Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Easily printable copy of heats can be downloaded by clicking here.

 

Event Time Description Boat Label Club(s) Bow #
1 8:30 2- Open Men (No Juniors) F. Torres Wentworth Tech 1
1   2- Open Men (No Juniors) A. Kloo Coast Guard 2
1   2- Open Men (No Juniors) L. Carani Coast Guard 3
1   2- Open Men (No Juniors) A. Hubble Pelham CRA 4
1   2- Open Men (No Juniors) C. Kilborn Connecticut  5
           
2 8:30 1x Open Men (No Juniors) E. Esposito Yale 6
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) H. Schneider Yale 7
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) p. belmonte Unaff. (USA) 8
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) D. Olson Unaff. (USA) 9
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) W. Trotter Hofstra 10
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) S. Hartman Hofstra 11
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) e. Johnson Narragansett 12
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) M. McNeil Maritime 13
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) N. Kelly Maritime 14
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) P. Fitzgerald Riverfront Recap 15
2   1x Open Men (No Juniors) D. Johnson Undine 16
           
3 8:30 1x Masters Men (27-39) A. Sherman Maritime 18
3   1x Masters Men (27-39) A. Schoenster Norwalk River 19
3   1x Masters Men (27-39) J. Toto Union 20
           
4 8:30 1x Junior Men L. Sendelbach Orange County 22
4   1x Junior Men S. TUDOR Saugatuck 23
4   1x Junior Men H. Malec Saugatuck 24
4   1x Junior Men L. Manning Saugatuck 25
4   1x Junior Men O. Kennelly New Canaan 26
4   1x Junior Men K. Petreski Norwalk River 27
4   1x Junior Men S. Sands RA Rye 28
4   1x Junior Men L. Chambers RA Rye 29
4   1x Junior Men M. Roy New Canaan 30
4   1x Junior Men G. Bauerfeld Norwalk River 31
4   1x Junior Men G. Mgaloblishvili Norwalk River 32
4   1x Junior Men T. Sadik RA Rye 33
4   1x Junior Men J. Endler Shaker 34
4   1x Junior Men p. pinto jr Chase Coll. 35
4   1x Junior Men J. Palmer Rye HS 36
4   1x Junior Men A. Sondergeld Riverfront Recap 37
4   1x Junior Men J. Poll Litchfield Hills 38
4   1x Junior Men B. Goodman Pelham CRA 39
4   1x Junior Men T. Machale Rye HS 40
4   1x Junior Men P. MacNeal New Canaan 41
4   1x Junior Men D. Hochman Saugatuck 42
           
5 8:45 1x Masters Men (40-49) W. Porteous Salisbury BC 44
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) S. Im Greenwich Crew 45
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) G. Corbellini Union 46
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) D. Kelley OLRA/BSS 47
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) C. Adams Greenwich Crew 48
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) M. Van Der Heide Cascadilla 49
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) T. Henreich Maritime 50
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) J. Moss Pioneer Valley Riverfront 51
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) K. Quist CortlandtCommunityRowing 52
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) S. Festin Saratoga 53
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) R. Ratcliffe Saugatuck 54
5   1x Masters Men (40-49) J. Alex Riverside 55
           
6 8:45 1x Masters Men (50-59) A. Card Yale 58
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) B. Eldridge CRI 59
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) T. Willsallen Cascadilla 60
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) J. Divan Unaff. (USA) 61
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) M. Schofield New Haven 62
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) J. Moore Palm Beach 63
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) J. Clarke Royal Navy 64
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) D. Gray Narragansett 65
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) D. Hoxie Noank 66
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) E. Bogdanovics Litchfield Hills 67
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) D. Brisson New Haven 68
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) G. Houlihan Pelham CRA 69
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) C. Resnick Riverfront Recap 70
6   1x Masters Men (50-59) G. Houlihan Pelham CRA 71
           
7 8:45 1x Veteran Men (60-69) G. Stone Cambridge 73
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) J. Dietz UMass 74
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) C. Hamlin Cambridge 75
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) M. Tebay Greenwich Crew 76
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) A. Nelson Unaff. (USA) 77
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) P. Dale Riverside 78
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) M. Verlin GMS Rowing 79
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) H. Scott CRI 80
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) J. shamir Union 81
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) B. Haney Marietta College 82
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) D. Schley Saugatuck 83
7   1x Veteran Men (60-69) D. Besser Union 84
           
