FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint
  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By: Rowing Australia
 
Blade Organization State Country Entries Gold Silver Bronze Total
Melbourne VIC AU 73 31 14 12 57
Melbourne Uni VIC AU 55 22 15 7 44
Essendon VIC AU 52 19 12 5 36
Canberra ACT AU 46 10 10 11 31
Corio Bay VIC AU 36 8 11 5 24
Richmond VIC AU 28 8 4 9 21
Banks VIC AU 24 14 3 2 19
Wendouree-Ballarat VIC AU 32 9 3 6 18
GPA RS BR 47 6 5 6 17
Mercantile VIC AU 19 13 3 1 17
North Shore NSW AU 23 9 5 3 17
Dynamo Moscow RU 20 11 4 1 16
Cardinal VIC AU 22 5 6 4 15
Hawthorn VIC AU 32 4 5 6 15
Mitsubishi JP 34 2 6 7 15
Port Adelaide SA AU 15 3 7 5 15
Riverside SA AU 19 5 6 4 15
Estrella Blanca Puerto Montt CL 21 3 7 4 14
Lindisfarne TAS AU 14 9 4 1 14
Swan River WA AU 24 5 4 5 14
Fredensborg DK 16 7 4 2 13
Mosman NSW AU 15 4 6 3 13
St Georges Auckland NZ 16 0 8 5 13
Sydney University NSW AU 14 8 2 3 13
WARC WA AU 36 1 7 5 13
Riga Riga LV 14 2 5 5 12
Latrobe University VIC AU 17 4 4 3 11
Leichhardt NSW AU 17 6 3 2 11
Pine Rivers QLD AU 27 4 1 6 11
Yarra Yarra VIC AU 21 3 3 5 11
Barwon VIC AU 12 1 6 3 10
Commercial QLD AU 10 5 3 2 10
Grêmio RS BR 18 3 4 3 10
Power House VIC AU 16 7 1 2 10
Drummoyne NSW AU 12 2 4 3 9
Goolwa SA AU 17 2 5 2 9
Rockhampton Fitzroy QLD AU 19 2 1 6 9
Sandy Bay TAS AU 12 4 4 1 9
Torrens SA AU 26 2 5 2 9
VK Slavia Praha Prague CZ 9 3 5 1 9
Ballarat City VIC AU 15 2 3 3 8
Black Mountain ACT AU 19 2 3 3 8
Mersey TAS AU 23 1 4 3 8
North Esk TAS AU 9 5 2 1 8
Port Chalmers Otago NZ 13 4 2 2 8
Riverway QLD AU 15 1 1 6 8
Union R. C. NZ 8 4 3 1 8
Adelaide University SA AU 13 0 5 2 7
Lake Macquarie NSW AU 9 4 2 1 7
Manning River NSW AU 9 0 0 7 7
Mannum SA AU 10 2 1 4 7
Phoenix SA AU 7 4 1 2 7
RC Nassovia Höchst DE 7 2 3 2 7
St George NSW AU 7 5 2 0 7
Toowong QLD AU 10 4 0 3 7
Adelaide SA AU 6 2 4 0 6
Alan Mitchell VIC AU 8 1 2 3 6
ANU ACT AU 6 1 2 3 6
Dart Totnes Devon GB 6 2 3 1 6
Glebe NSW AU 11 3 1 2 6
Kingston UK England GB 6 2 3 1 6
Lake Tuggeranong ACT AU 18 0 2 4 6
Lübecker FRG SH DE 6 3 2 1 6
Nagambie VIC AU 8 3 2 1 6
Ulverstone TAS AU 13 1 2 3 6
Wentworth VIC AU 9 0 1 5 6
WK Masters Saitama-ken JP 9 0 3 3 6
Y Rowing VIC AU 9 0 2 4 6
Barnes Bridge Middlesex GB 5 3 2 0 5
Breda NL 5 3 1 1 5
Regatas Rosario SFE AR 5 1 1 3 5
C.R. Almirante Baroso RIO GRANDE DO SUL BR 7 3 0 2 5
Coomera Watersports QLD AU 8 1 2 2 5
Fremantle WA AU 31 1 1 3 5
Posnania Wielkopolska PL 5 4 1 0 5
Osnabruecker RV Lower Saxony DE 5 0 3 2 5
RIC NL 5 2 2 1 5
Rheine DE 5 0 3 2 5
Uster ZH CH 9 1 2 2 5
Pärnu EE 5 2 2 1 5
Sons of the Thames Thames GB 5 1 4 0 5
Thames ENG GB 5 3 2 0 5
West End NZ 6 1 4 0 5
Alfred ZA ZA 4 2 0 2 4
Santa Catarina Santa Catarina BR 9 3 1 0 4
Bendigo VIC AU 5 1 1 2 4
Trasmerano Cantabria ES 4 2 0 2 4
Cairns QLD AU 5 2 0 2 4
Caulfield Grammarians VIC AU 6 1 2 1 4
FRG Sachsenhausen DE 4 0 4 0 4
Hannover Niedersachsen DE 5 1 2 1 4
Lübeck SH DE 4 2 1 1 4
Murray Bridge SA AU 14 0 2 2 4
