USRowing Southeast Regional Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Tentative schedule, revised

  Saturday 6/27       2015 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta        
Race EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
1 F1         Jax'ville Atlanta    
  M Mast 2-  7:00a       Wasilewski Connell    
  A-B Final Raw Time            
      HCP      00:00.0 00:02.3    
      Adj. Time     00:00.0 ############    
      Place            
                   
2 H 1 (3-E)       Elkazzaz Kolb Richardson Jones  
  M Mast 1X 7:10a     Columbia Jax'ville Lake Purdy Unaff.  
  E Heat 1 Time            
  3 to Final   Place            
                   
3 H 2 (3-E)         Shay Squires Magnuson  
  M Mast 1X 7:20a       ORRA Jax'ville Lookout  
  E Heat 2 Time            
  2 to Final   Place            
                   
4 H 1 (8)       Azfar Chavez Vecchio Castro  
  M Open 1X 7:40a     Atlanta Hollywood Encou Atlanta  
  1-3 to final Heat 1 Time            
      Place            
                   
5 H 2 (8)       Muffelman deKoekkoek Chavez Connell  
  M Open 1X 7:50a     Mobjack Atlanta Atlanta Atlanta  
  1-3 to final Heat 2 Time            
      Place            
                   
6 F 2-1                
  W Mast 4+ 8:00a       Belmont Atlanta Nashville  
  B-C   Raw Time            
      HCP     00:02.3 00:00.0 00:04.7  
      Adj. Time     ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
7 F 2-2       Atlanta  Oak Ridge  Nashville  Tallahassee  
  W Mast. 4+ 8:10a     Jardine Bennett Davidson Falconer  
  D, F   Time            
      Place            
                   
8 F 3-1,2     Greene Chavez Sullivan D'Italia Burgener Ratajczk
  M Mast 1X 8:20a   Atlanta Hollywood Nashville Unaff Atlanta Jax'ville
  F,G                
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
10 F 3-3       Castro Kleiderlein Brown Hay King
  M Mast 1X 8:40a     Atlanta Belmont Jax'ville ORRA Jax'ville
  C   Time            
      Place            
                   
11 F 3-4     Cloherty Oppliger de Koekkoek Callahan Rivero Kuttelwascher
  M Mast 1X 8:50a   Atlanta Asheville Atlanta Belmont Unaff. Nashville
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
12 F 3-4                
  M Mast 1X 9:10a              
  E   Time            
  from heats   Place            
                   
13 F 3-5       Connell Vecchio Azfar Swinford  
  M Mast 1X 9:20a     Atlanta Encou Atlanta Atlanta  
  AA   Time            
      Place            
                   
14 F 3-6         Stuart Muffelman    
  M Mast 1X 9:30a       Columbia Mobjack    
  A   Time            
      Place            
                   
  F 4         Wolff Dexter    
15 M Novice 1X 9:40a       Atlanta Pensacola    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
16 F 5         Lounsbery Behrend    
  W Novice 1X 9:50a       ORRA Asheville    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
17 F 6                
  M Mast 8+ 10:00a     Tall/Jax Columbia Jax'ville    
  B-D   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:03.4 00:00.0 00:10.1    
      Adj. Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############    
      Place            
                   
18 F-7  10:10a     Detlefsen Sydney Legler    
  W Mast 1X       Atlanta Asheville Jax'ville    
  A-B   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:00.0 00:01.6    
      Adj. Time   00:00.0 00:00.0 ############    
      Place            
                   
19 F-7        Theiss Winters Peterson Conway  
  W Mast 1X 10:20a     Nashville Rocket City Unaff Atlanta  
  C-D   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:07.9 00:09.2 00:04.2  
      Adj. Time   00:00.0 ############ ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
20 F  7       Parker Fowks Kelly    
  W Mast 1X 10:30a     Atlanta Atlanta Tallahassee    
  E-F   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:01.5 00:04.7    
      Adj. Time   00:00.0 ############ ############    
      Place            
                   