8 8:45 1x Masters Ltwt Men W. Kirber Salisbury BC 86
8   1x Masters Ltwt Men R. Gervase Saugatuck 87
8   1x Masters Ltwt Men J. Pauls Ridley Graduate 88
8   1x Masters Ltwt Men J. Owens CRI 89
           
9 9:00 1x Masters Women (40-49) K. Erickson Greenwich Crew 91
9   1x Masters Women (40-49) J. Hathaway Unaff. (USA) 92
9   1x Masters Women (40-49) J. Martin Narragansett 93
           
10 9:00 1x Open Women (No Juniors) M. Carr New Haven 95
10   1x Open Women (No Juniors) M. Kopp UMass 96
10   1x Open Women (No Juniors) N. King GMS Rowing 97
10   1x Open Women (No Juniors) R. Boudreau UMass 98
10   1x Open Women (No Juniors) A. Loucks Riverside 99
10   1x Open Women (No Juniors) E. Marti Malvito UMass 100
10   1x Open Women (No Juniors) A. Sender UMass 101
10   1x Open Women (No Juniors) L. Hancock New Haven 102
           
    NO ENTRIES IN EVENT #11      
           
12 9:00 1x Junior Women C. Campbell New Canaan 103
12   1x Junior Women A. Slabbert RA Rye 104
12   1x Junior Women M. Slabbert RA Rye 105
12   1x Junior Women E. Rigney Connecticut 106
12   1x Junior Women O. Farrar Pittsford Crew 107
12   1x Junior Women A. Lawrence Norwalk River 108
12   1x Junior Women J. Bausano Pelham CRA 109
12   1x Junior Women C. Sawyer City Island 110
12   1x Junior Women B. Kennedy Narragansett 111
12   1x Junior Women K. Kerrick RA Rye 112
12   1x Junior Women K. Ritchey Norwalk River 113
           
13 9:20 1x Masters Women (50-59) M. McCormack Greenwich Crew 115
13   1x Masters Women (50-59) E. Acworth Hudson River 116
13   1x Masters Women (50-59) J. Brown New Haven 117
13   1x Masters Women (50-59) D. Gorman Maritime 118
13   1x Masters Women (50-59) l. vans Litchfield Hills 119
13   1x Masters Women (50-59) K. Acciari Quinsigamond 120
13   1x Masters Women (50-59) B. Sheffels Unaff. (USA) 121
13   1x Masters Women (50-59) K. Huber Saugatuck 122
           
14 9:20 1x Masters Ltwt Women C. Fuchs OLRA/BSS 125
           
15 9:20 1x Veteran Men (70+) j. laundon Pettipaug 127
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) B. Walsh New Haven 128
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) J. Miller Saratoga Springs 129
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) K. Iscol Maritime 130
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) B. Pasternak Saugatuck 131
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) R. Dyer New Haven 132
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) B. Morris Unaff. (USA) 133
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) E. Shaw New Haven 134
15   1x Veteran Men (70+) R. Kendall College BC 135
           
16 9:20 1x Veteran Women (60-70+) L. Freed Maritime 137
16   1x Veteran Women (60-70+) L. Stirton Aust Pelham CRA 138
16   1x Veteran Women (60-70+) L. Turner Saugatuck 139
16   1x Veteran Women (60-70+) E. Green Saugatuck 140
           
  9:30 BREAK      
           
17 9:40 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) D. Hochman Saugatuck 141
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) A. Squeri Chaminade 142
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) D. Ruf Brunswick School 143
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) K. Shahida Pelham CRA 144
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) W. Mirabella Chaminade 145
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) D. DePietro Manhasset 146
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) M. Barquet Fordham Prep 147
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) C. Kelling Pelham CRA 148
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) T. Clark Fairfield Prep 149
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) A. Hubbert Choate 150
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) J. Dailey Rye HS 151
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) M. Baker Manhasset 152
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) A. strack Chaminade 153
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) J. Collins Fairfield Prep 154
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) T. Clark Rye HS 155
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) S. Macary Gunnery 156
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) J. Mihalcik Lewis Mills HS 157
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) T. Mahan St. Anthony's 158
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) v. Ayala Norwalk River 159
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) T. Qiu Manhasset 160
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) S. Woods Cold Spring Harbor 161
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) P. Weber RA Rye 162
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) E. Geller New Canaan 163
17   8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+) P. Christakos Fairfield Prep 164
           
