Head of the Chickahominy

  • Hosted By Williamsburg Boat Club
Event Bow # Team Start Time
       
   
1 1 WBC 10:00 AM
WJr4x      
   
2 2 PWRC 10:00 AM
MxM2x      
       
   
3 3 WBC (Hancock 53) 10:05 AM
MM1x 4 PWRC (McCar 55)  
  5 WBC(Brunson 19)  
       
       
   
4 6 Jordan Lake 10:10 AM
MJr1x 7 Gloucester  
  8 RCC  
       
       
   
5 9 WMRC Alum Delph 10:10 AM
MO1x      
       
   
6 10 PWRC Fleming (68) 10:10 AM
WM1x      
       
   
7 11 Gloucester 10:15 AM
WJr1x 12 RCC  
       
       
   
8 13 WBC (59 10:20 AM
MM2x 14 HRRC (55)  
  15 WMRC (21)  
       
       
   
9 16 WBC 10:25 AM
MJlt4+ 17 Hickory  
  18 RCC  
       
       
   
10 19 Hickory (B) 10:30 AM
MJr4+ 20 PACC  
  21 WBC (B)  
  22 Granby  
  23 Bishop Ireton  
  24 Hickory (A)  
  25 RCC  
  26 WBC (A)  
       
   
11 27 WMRC (B) 10:40 AM
MC4+ 28 GW (B)  
  29 American   
  30 WMRC (A)  
  31 GW (A)  
       
   
12 32 PACC 10:50 AM
MjrN8+ 33 Hickory  
       
       
   
13 34 American 10:50 AM
MCN8+      
       
       
   
14 35 PWRC (B) 10:55 AM
WM8+ 36 WBC  
  37 PWRC (A)  
       
       
   
15 38 WBC (B) 10:55 AM
WJr8+ 39 Maury  
  40 RCC  
  41 Bishop Ireton  
  42 WBC (A)  
   
16 43 RCC (B) 11:05 AM
WJrN4+ 44 PACC  
  45 Hickory  
  46 RCC (A)  
       
   
17 47 WMRC (B) 11:10 AM
WCN4+ 48 American  
  49 WMRC (A)  
  50 CNU  
       
   
18 51 RCC 11:20 AM
WJr2x 52 Gloucester  
  53 WBC  
       
    BREAK 11:20-12pm  
   
19 54 Hickory 12:00 PM
MJrLt2x      
       
   
20 55 Gloucester 12:00 PM
MJr2x 56 Hickory  
  57 RCC  
       
       
   
21 58 WBC (52) 12:10 PM
MM8+ 59 OBC (61)  
  60 PWRC (54)  
       
       
   
22 61 WBC "C" 12:15 PM
MJr8+ 62 RCC  
  63 WBC "B"  
  64 Bishop Ireton  
  65 WBC "A"  
       
   
23 66 CNU 12:15 PM
MC8+      
       
   
24 67 Granby 12:25 PM
WJrN8+ 68 RCC  
       
       
   
25 69 WBC (C)  12:30 PM
WJr4+ 70 PACC  
  71 Hickory  
  72 WBC (B)  
  73 Granby  
  74 Bishop Ireton  
  75 WBC (A)  
  76 Gloucester  
  77 RCC  
       
       
   
26 78 PWRC (B) 12:40 PM
WM4+ 79 WBC  
  80 PWRC (A)  
       
   
27 81 HRRC (63) 12:45 PM
MM4x      
       
   
28 82 PWRC (43) 12:50 PM
WM4x 83 HRRC (52)  
  84 WBC (49)  
       
       
   
29 85 WMRC (C ) 12:55 PM
WC4+ 86 GW  
  87 WMRC (B)  
  88 American  
  89 WMRC (A)  
       
       
30 90 RCC 12:55 PM
WJrLt4+      
       
       
31 91 WBC (4x) 1:15 PM
MS  92 WBC (4x)  
  93 WBC (2x)  
  94 WBC (2x)  
  95 WBC (2x)  
       
       
32 96 PACC 1:45 PM
MxJr4+      
       
       
33 97 HRRC 1:45 PM
MxM4+ 98 PWRC  
       
       
34 99 PWRC (61) 1:45 PM
MxM4x      
       
       
   
35 100 WBC 1:55 PM
MxM8+ 101 Bull Run  
  102 PWRC  
       
       
36 103 WBC (B) 2:00 PM
MxJr8+ 104 PACC  
  105 Maury  
  106 Bishop Ireton  
  107 Bishop Ireton  
  108 Granby  
  109 Hickory (A)  
  110 WBC (A)  
       
       
       
37 111 WMRC (B) 2:00 PM
MxC8+ 112 WMRC (A)  
       
       
       
38 113 HRRC 2:10 PM
Mx8x 114 WBC