association 6:46.1  
6 Lauber Nolan Wildcat Rowing Association 6:50.0  
7 Binder Brian Unaffiliated 6:52.1  
8 Aanestad Nathan Wildcat Rowing Association 6:57.2  
9 Sukunda Joseph Penn State Crew 7:00.5  
10 Costigan Liam Wildcat Rowing Association 7:02.3  
11 Duffy Edward Penn State Crew 7:04.3  
12 Moy Benjamin Wildcat Rowing Association 7:09.5  
13 Dineen Shay Wildcat Rowing Association 7:10.0  
14 Curtis William Wildcat Rowing Association 7:13.1  
15 Stahl Christian Wildcat Rowing Association 7:17.9  

22 - Junior Lightweight Men (155 lbs max)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Scheuritzel Tim The Haverford School 6:34.0  
2 Maier Owen The Episcopal Academy 6:58.6  
3 Stone Thomas The Hill School 7:00.0  
4 Carvalho Antonio Concord High School 7:03.6  
5 MacDonald Benjamin The Shipley School 7:07.3  
6 Fox David Concord High School 7:10.0  
7 Berman Charlie Lower Merion High School Crew 7:10.8  
8 Ciatto Thomas Radnor High School Crew Club 7:12.1  
9 Logar Michael The Hill School 7:12.6  
10 Reid Jarod Concord High School 7:15.1  
11 Brown Adam OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:16.7  
12 Frishman Jacob Radnor Girls Crew Club 7:17.2  
13 Paolella Nathan Great Valley Crew 7:18.8  
14 Allon Raz Germantown Friends School 7:19.2  
15 Conklyn Ryan Radnor High School Crew Club 7:20.8  
16 Palmer Nate Pegasus Rowing Club 7:25.4  
17 Greenwald Bailey Germantown Friends School 7:26.0  
18 Meandro Braeden Radnor Boys Crew Club 7:28.0  
19 Kozarsky Jason Lower Merion High School Crew 7:30.4  
20 Ching Michael Radnor Boys Crew Club 7:32.5  
21 Hada Jackson The Hill School 7:33.9  
22 Mauch Adam The Episcopal Academy 7:34.4  
23 Lee Nicholas Gunston School 7:37.3  
24 Vallino Max OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:37.6  
25 Gordon Max Lower Merion High School Crew 7:40.8  
26 Busillo Rhys The Hill School 7:45.0  
27 Janson John Radnor Boys Crew Club 7:45.7  
28 Garvey Joe OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:46.0  
29 Vidinghoff Jake Great Valley Crew 7:51.6  
30 Speakman-Viggiano Joseph OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:52.7  
31 scott brian Gunston School 7:55.4  
32 Cachon Isaac Lower Merion High School Crew 7:55.9  
33 Saini Avnish Pegasus Rowing Club 7:56.8  
34 Handen Maxwell Radnor High School Crew Club 8:00.6  
35 Holtz Daniel Radnor High School Crew Club 8:01.9  

23 - Junior MenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Wright James Germantown Friends School 6:13.5  
2 Taylor Zach Radnor Boys Crew Club 6:22.7  
3 Leavy Aidan The Haverford School 6:28.6  
4 Darling Will Swan Creek Rowing Club 6:33.9  
5 Balciunas Aurimas Lower Merion High School Crew 6:42.8  
6 Delahaye Gavin OJR Wildcat Crew Club 6:43.0  
7 Lyons Brett Radnor High School Crew Club 6:50.4  
8 Sandroni Alec Germantown Friends School 6:52.1  
9 Atillasoy Chetin Radnor Boys Crew Club 6:55.0  
10 Ressler John Radnor High School Crew Club 6:57.5  
11 Gould Jonathan Archbishop Carroll High School 6:58.4  
12 Lexa Frank Lower Merion High School Crew 6:58.9  
13 Kerekes Alexander Lower Merion High School Crew 7:00.3  
14 Stack Ryan Swan Creek Rowing Club 7:04.3  
15 Wootton Justin Lower Merion High School Crew 7:04.7  
16 Rudolfs Garrett Gunston School 7:06.1  
17 Zelli Michael Pegasus Rowing Club 7:08.1  
18 White Owen Gunston School 7:08.9  
19 Jouin Alex Great Valley Crew 7:09.0  
20 Appleberry James Germantown Friends School 7:09.6  
21 Kurose Yuh Radnor High School Crew Club 7:13.9  
22 bestany Simon Archbishop Carroll High School 7:14.3  
23 Hogan Alex Pegasus Rowing Club 7:20.2  
24 Keim Owen Germantown Friends School 7:20.7  
25 Filano Joseph Concord High School 7:27.3  
26 Yang Daniel The Hill School 7:28.2  
27 Tropeano Tommy Radnor Boys Crew Club 7:30.0  
28 Vallino Jack OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:30.1  
29 Stevens Nate Lower Merion High School Crew 7:33.8  
30 Newberg Christopher Gunston School 7:34.6  
31 Wang Qirui Gunston School 7:36.0  
32 Sharpless Peter Gunston School 7:38.8  
33 Mobo Christian Lower Merion High School Crew 7:42.5  
34 Kellogg Nicholas Gunston School 7:43.5  
35 Murphy Julius Lower Merion High School Crew 7:47.6  
36 Stearns Garrett Radnor Boys Crew Club 7:49.6  
37 Harris Alfred Radnor Boys Crew Club 7:59.1  