18 9:40 8+ Masters Women H. Friel New Haven 166
18   8+ Masters Women D. Wilhelmy Saugatuck 167
18   8+ Masters Women C. MacColl Northampton 168
18   8+ Masters Women J. Dunlavey Riverfront Recap 169
18   8+ Masters Women M. Wixted Unaff. (USA) 170
18   8+ Masters Women V. Sesler Pelham CRA 171
18   8+ Masters Women S. Oliver Riverfront Recap 172
           
19 9:50 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) M. Galloway Connecticut 174
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) G. Esse Saugatuck 175
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) M. Diskin Manhasset 176
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) I. Bastian Winsor 177
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) T. Mackey Gunnery 178
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) O. Clark Norwalk River 179
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) R. Bohbot Greenwich Academy 180
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) C. EngelHardt Arlington 181
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) C. Keogh Canterbury 182
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) F. Trotter Cold Spring Harbor 183
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) L. PELL Rye HS 184
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) N. Selmon Great River 185
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) L. Garretson Our Lady of Mercy 186
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) J. Bange St. Anthony's 187
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) A. Lengel Choate 188
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) A. Montague Canterbury 189
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) S. Mysliwiec Shaker 190
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) A. Cohen Litchfield Hills 191
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) L. Cornman Pelham CRA 192
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) H. Rugh Middletown 193
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) E. Sawyer City Island 194
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) M. Salerno Gunnery 195
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) G. Schmitz Our Lady of Mercy 196
19   4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+) J. Moley Saugatuck 197
           
  10:00 BREAK      
           
20 10:10 2x Open Men (No Juniors) H. Palmer Union 198
20   2x Open Men (No Juniors) R. Ujazdowski New York AC 199
20   2x Open Men (No Juniors) C. Adams Greenwich Crew 200
20   2x Open Men (No Juniors) J. Watkins Maritime 201
20   2x Open Men (No Juniors) J. Winter GMS Rowing 202
20   2x Open Men (No Juniors)   Vassar 203
20   2x Open Men (No Juniors) M. McNeil Maritime 204
           
21 10:10 2x Masters Men S. Majd Saugatuck 206
21   2x Masters Men M. Van Der Heide Cascadilla 207
21   2x Masters Men E. Watne Narragansett 208
21   2x Masters Men R. Visinski Saugatuck 209
21   2x Masters Men H. Thompson OLRA/BSS 210
21   2x Masters Men R. Constable Pelham CRA 211
21   2x Masters Men K. Wise Narragansett 212
21   2x Masters Men G. Henry Greenwich Crew 213
21   2x Masters Men B. Kurcull Saratoga 215
21   2x Masters Men J. Oxley Kennebecasis 216
21   2x Masters Men S. Gavlick Norwalk River 217
21   2x Masters Men j. dies Great River 218
21   2x Masters Men R. Redpath Norwalk River 219
21   2x Masters Men m. mennin Litchfield Hills 220
21   2x Masters Men J. Rekemeyer Quinsigamond 221
21   2x Masters Men R. Selvaggio Pelham CRA 222
21   2x Masters Men G. Lewis Pelham CRA 223
21   2x Masters Men D. Cuff Swan Creek RC 224
21   2x Masters Men H. Goodbody Berkshire Sculling 225
           
22 10:10 2x Open Women (No Juniors) M. Hurley Maritime 227
22   2x Open Women (No Juniors) G. Bundy UMass 228
22   2x Open Women (No Juniors) L. Hitchcock UMass 229
22   2x Open Women (No Juniors)   Sacred Heart U 230
           
23 10:20 2x Masters Mixed B. Eldridge Cambridge,CRI 232
23   2x Masters Mixed R. McMahon Farmington Valley 233
23   2x Masters Mixed A. Bertolozzi Great River 234
23   2x Masters Mixed G. Joseph SECRC 235
23   2x Masters Mixed L. Tartwijk Litchfield Hills 236
23   2x Masters Mixed J. Goodman CortlandtCommunityRowing 237
23   2x Masters Mixed H. Green Swan Creek RC 238
23   2x Masters Mixed L. Trond Connecticut 239
23   2x Masters Mixed P. Becker New Haven 240
23   2x Masters Mixed e. geyh Unaff. (USA) 241
23   2x Masters Mixed J. Jordan Saugatuck 242
           