21 F 8                
  M Open 1X 10:40a              
  from heats   Time            
      Place            
                   
22 F 9         Brennan Detlefsen    
  W Open 1X 11:00a       Atlanta Atlanta    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
23 F 10-1       Atlanta Jax'ville Atlanta    
  M Mast 4+ 11:10a     Chavez Wasilewski Azfar    
  A-B   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.4 00:00.0 00:02.6    
      Adj. Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############    
      Place            
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
24 F 10-2         ORRA Nashville Asheville Jax'ville
  M Mast 4+ 11:20a       Worth Kuttelwascher Oppliger De Bever
  C-D   Raw Time            
      HCP     00:00.0 00:02.4 00:05.2 00:08.4
      Adj. Time     00:00.0 ############ ############ ############
      Place            
                   
25 F 10-3       Belmont Tallahassee Catawba Beaufort  
  M Mast 4+ 11:30a     Stamper Budell Phillips Maliken  
  E-G   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:14.3 00:00.0 00:12.7  
      Adj. Time   00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
26 F 11-1       ORRA Asheville      
  W Mast 8+ 11:40a     Bennett Sydney      
  C   Time            
      Place            
                   
27 F 11-2                
  W Mast 8+ 11:50a     Nashville Tallahassee Atlanta    
  D-E       Foster Falconer Passarello    
                   
          00:00.0 00:07.4 00:04.0    
          00:00.0 ############ ############    
                   
28 F 12         Atlanta Catawba    
  M Mast Lt 2X 12:00p       Cloherty Gilmore    
  E-F   Raw Time            
      HCP     00:00.0 00:04.1    
      Adj. Time     00:00.0 ############    
      Place            
                   
29 F 13, F 15         Castro Winters    
  W JR 1X 12:10p       St Andrews Rocket City    
  W Open Lt 1X   Time            
      Place            
                   
30 F 16-1     Nashville Atlanta Belmont ORRA Asheville  
  MX Mast 8 12:40p   Herring de Koekkoek Focareto Worth Oppliger  
  A-C   Raw Time            
      HCP 00:08.7 00:00.0 00:08.7 00:08.7 00:08.7  
      Adj. Time ############ 00:00.0 ############ ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
31 F 16-2         Augusta Tallahassee    
  MX Mast 8 12:50p       Young Budell    
  D-E   Raw Time            
      HCP     00:00.0 00:03.4    
      Adj. Time     00:00.0 ############    
      Place            
                   
                   
32 F 17       Catawba Unaff. Atl/St Andrews ORRA  
  MX Fam 2X 1:00p     Teaff Blackwood Castro Hay  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
33 F 18-1       Lake Purdy Jax'ville Atlanta    
  MX Mast 4+ 1:10p     Richardson De Bever Azfar    
  AA-B   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:02.2 00:02.2 00:00.0    
      Adj. Time   ############ ############ 00:00.0    
      Place            
                   
34 F 18-2       Catawba Jax'ville Beaufort    
  MX Mast 4+ 1:20p     Durand Whitbeck Maliken    
  D-F   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:03.9 00:07.2    
      Adj. Time   00:00.0 ############ ############    
      Place            
35 F 19         Delaney Teren    
  W Mast Lt 2X 1:30p       Nashville ORRA    
      Raw Time            
      HCP            
      Adj. Time     00:00.0 00:00.0    
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
  SUNDAY 6/28        2015 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta        
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
36 F 20- 1       Jax'ville Asheville ORRA Asheville  
  MX Mast 4X 7:30a     Lutat Oppliger Dorsett Pedisich  
  B-C   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:06.4 00:05.6 00:04.1  
      Adj. Time   00:00.0 ############ ############ ############  
      Place            
                   
37 F 20-2         ORRA Augusta Catawba  
  MX Mast 4X 7:40a       Hay Young Durand  
  D-E   Raw Time            
      HCP     00:04.2 00:03.1 00:00.0  
      Adj. Time     ############ ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
38 F 20-3       Tallahassee Atlanta Nashville Augusta Catawba
  MX Mast 4X 7:50a     Fitzwater Burgener Teren Yeager Phillips
    Time            
      Place            
                   
39 F 21         Columbia Hollywood    
  M Open 2X 8:00a       Neau Chavez    
      Time            
      Place            
                   
40 F 24-1       Atlanta Pensacola Atlanta Jax'ville Atlanta
  M Mast. 2X 8:10a     Chavez Dexter Connell Lipton Swinford
  AA-B   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:02.2
      Adj. Time   00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 ############
      Place            
                   