24 - Junior Lightweight Women (135 lbs max)OFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Konopka Josephine The Episcopal Academy 7:50.6  
2 Friedlander Claire Sacred Heart Academy 7:52.2  
3 O'Brien Aislinn Archbishop Carroll High School 7:59.2  
4 Dendunnen Paige The Hill School 8:00.9  
5 Myers Elizabeth Whitemarsh Boat Club 8:01.7  
6 Demola Christina Archbishop Carroll High School 8:05.7  
7 Spray Jenna Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:07.7  
8 Boyle Colleen Archbishop Carroll High School 8:19.1  
9 Fischer Maddie Strath Haven High School 8:21.9  
9 Prochaska Megan Gunston School 8:21.9  
11 Getty Jill Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:27.7  
12 Mehta Isabel Germantown Friends School 8:29.1  
13 Daly Sophia Archbishop Carroll High School 8:36.9  
14 Ferrizzi Sophia OJR Wildcat Crew Club 8:41.6  
15 Hua Kimberly Germantown Friends School 8:44.6  
16 Trentacoste Talia Lower Merion High School Crew 8:47.7  
17 Subick Stacia Owen J Roberts Rowing Club 8:48.7  
18 MALEFAKIS AYLA Germantown Friends School 8:54.2  
19 McMullen Gwen Lower Merion High School Crew 8:55.5  
20 Lapin Sarah Lower Merion High School Crew 9:09.7  
21 Klein Margo Lower Merion High School Crew 9:12.2  
22 Stearns Taylor Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:21.4  
23 Atkinson Estelle Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:23.9  
24 Coleman-Plante Aislinn Lower Merion High School Crew 9:27.0  
25 Carroll Anna Sacred Heart Academy 9:30.0  
26 fisher Francesca Gunston School 9:30.5  

25 - Junior WomenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Nates Eva Lower Merion High School Crew 7:26.0  
2 Gantt Morgan The Episcopal Academy 7:35.0  
3 Dupnock Maria Archbishop Carroll High School 7:39.5  
4 Bergan Bridget Sacred Heart Academy 7:45.1  
5 Roberts Gabrielle Swan Creek Rowing Club 7:46.3  
6 Frishman Abigail Radnor Girls Crew Club 7:46.4  
7 McCulloch Kathryn Radnor Girls Crew Club 7:46.6  
8 Lee Allison The Episcopal Academy 7:47.0  
9 Ehrlacher Annika Germantown Friends School 7:48.3  
10 Molloy Emily Archbishop Carroll High School 7:48.8  
11 Kraftson Brooke The Episcopal Academy 7:50.8  
12 ODonnell Haley OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:51.5  
13 Maguire Marypat Archbishop Carroll High School 7:53.1  
14 Archbold Mary Cate Archbishop Carroll High School 7:53.7  
15 Easter Catherine Gunston School 7:57.5  
16 Rubinstein Madeleine Radnor Girls Crew Club 7:57.8  
17 Neeld Grace Archbishop Carroll High School 7:58.0  
18 Braun Madeline OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:59.2  
19 Barber Rachel The Episcopal Academy 8:02.4  
20 Civan Rachel Whitemarsh Boat Club 8:02.8  
21 Horbowy Natalie The Episcopal Academy 8:03.1  
22 Sherman Elena Gunston School 8:07.0  
23 Frusone Valentina Lower Merion High School Crew 8:09.7  
24 Rivera Lacey The Episcopal Academy 8:13.3  
25 Williams Jada Baldwin School Crew 8:19.3  
26 Gerber Katherine Radnor High School Crew Club 8:20.8  
27 Modell Rebecca Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:21.0  
27 Weeks Julia Concord High School 8:21.0  
29 Costello Joan Sacred Heart Academy 8:21.4  
30 Kneeland Brynne Gunston School 8:23.9  
31 Dondeti Priyanka The Hill School 8:24.4  
32 Cofiell Ava Great Valley Crew 8:27.7  
33 Gorski Emily Sacred Heart Academy 8:28.8  
34 Karnoto Natasha Sacred Heart Academy 8:29.2  
35 Venezia Marissa OJR Wildcat Crew Club 8:33.5  
36 Walsh Hannah Concord High School 8:35.0  
37 Casiello Jianna Gunston School 8:37.9  
38 Busk Courteney Whitemarsh Boat Club 8:39.1  
39 Stone Emma The Hill School 8:39.4  
40 Gayer Sequoia OJR Wildcat Crew Club 8:42.6  
41 McRae Kelsey Concord High School 8:45.6  
42 Vines Joanna Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:45.7  
43 Zitkus Anna The Hill School 8:46.5  
44 Conklyn Elly Radnor High School Crew Club 8:46.6  
45 Mulder Camille Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:46.8  
46 Hellwege Leah Gunston School 8:47.0  
47 Eggert Lindsay Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:50.0  
48 Kernen Lindsay Strath Haven High School 8:52.4  
49 Lustig Jamie Lower Merion High School Crew 8:55.3  
50 King Georgia The Hill School 8:59.0  
51 Anderson Jordan Lower Merion High School Crew 9:09.1  
52 Slupe Kylie Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:14.8  
53 Campbell Michaela Gunston School 9:16.8  
54 Sener Ceylin The Hill School 9:35.6  
55 Rawlings Kelly Villa Maria Academy High School 9:41.6  
56 Rogers Camryn OJR Wildcat Crew Club 9:47.3  
57 Girard Maddie Villa Maria Academy High School 9:48.0  