24 10:20 2x Masters Women B. Alden Narragansett 244
24   2x Masters Women I. Ghitelman Pelham CRA 245
24   2x Masters Women B. Futia Farmington Valley 246
24   2x Masters Women V. Sigal Sagamore RA 247
24   2x Masters Women L. Foale Norwalk River 248
24   2x Masters Women K. DeBiasi Saugatuck 249
24   2x Masters Women M. Himes Greenwich Crew 250
24   2x Masters Women D. Herman Greenwich Crew 251
24   2x Masters Women M. Bourque Saugatuck 252
24   2x Masters Women L. Moffitt Greenwich Crew 253
24   2x Masters Women K. Franzen Farmington Valley 254
24   2x Masters Women A. Dyer Litchfield Hills 255
24   2x Masters Women K. Erickson Greenwich Crew 256
24   2x Masters Women k. lhomm Litchfield Hills 257
           
  10:30 BREAK      
           
25 10:45 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 258
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 259
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 260
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 261
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Columbia U 262
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Columbia U 263
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 264
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 265
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) S. Ryan New York AC 266
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA) J. Martin Union 267
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Columbia U 268
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 269
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Columbia U 270
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 271
25   8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 272
           
26 10:45 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Fordham 273
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) L. Carani Coast Guard 274
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Fairfield 275
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Union 276
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) T. Sheil Connecticut  277
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Rensselaer 278
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Fairfield 279
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Iona College 280
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   NY Maritime 281
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Rensselaer 282
26   8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   NY Maritime 283
           
27 11:00 8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 284
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) A. Shafi Brown Uni - W 285
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) M. Tiersma Brown Uni - W 286
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 287
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Northeastern 288
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 289
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) J. Burgess Brown Uni - W 290
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) E. Tenteromano University at Buffalo 291
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 292
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) M. Morshead Brown Uni - W 293
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) H. Dunlap UMass 294
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fordham 295
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Trinity 296
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 297
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Northeastern 298
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 299
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fairfield 300
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) K. Menks UMass 301
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) K. Coffin University at Buffalo 302
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fordham 303
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Iona College 304
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Sacred Heart U 305
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Union 306
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 307
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 308
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fairfield 309
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) J. Phillips University at Buffalo 310
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Northeastern 311
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 312
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I) E. Falcone UMass 313
27   8+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 314
           
28 11:10 8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)   Trinity 315
28   8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I) K. Maurer Coast Guard 316
28   8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)   Rensselaer 317
28   8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)   Union 318
28   8+ Collegiate Women (Non Div I)   Vassar 319
           
29 11:10 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Fordham 320
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories) A. Smith UMass 321
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Williams College Boat Club 322
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Fairfield 323
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Trinity 324
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Rensselaer 325
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Sacred Heart U 326
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   University at Buffalo 327
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories) S. Tiger Hofstra 328
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Iona College 329
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   Williams College Boat Club 330
29   8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)   University at Buffalo 331
           
30 11:20 4+ Masters Men C. De Souza Palm Beach 332
30   4+ Masters Men c. Ippolito New York AC 333
30   4+ Masters Men W. Purdy Palm Beach 334
30   4+ Masters Men J. Woody Greenwich Crew 335
30   4+ Masters Men C. O'Neill Riverfront Recap 336
30   4+ Masters Men T. Coffin Saugatuck 337
30   4+ Masters Men J. Sheil Central Connecticut Rowing 338
30   4+ Masters Men B. Kunkler Bulldog 339
30   4+ Masters Men J. Hammond Union 340
30   4+ Masters Men J. Cody East Arm 341
30   4+ Masters Men A. Mauer Hudson River 342
30   4+ Masters Men P. Donohue Litchfield Hills 343
           
31 11:20 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories) R. Caputo Brown Uni - M 345
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Williams College Boat Club 346
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories) B. Kingrey Brown Uni - M 347
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Yale 348
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Fairfield 349
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Connecticut  350
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Columbia U 351
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Union 352
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories) A. Speicher Hofstra 353
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Iona College 354
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Connecticut  355
31   8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)   Connecticut  356
           
32 11:20 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) T. deMoree Schenectady County 357
32   4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) T. Strauss Coast Guard 358
32   4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)   Sacred Heart U 359
32   4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)   NY Maritime 360
32   4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) A. Rubino Stony Brook 361
32   4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div) M. Matarazzo Schenectady County 362
           