41 F 24-2       Columbia Ashville Jax'ville Mobj/Atl Jax'ville
  M Mast 2X 8:20a Time   Elkazzaz Oppliger Rivero de Koekkoek De Bever
  C   Place            
                   
42 F 24-3       NR/ORRA Catawba ORRA    
  M Mast. 2X 8:30a     Kuttelwascher Durand Clark    
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
43 F 24-4       Rocket City Augusta Catawba    
  M Mast 2X 8:40a     Robinson Young Phillis    
  E   Time            
      Place            
                   
44 F 24-5         LRC/ATL Jax'ville Nashville  
  M Mast 2X 8:50a       Greene Kolb Sullivan  
  F   Time            
      Place            
                   
45 F 25-1,2       Asheville Atlanta Catawba Tallahassee  
  W Mast 4X 9:20a     Callahan Detlefsen Teaff Jones  
  B-C, E   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:03.3 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0  
      Adj. Time   ############ 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
46 F 25-3         Atlanta ORRA Nashville  
  W Mast 4X 9:30a       Coyle Bennett Foster  
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
47 F 26       Cloherty Blackwood Burgener Walthall  
  M Mast Lt 1X 9:40a     Atlanta Unaff Atlanta Catawba  
  C-D, F-G   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:01.1 00:00.0 00:05.5 00:00.0  
      Adj. Time   ############ 00:00.0 ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
48 F 27-1, 29       Asheville Jax/Atl Atlanta    
  W Mast 2X 9:50a     Graven Deltefsen Brennan    
  A-B, Open 2X   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:03.4 00:00.0 00:00.0    
      Adj. Time   ############ 00:00.0 00:00.0    
      Place            
                   
49 F 27-2         Nashville Atlanta Nashville  
  W Mast 2X 10:00a       Foster Balaun Theiss  
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
50 F 27-3     Tallahassee Atlanta ORRA Catawba Augusta Atlanta
  W Mast 2X 10:10a   Fitzwater Fowks D'-O'Gorman Teaff Yeager Coyle
  E   Time            
      Place            
                   
51 F 32     Atlanta Atlanta ORRA Jax'ville Nashville Catawba
  M Mast. 4X 10:20a   Azfar Saunders Worth De Bever Kuttelwascher Gilmore
  A-B, C, E   Raw Time            
      HCP 00:02.6 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
      Adj. Time ############ 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0 00:00.0
      Place            
                   
52 F 33         Wright Winters    
  W Mast Lt 1X 10:50a       Nashville Rocket City    
  D-E   Raw Time            
      HCP     00:04.1 00:00.0    
      Adj. Time     ############ 00:00.0    
      Place            
                   
53 F 34-1         Atlanta Jax'ville    
  Mx Mast. 2X 11:00a       Connell Lutat    
  A   Time            
      Place            
                   
53, 54 F 34- 2         Asheville Jax'ville Asheville  
  Mx Mast. 2X 11:10a       Sydney Legler Nitterauer  
  B-C   Raw Time            
      HCP     00:00.0 00:00.0 00:02.0  
      Adj. Time     00:00.0 00:00.0 ############  
      Place            
                   
55 F 34- 3       R City/Nashv'l Unaff. Augusta Asheville  
  Mx Mast. 2X 11:20a     Robinson Dennis Young Rowland  
  D   Time            
      Place            
                   
56 F 34-2       Nashville Catawba Atlanta Catawba  
  Mx Mast. 2X 11:30a     Sullivan Teaff Burgener Parziale  
  E-F   Raw Time            
      HCP   00:08.1 00:09.6 00:08.1 00:00.0  
      Adj. Time   ############ ############ ############ 00:00.0  
      Place            
                   
  EVENT TIME   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
                   
57 F 35-1       Ashville Catawba Unaff. Hollywood  
  P/C 2X 11:40a     Pedisich Durand Blackwood Chavez  
      Time            
      Place            
                   
58 F 35-2 11:50a     Augusta Unaff. Catawba    
  P/C 2X       Blair Laymon Moore    
      Time            
      Place