26 - Junior Frosh MenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Egger Edouard Radnor High School Crew Club 6:55.9  
2 Myles Niall OJR Wildcat Crew Club 7:19.5  
3 Mihaly Peter Archbishop Carroll High School 7:21.2  
4 Woodville Peter The Episcopal Academy 7:25.9  
5 Sanford Joshua Gunston School 7:28.7  
6 May Robert Germantown Friends School 7:28.8  
7 bond phineas Radnor Boys Crew Club 7:40.4  
8 Stamler Gordon Archbishop Carroll High School 7:51.1  
9 Osborne Worth Osborne Athletic Club 7:53.1  
10 Volpe Nicholas Archbishop Carroll High School 7:57.4  
11 Remar Danny Archbishop Carroll High School 8:03.2  
12 Wiedl Chase OJR Wildcat Crew Club 8:03.8  
13 Koerwer Michael Radnor High School Crew Club 8:07.8  
14 Thompson William The Hill School 8:12.6  
15 Parakala Sravan Great Valley Crew 8:20.3  
16 Gallagher Henry Radnor High School Crew Club 8:23.8  
17 D'Ambra Evan Radnor High School Crew Club 8:39.2  
18 Mathews Sean OJR Wildcat Crew Club 8:42.4  
19 Rossi Ian Archbishop Carroll High School 8:44.3  

27 - Junior Frosh WomenOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Gock Schuyler Archbishop Carroll High School 7:55.1  
2 Williford Shelby Swan Creek Rowing Club 7:56.3  
3 Ortega Sophia Germantown Friends School 8:18.3  
4 Wanzer Maddie Swan Creek Rowing Club 8:18.7  
5 Stewart Mikayla Swan Creek Rowing Club 8:25.7  
6 Saltz Julianna Wyoming Seminary 8:28.3  
7 Cherico Cecilia Archbishop Carroll High School 8:32.0  
8 Flanagan Margo Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:36.9  
9 Subak Meghan Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:38.2  
10 Heft Ella The Hill School 8:46.1  
11 Bauer Ali Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:48.7  
12 DiGiacomo Isabella Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:50.6  
13 Tachau Tova Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:52.5  
14 McDonald Clare Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:56.3  
15 Sakowski Chloe Radnor Girls Crew Club 8:57.2  
16 Shah Raina The Hill School 8:59.7  
17 Miller Megan Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:05.7  
18 Trificanti Julianna Villa Maria Academy High School 9:09.3  
19 Hernandez Sophia Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:12.5  
20 Higgins Robin Archbishop Carroll High School 9:14.1  
21 Shieh Lila Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:20.2  
22 Van Dusen Avery Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:20.7  
23 La Foucade Amelia Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:21.8  
24 Angelicola Mia Wyoming Seminary 9:22.2  
25 oswald ryane Radnor Girls Crew Club 9:25.7  
26 Rose Carina Villa Maria Academy High School 9:28.3  
27 McDonald Abby Wyoming Seminary 9:38.1  
28 morse claire Sacred Heart Academy 9:54.6  
29 GAnesan Rai Radnor Girls Crew Club 10:01.1  
30 Worontzoff Samantha Radnor Girls Crew Club 10:02.4  

28 - Children - 1000mOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Schork Bram The Haverford School 3:30.3  
2 Payne Jack The Haverford School 3:33.3  
3 Brewington Jake The Haverford School 3:38.5  
4 Walker Stephen The Haverford School 3:42.3  
5 Konopka B. William The Episcopal Academy 3:42.9  
6 Morris Will The Haverford School 3:47.9  
7 Reller Conrad The Haverford School 3:56.0  
8 Erixxon Andie Unaffiliated 4:06.3  
9 Corcoran Patrick The Haverford School 4:17.0  
10 Herz Chase The Haverford School 4:24.1  
11 Dixit Pranav The Haverford School 4:25.9  
12 Hart Emily Sacred Heart Academy 4:33.5  
13 Arechavala Siobhan Sacred Heart Academy 5:07.9  
14 Vallino Sam OJR Wildcat Crew Club 5:37.1  

29 - Men's CrossFit Individual Sprint - 500mOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Eckstein Stephen Penn State Crew 1:28.6  
2 Melcher Evan Penn State Crew 1:35.4  

30 - Women's CrossFit Individual Sprint - 500mOFFICIAL

Place Last First Affiliation Time Category
1 Miller Liz Lower Merion High School Crew 1:52.2