33 11:30 8+ Junior Novice Men D. Hochman Saugatuck 363
33   8+ Junior Novice Men J. Karen Chaminade 364
33   8+ Junior Novice Men R. Ettie Norwalk River 365
33   8+ Junior Novice Men S. FOGLIO Manhasset 366
33   8+ Junior Novice Men S. Batter Norwalk River 367
33   8+ Junior Novice Men J. Cronin Rye HS 368
33   8+ Junior Novice Men J. Moore Fordham Prep 369
33   8+ Junior Novice Men D. Nealon Fairfield Prep 370
33   8+ Junior Novice Men J. Parkin Brunswick School 371
33   8+ Junior Novice Men M. Dapcic Chaminade 372
33   8+ Junior Novice Men I. Dunne Greenwich Crew 373
33   8+ Junior Novice Men T. Qiu Manhasset 374
33   8+ Junior Novice Men A. Farres Centeno Rye HS 375
33   8+ Junior Novice Men A. Selius Pelham CRA 376
33   8+ Junior Novice Men C. Bub Saugatuck 377
33   8+ Junior Novice Men B. Lewis St. Anthony's 378
33   8+ Junior Novice Men S. Male New Haven 379
33   8+ Junior Novice Men J. Ekstract Fairfield Prep 380
33   8+ Junior Novice Men W. Boaknin Greenwich Crew 381
33   8+ Junior Novice Men A. Orner New Canaan 382
33   8+ Junior Novice Men J. Kantor Gunnery 383
33   8+ Junior Novice Men G. McKeon Great River 384
33   8+ Junior Novice Men F. Enger RA Rye 385
33   8+ Junior Novice Men D. Darrin Brunswick School 386
33   8+ Junior Novice Men N. Adams New Canaan 387
33   8+ Junior Novice Men N. Anderson St. Anthony's 388
33   8+ Junior Novice Men E. Penha Fordham Prep 389
33   8+ Junior Novice Men A. Woo Greenwich Crew 390
33   8+ Junior Novice Men r. grogan Fordham Prep 391
           
34 11:30 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) M. Manley Saugatuck 392
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) T. Arnold Connecticut 393
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) H. Weisman Pelham CRA 394
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) K. Sommer Arlington 395
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) K. Shutts Connecticut 396
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) j. winn Manhasset 397
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) Z. VanVolkinburg St. Anthony's 398
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) S. Sebastian Lewis Mills HS 399
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) C. Sawyer City Island 400
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) S. Ferraro Greenwich Academy 401
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) I. McLaughlin Norwalk River 402
34   8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+) G. Fox Saugatuck 403
           
35 11:50 8+ Junior Novice Women K. Johnson Saugatuck 404
35   8+ Junior Novice Women T. Arnold Connecticut 405
35   8+ Junior Novice Women r. corcoran Manhasset 406
35   8+ Junior Novice Women S. Fabio Greenwich Crew 407
35   8+ Junior Novice Women A. Bennitt Pelham CRA 408
35   8+ Junior Novice Women M. McGee Saugatuck 409
35   8+ Junior Novice Women A. Brennan Winsor 410
35   8+ Junior Novice Women M. Newman Great River 411
35   8+ Junior Novice Women J. Kaplan Gunnery 412
35   8+ Junior Novice Women S. Pastorello Norwalk River 413
35   8+ Junior Novice Women A. Bulazel Greenwich Academy 414
35   8+ Junior Novice Women S. Pankoff Rye HS 415
35   8+ Junior Novice Women D. Etzel Choate 416
35   8+ Junior Novice Women N. Weis Greenwich Crew 417
35   8+ Junior Novice Women E. Laberge Shaker 418
35   8+ Junior Novice Women S. Female New Haven 419
35   8+ Junior Novice Women J. Alacqua Our Lady of Mercy 420
35   8+ Junior Novice Women M. Harvey Winsor 421
35   8+ Junior Novice Women C. Browne Choate 422
35   8+ Junior Novice Women a. crewe Manhasset 423
35   8+ Junior Novice Women C. Popielaski St. Anthony's 424
35   8+ Junior Novice Women H. Ullman Norwalk River 425
35   8+ Junior Novice Women J. Siconolfi Manhasset 426
35   8+ Junior Novice Women C. Moore St. Anthony's 427
           