Murwillumbah QLD AU 5 0 3 1 4
North Shore NZ 6 0 3 1 4
RC-Hamm North Rhine-Westphalia DE 4 1 1 2 4
RV Saarbruecken DE 5 1 3 0 4
Sportclub Magdeburg DE 8 0 2 2 4
Seta Rowing JP 9 2 2 0 4
Shellharbour City NSW AU 10 0 2 2 4
Sydney NSW AU 5 2 0 2 4
Tasmanian University TAS AU 4 2 1 1 4
Bohemians Praha 10 CZ 4 2 2 0 4
Christiania RK 01 NO 3 1 1 1 3
Martinelli SC BR 6 2 1 0 3
Dimboola VIC AU 3 0 1 2 3
Footscray VIC AU 18 1 2 0 3
FRV Freiweg Darmstadt DE 3 0 2 1 3
Invercargill Southland NZ 9 0 2 1 3
Mackay QLD AU 9 1 0 2 3
Maroochy River QLD AU 3 2 0 1 3
De Hertog NL 6 0 0 3 3
RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg DE 6 0 0 3 3
Shoalhaven NSW AU 11 0 1 2 3
Corinthians BR 10 0 1 2 3
Caminhense PT 5 1 0 2 3
Sunshine Coast QLD AU 3 1 0 2 3
Sydney University NSW AU 4 2 1 0 3
Pirates VIC AU 3 2 0 1 3
University of NSW NSW AU 14 0 1 2 3
UTS NSW AU 3 3 0 0 3
Znamya RU 7 1 1 1 3
Aberdeen Scotland GB 8 0 0 2 2
ANA WA AU 7 1 1 0 2
Awarua Southland NZ 2 0 0 2 2
Bunbury WA AU 4 0 1 1 2
Carrum VIC AU 6 0 1 1 2
Corowa VIC AU 6 0 1 1 2
Derwent Mercantile TAS AU 5 0 2 0 2
Drammen Buskerud NO 2 0 0 2 2
Elgin Western Cape ZA 4 2 0 0 2
Jurmala LV 7 0 1 1 2
Melbourne High VIC AU 2 2 0 0 2
Mildura VIC AU 2 2 0 0 2
Pembroke Masters SA AU 3 0 2 0 2
Strela RU 4 1 0 1 2
Meiji Tokyo JP 2 0 1 1 2
University PA US 3 1 1 0 2
Vanuatu VU 6 1 0 1 2
Wemmer Pan Gauteng ZA 4 0 0 2 2
Albury Wodonga VIC AU 2 0 1 0 1
Argonaut ON CA 3 0 1 0 1
Krakow PL 2 0 0 1 1
Dankaigo JP 11 0 0 1 1
Bond University QLD AU 1 0 0 1 1
Canottieri Corgeno IT 4 0 1 0 1
Cardiff City GB 3 0 0 1 1
Fana RK Hordaland NO 2 0 1 0 1
Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise QLD AU 7 0 0 1 1
Hitotsubashi JP 3 0 0 1 1
Loreto - Ballarat VIC AU 1 0 1 0 1
Melbourne Argonauts VIC AU 10 0 1 0 1
Newcastle NSW AU 1 0 1 0 1
Nouseikai JP 7 0 0 1 1
Old Ignatians NSW AU 3 0 1 0 1
Penrith NSW AU 5 0 1 0 1
RC8+ Vilnius LT 2 0 0 1 1
Queensland QLD AU 1 0 0 1 1
Victoria VIC AU 3 0 0 1 1
Strathclyde Park GB 4 0 1 0 1
Strathcona VIC AU 1 0 1 0 1
SV Energie Berlin DE 3 0 0 1 1
Tel-Aviv R.C. TA IL 2 0 0 1 1
University of Queensland QLD AU 1 0 1 0 1
University of WA WA AU 4 1 0 0 1
Albert Pk - Sth Melbourne VIC AU 8 0 0 0 0
Canottieri Sanremo Imperia IT 6 0 0 0 0
Bairnsdale VIC AU 2 0 0 0 0
Bestumkilen RK Oslo NO 2 0 0 0 0
California Sculling CA US 2 0 0 0 0
Ispra SC Varese IT 1 0 0 0 0
Canottieri Varese Lombardia IT 1 0 0 0 0
Remo Llacolén Región del Bio-Bío CL 2 0 0 0 0
Concordia Tokyo Pref. JP 3 0 0 0 0
Dragons QLD AU 1 0 0 0 0
Durham Co. Durham GB 1 0 0 0 0
Horsham City VIC AU 4 0 0 0 0
Kand QLD AU 2 0 0 0 0
Madras IN 1 0 0 0 0
MRC Tokyo JP 2 0 0 0 0
Nagoya JP 8 0 0 0 0
Neste FI 1 0 0 0 0
Niigata Niigata-ken JP 1 0 0 0 0
Omilos Ereton GR 2 0 0 0 0
Renmark SA AU 3 0 0 0 0
R.G.Hansa Hamburg HH DE 4 0 0 0 0
SC Berlin-Koepenick DE 4 0 0 0 0
St. Andrew BC Scotland GB 1 0 0 0 0
Tanseikai Tokyo JP 4 0 0 0 0
Tattersall's QLD AU 5 0 0 0 0
Turun Soutajat 19 FI 2 0 0 0 0
Iktus HR 1 0 0 0 0