Hoover Invitational

  • Hosted By: Westerville Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Event #    Event Name    Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
Heats                     
1a  9:00 Boys Varsity 8+  top 3 Burning River Hampton St. Ignatius A Wville UA B    
1b  9:08   top 3 St. Ignatius B St. Johns UA A Central Catholic St. Francis    
2a  9:16 Girls Varsity 4+  top 2 Clev Scholastic B Hilliard Shaker UA A Anthony Wayne Wville B  
2b  9:24   top 2 UA B Central Cath Toledo Metro Notre Dame A Dayton BC    
2c 9:32   top 2 Notre Dame B Wville A St Ursula Clev Scholastic A Hampton    
3a  9:40 Boys 2nd Varsity 4+  top 3 UA B Hampton Wville A St. Ignatius A UA C    
3b  9:48   top 3 Wville B Burning River UA A St. Ignatius B      
4 Final Only  Girls 2nd Varsity 8+                 
5a  9:56 Boys Novice 8+  top 3 Anthony Wayne St. Ignatius A Wville C St Johns B Wville A St. Francis  
5b  10:06   top 3 Central Catholic UA St. Ignatuis B Wville B St Johns A    
6a  10:16 Girls Novice 4+  top 3 St. Ursula Hilliard Central Catholic Notre Dame  Clev Scholastic Shaker B  
6b  10:26   top 3 Hampton Shaker A Dayton BC UA   Anthony Wayne    
7 Final Only  Boys Lwt 8+                 
8a  10:36 Boys Varsity 4+  top 2 Hampton Burning River B Wville A UA B Anthony Wayne    
8b  10:44   top 2 Central Catholic B UA A  Burning River A Dayton BC St. Ignatuis B    
8c  10:52   top 2 St Francis Central Cath A St Ignatius A Wvville B Toledo Metro    
9a  11:00 Girls Varsity 8+  top 3 Anthony Wayne Dayton BC Wville Notre Dame Clev Scholastic B    
9b  11:08   top 3 UA   Clev Scholastic A St Ursula Hilliard Hampton    
10a  11:16 Girls 2nd Varsity 4+  top 3 Dayton BC Shaker A Notre Dame A Wville A St Ursula B Central Cath  
10b  11:24   top 3 Wville B Clev Scholastic  UA A St Ursula A Shaker B Notre Dame B  
11a  11:32 Boys Novice 4+  top 3 St Ignatius C Anthony Wayne ST Ignatius A Dayton BC UA B    
11b  11:42   top 3 Burning River St Ignatius B Hampton UA A St Ignatius D UA C  
12a  11:52 Girls Novice 8+  top 3 Shaker WVille A Anthony Wayne St Ursula A Hilliard    
12b  12:02   top 3 Dayton BC Notre Dame UA A Wville B      
13 Final Only  Girls Lwt 8+                 
14 Final Only  Boys 2nd Varsity 8+                 
Lunch   break                  
                     
Finals                    
Event #    Event Name    Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
1 1:00 Boys Varsity 8+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
2 1:10 Girls Varsity 4+    Ht b 2nd Ht c 1st Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht c 2nd  
3 1:20 Boys 2nd Varsity 4+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
4 1:30 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+    Wville B St Ursula Hampton Clev Scholastic  Wville A UA West C
5 1:40 Boys Novice 8+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
6 1:50 Girls Novice 4+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
7 2:00 Boys Lwt 8+    St Ignatius C Wville St Ignatius A UA A St Ignatius B UA B  
8 2:10 Boys Varsity 4+    Ht b 2nd Ht c 1st Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht c 2nd  
9 2:20 Girls Varsity 8+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
10 2:30 Girls 2nd Varsity 4+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
11 2:40 Boys Novice 4+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
12 2:50 Girls Novice 8+    Ht a 3rd Ht b2nd Ht a 1st Ht b 1st Ht a 2nd Ht b 3rd  
13 3:00 Girls Lwt 8+    Notre Dame   UA Wville Shaker Hampton    
14 3:10 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+    St Ignatius B
RegattaCentral © 1999-2020