36 11:50 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) K. Keriazes Manhasset 428
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) K. squitieri Connecticut 429
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) S. Kurtz Saugatuck 430
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) H. Weisman Pelham CRA 431
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) J. Ferrante Connecticut 432
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) A. Bayardelle Manhasset 433
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) L. Ketterson Winsor 434
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) C. Lee Gunnery 435
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) T. Stroud Greenwich Academy 436
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) e. raddatz Choate 437
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) J. Grill Winsor 438
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) K. Tuveson Cold Spring Harbor 439
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) K. Hieb Our Lady of Mercy 440
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) J. Morris Litchfield Hills 441
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) J. Bange St. Anthony's 442
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) C. Browne Choate 443
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) A. Montague Canterbury 444
36   4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+) T. Mackey Gunnery 445
           
  12:15 LUNCH BREAK      
           
37 1:15 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) W. Bass Brunswick School 446
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) C. O'Brien Saugatuck 447
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) h. bergman Chaminade 448
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) D. Hochman Saugatuck 449
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) C. Martensson Norwalk River 450
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) K. Mueller Rye HS 451
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) r. grogan Fordham Prep 452
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) M. Carolan Chaminade 453
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) J. Smoor Pelham CRA 454
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) K. Hand Chaminade 455
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) L. Golloway New Canaan 456
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) C. Korzendorfer Greenwich Crew 457
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) M. Baker Manhasset 459
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) K. Lichtenfels Fairfield Prep 460
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) M. Breton Middletown 461
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) L. Kelly Litchfield Hills 462
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) J. Mihalcik Lewis Mills HS 463
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) J. Kantor Gunnery 464
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) B. Boehme St. Anthony's 465
37   8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+) T. Mechem Rye HS 466
           
38 1:30 4+ Open Men M. Dignan Sydney 467
38   4+ Open Men T. Moore Union 468
38   4+ Open Men C. Corcoran New York AC 469
38   4+ Open Men   Yale 470
38   4+ Open Men   Yale 471
38   4+ Open Men   Yale 472
38   4+ Open Men   Yale 473
38   4+ Open Men   Yale 474
38   4+ Open Men   Yale 475
38   4+ Open Men J. Winter GMS Rowing,Greenwich Crew 476
38   4+ Open Men K. Barnes New York AC 477
38   4+ Open Men   Yale 478
           
39 1:30 4x Junior Men C. DeMayo New Canaan 479
39   4x Junior Men A. Bridwell New Canaan 480
39   4x Junior Men K. Conover Norwalk River 481
39   4x Junior Men S. Sands RA Rye 482
39   4x Junior Men I. Davies New Canaan 483
39   4x Junior Men D. Carratu New Canaan 484
39   4x Junior Men J. Kaelin Norwalk River 485
39   4x Junior Men N. Amato Saugatuck 486
39   4x Junior Men N. Balderston Saugatuck 487
39   4x Junior Men E. Logsdail Greenwich Crew 488
39   4x Junior Men T. Clark Rye HS 489
39   4x Junior Men J. Tucker New Canaan 490
39   4x Junior Men M. Cornman Pelham CRA 491
39   4x Junior Men M. Huggin New Canaan 492
39   4x Junior Men J. Endler Shaker 493
39   4x Junior Men N. LeBlanc Greenwich Crew 494
39   4x Junior Men C. Martin Pelham CRA 495
           
40 1:30 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 496
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 497
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fordham 498
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 499
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I) K. Menks UMass 500
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 501
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 502
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I) H. York UMass 503
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   University at Buffalo 504
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fordham 505
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 506
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 507
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fairfield 508
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Yale 509
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Sacred Heart U 510
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 511
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   University at Buffalo 512
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Iona College 513
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fordham 514
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Fairfield 515
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   Radcliffe 516
40   4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)   University at Buffalo 517
           
41 1:45 4+ Open Women D. Tudor Saugatuck 518
41   4+ Open Women H. Dunlap UMass 519
41   4+ Open Women K. Armstrong UMass 520
41   4+ Open Women S. Oliver Riverfront Recap 521
41   4+ Open Women M. Sosa New York AC 522
           
42 1:45 4x Junior Women C. Murphy New Canaan 523
42   4x Junior Women L. Canaan Saugatuck 524
42   4x Junior Women T. Aronstein New Canaan 525
42   4x Junior Women M. Adams New Canaan 526
42   4x Junior Women o. garcia Pelham CRA 527
42   4x Junior Women O. Clark Norwalk River 528
42   4x Junior Women E. FALLON Rye HS 529
42   4x Junior Women A. Bernhardt Connecticut 530
42   4x Junior Women Z. Ng Greenwich Crew 531
42   4x Junior Women V. Schaefer Shaker 532
42   4x Junior Women C. Cornacchia RA Rye 533
42   4x Junior Women M. Newman Great River 534
42   4x Junior Women K. Adams New Canaan 535
42   4x Junior Women E. Sawyer City Island 536
42   4x Junior Women I. Ratcliffe Saugatuck 537
42   4x Junior Women G. Luppino Norwalk River 538
           
43 1:45 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) G. Bauerfeld Norwalk River 539
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) L. Fedak Chase Coll. 540
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) W. Bass Brunswick School 541
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) J. Constantino Arlington 542
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) O. Bros Cold Spring Harbor 543
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) D. DePietro Manhasset 544
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) P. Iannone Gunnery 545
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) R. Blakely Canterbury 546
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) G. Steffen Saugatuck 547
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) C. Novak Choate 548
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) C. Young St. Anthony's 549
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) D. Papes Greenwich Crew 550
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) J. DeFrance Middletown 551
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) G. McKeon Great River 552
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) T. Walker Lewis Mills HS 553
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) k. riesterer Chaminade 554
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) T. Machale Rye HS 555
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) A. Rodriguez Pelham CRA 556
43   4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+) J. Pescatore Choate 557
           
44 2:00 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)   Trinity 558
44   4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)   Trinity 559
44   4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)   Union 560
44   4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I) A. Wilson Hofstra 561
44   4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)   NY Maritime 562
44   4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)   Vassar 563
           
45 2:00 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)   Connecticut  564
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)   Rensselaer 565
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)   Iona College 566
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) D. Harary Stony Brook 567
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) A. Garrett Hofstra 568
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)   NY Maritime 569
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) B. Fox Stony Brook 570
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)   Connecticut  571
45   4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories) M. West Wentworth Tech 572
           
46 2:00 4+ Masters Women K. Dorsey OLRA/BSS 573
46   4+ Masters Women m. flavin Saugatuck 574
46   4+ Masters Women J. Bresler Greenwich Crew 575
46   4+ Masters Women S. Kline Norwalk River 576
46   4+ Masters Women J. Ippolito Pelham CRA 577
46   4+ Masters Women J. Dunlavey Riverfront Recap 578
46   4+ Masters Women K. Glover East Arm 579
46   4+ Masters Women L. Hannum Northampton 580
46   4+ Masters Women T. Wright Mauer Hudson River 581
46   4+ Masters Women R. MacLachlan Central Connecticut Rowing 582
46   4+ Masters Women A. Dyer Litchfield Hills 583
46   4+ Masters Women G. MacEwan East Arm 584
46   4+ Masters Women T. Paterson Pelham CRA 585
46   4+ Masters Women E. Droney Riverfront Recap 586
46   4+ Masters Women P. Richko East Arm 587
           
47 2:00 2- Open Women (No Juniors)   Yale 589
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors)   Yale 590
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors) M. Curran UMass 591
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors)   Yale 592
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors)   Yale 593
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors) E. Falcone UMass 594
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors) L. Lana New Haven 595
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors)   Yale 596
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors)   Yale 597
47   2- Open Women (No Juniors) L. Brown UMass 598
           
  2:15 BREAK      
           
48 2:30 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 600
48   4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 601
48   4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)   Yale 602
48   4+ Collegiate Men (IRA) L. Carani Coast Guard 603
           
49 2:30 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) B. Peterson Wentworth Tech 605
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Fordham 606
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Fordham 607
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) L. Hutson Coast Guard 608
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) M. Kessenich Connecticut  609
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) F. Torres Wentworth Tech 610
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Iona College 611
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) W. Trotter Hofstra 612
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) B. Dufresne Stony Brook 613
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Union 614
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Vassar 615
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   NY Maritime 616
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) J. Connolly Connecticut  617
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   Vassar 618
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)   NY Maritime 619
49   4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA) H. Park Stony Brook 620
           
50 2:40 8+ Masters Men J. Pierce Cambridge 622
50   8+ Masters Men c. Ippolito Palm Beach 623
50   8+ Masters Men   Bulldog 624
50   8+ Masters Men   Yale 625
50   8+ Masters Men a. jackson New Haven 626
50   8+ Masters Men   Bulldog 627
50   8+ Masters Men   Yale 628
50   8+ Masters Men M. Hard Four Score Four RC 629
50   8+ Masters Men E. Rosow Riverfront Recap 630
50   8+ Masters Men   Bulldog 631
50   8+ Masters Men   Yale 632
50   8+ Masters Men W. Hatch Saugatuck 633
50   8+ Masters Men C. O'Neill Riverfront Recap 634
50   8+ Masters Men J. Faust Four Score Four RC 635
50   8+ Masters Men   Bulldog 636
50   8+ Masters Men   Yale 637
50   8+ Masters Men   Saugatuck 638
50   8+ Masters Men   Bulldog 639
50   8+ Masters Men K. Hirt Unaff. (USA) 640
50   8+ Masters Men   Bulldog 641
           
51 2:40 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) K. Johnson Saugatuck 643
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) J. Ferrante Connecticut 644
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) H. Weisman Pelham CRA 645
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) M. Manley Saugatuck 646
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) k. base Manhasset 647
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) s. gilson Middletown 648
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) I. Bastian Winsor 649
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) E. Swartwout St. Anthony's 650
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) R. Bohbot Greenwich Academy 651
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) D. Etzel Choate 652
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) P. Foti Arlington 653
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) A. Mustafic Rye HS 654
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) K. Ernenwein Our Lady of Mercy 655
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) J. Kaplan Gunnery 656
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) A. Montague Canterbury 657
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) F. Trotter Cold Spring Harbor 658
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) A. Flammia Lewis Mills HS 659
51   8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+) V. Schaefer Shaker 660
           
52 3:00 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) B. Helms Norwalk River 662
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) D. DePietro Manhasset 663
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) J. DiPaola Pelham CRA 664
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) C. Winston Brunswick School 665
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) P. Iannone Gunnery 666
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) T. Willis Norwalk River 667
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) D. Korsun Saugatuck 668
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) J. Tunguz Pelham CRA 669
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) J. Trivilino Cold Spring Harbor 670
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) A. Svitlik Chase Coll. 671
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) W. Delaney Manhasset 672
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) T. Pescatore Choate 673
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) C. Murray Canterbury 674
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) C. Kowalczyk Shaker 675
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) B. Rooney Fairfield Prep 676
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) C. Borgogni Rye HS 677
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) B. Forbes Great River 678
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) S. Brady Litchfield Hills 679
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) C. Young St. Anthony's 680
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) P. Sullivan Gunnery 681
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) T. Mason Canterbury 682
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) H. Zinn Litchfield Hills 683
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) E. Baryla Cold Spring Harbor 684
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) J. Yorke Brunswick School 685
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) D. Hawkes Fairfield Prep 686
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) J. Dailey Rye HS 687
52   4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+) M. Siemon Gunnery 688
           
53 3:10 4x Masters Men R. Kendall New Haven 690
53   4x Masters Men E. Watne Narragansett 691
53   4x Masters Men J. Woody Greenwich Crew 692
53   4x Masters Men W. Plage OLRA/BSS 693
53   4x Masters Men W. Gardiner Saugatuck 694
53   4x Masters Men K. Leung Pelham CRA 695
53   4x Masters Men M. Murdock Riverfront Recap 696
53   4x Masters Men F. Smith Norwalk River 697
53   4x Masters Men D. Sesler Pelham CRA 698
           
54 3:10 4x Masters Women m. dikkers Pelham CRA 699
54   4x Masters Women M. Hurley Maritime 700
54   4x Masters Women L. Kammert Saugatuck 701
54   4x Masters Women Y. Rose Saugatuck 702
54   4x Masters Women D. Herman Greenwich Crew 703
54   4x Masters Women J. Shepherd Greenwich Crew 704
54   4x Masters Women H. Stone OLRA/BSS 705
54   4x Masters Women P. Palermo Norwalk River 706
54   4x Masters Women E. Smith Greenwich Crew 707
54   4x Masters Women G. Gasser Maritime 708
54   4x Masters Women K. DeLuca Greenwich Crew 709