The 138th Royal Canadian Henley Regatta

  • Hosted By Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Thursday, August 6, 2020
1 SrW1x Womens Senior Single - Lady Henley Trophy
93 SrML2x Mens Senior Lwt Double - Stuart H. Flemming Memorial Trophy
94 U19M1x Mens Under 19 Single - Anthony
95 U23WL1x Womens Under 23 Lwt Single - Harold and Dorthy Cove Memorial Trophy
96 U23M2x Mens Under 23 Double - Bill and Harry Trophy
97 U19W4+ Womens Under 19 Cox Four - Kristen French Memorial Trophy
98 U23W2- Womens Under 23 Pair - (Alex) Sandy Greenhill Memorial Trophy
99 SrM1x Mens Senior Single - Jack Guest Memorial Trophy
100 U17W2x Womens Under 17 Double - St.Andrews United Church 150th Anniversary
101 U23ML1x Mens Under 23 Lwt Single - Theo Dubois Trophy
102 SrWL2x Womens Senior Lwt Double - Fred Loek Trophy
1 U19M4+ Mens Under 19 Cox Four - W.A. (Al) Ward Trophy
2 SrW8+ Womens Senior Eight - Henley Island Helpers Presidents Cup
3 U17M4x Mens Under 17 Quad - John H. Newman Trophy
4 U19W1x Womens Under 19 Single - Alex Wilson Trophy
5 SrML4- Mens Senior Lwt Four - Fred Carter Memorial Trophy
6 SrM2- Mens Senior Pair - William Hamilton Merritt Trophy
7 U23WL8 Womens Under 23 Lwt Eight - Arthur M. Sims Memorial Trophy
8 U17W8 Womens Under 17 Eight - Algoma Central Corporation Trophy
18 SrWL2- Womens Senior Lwt Pair - Cookson Memorial Trophy
19 U23M1x Mens Under 23 Single - W.G.
9 SrM8 Mens Senior Eight - Hanlan Memorial Challenge Trophy
10 SrW4- Womens Senior Four - Eddie Durnan Memorial Trophy
11 U23M4x Mens Under 23 Quad - Captain Charles E. Hooper Memorial Trophy
12 U17W4+ Womens Under 17 Cox Four - Doc and Colena Schaab Trophy
Friday, August 7, 2020
20 U19M2x Mens Under 19 Double - Ralph Jaques Memorial Trophy
21 SrML1x Mens Senior Lwt Single - Claude (Sandy) Saunders Trophy
22 U23W8+ Womens Under 23 Eight - Geoffrey Barron Taylor Memorial Trophy
23 SrW2- Womens Senior Pair - Henley Island Helpers Prestige Award
24 SrM4- Mens Senior Four - Maurice J. Carroll Challenge Trophy
25 SrM64k4+ Mens Senior 64kg Cox Four - F.F.
26 U19W2x Womens Under 19 Double - Thorne Family Trophy
27 U23ML4- Mens Under 23 Lwt Four - G.W. (Patty) Cline Trophy
28 U23WL2- Womens Under 23 Lwt Pair - LBW 125th Anniversary Trophy
29 SrWL1x Womens Senior Lwt Single - Sandra Kirby Perpetual Trophy
30 U17M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight - Michael J. Broderick Memorial Trophy
31 U23W2x Womens Under 23 Double - Nancy Storrs Trophy
32 U23M8+ Mens Under 23 Eight - Wyandotte Trophy
33 SrM2x Mens Senior Double - Hop Bitters Challenge Cup
34 U17W4x Womens Under 17 Quad - West Side RC Past President's Trophy
Saturday, August 8, 2020
13 U19M2- Mens Under 19 Pair -
14 U23WL2x Womens Under 23 Lwt Double - Jack G. Berkout Trophy
15 U17M1x Mens Under 17 Single - Mike Wilson Memorial Trophy
16 SrML2- Mens Senior Lwt Pair - John L. Murray Memorial Trophy
17 U23ML2x Mens Under 23 Lwt Double - Thomas Croston Trophy
36 SrWL4- Womens Senior Lwt Four - Henley Island Helpers 30th Anniversary Trophy
37 U19W2- Womens Under 19 Pair - Tom McGuinness Memorial Trophy
38 U23W4x Womens Under 23 Quad - Carl
39 SrW2x Womens Senior Double - Coopers and Lybrand Trophy
40 U23M2- Mens Under 23 Pair - Bennet - Hogan Trophy
48 WD8 Womens Eight Dash - Bell Canada Trophy
47 MD8 Mens Eight Dash - Donald F. Thom Memorial Trophy
44 WLD8 Womens Lwt Eight Dash - Wendy Weibe Trophy
43 MLD8 Mens Lwt Eight Dash - Ralph Gifford Memorial Trophy
46 WLD1x Womens Lwt Single Dash - John H. Dorr Memorial Trophy
45 MLD1x Mens Lwt Single Dash - Dave Cornelius Memorial Trophy
42 WD1x Womens Single Dash - Marie-Lyne Rochon Memorial Trophy
41 MD1x Mens Single Dash - Murphy Bros Trophy
49 PR1WD1x Womens PR1 Single Dash
50 PR1MD1x Mens PR1 Single Dash
51 PR2WD1x Womens PR2 Single Dash
52 PR2MD1x Mens PR2 Single Dash
53 PR3WD2x Womens PR3 Double Dash
54 PR3MD2x Mens PR3 Double Dash
88 Womens PR3 Pair Dash
89 Mens PR3 Pair Dash
87 RSM8+ Regatta Sport Dash 4 Cash Mixed 8+
Sunday, August 9, 2020
57 PR1W1x Womens PR1 Single
58 PR1M1x Mens PR1 Single
59 PR2M1x Mens PR2 Single
60 PR2W1x Womens PR2 Single
61 PR3M2x Mens PR3 Double
62 PR3W2x Womens PR3 Double
90 Mens PR3 Pair
91 Womens PR3 Pair
35 U19W4x Womens Under 19 Quad - Thomas G. Gannon Memorial Trophy
55 SrML4x Mens Senior Ltw Quad - Thomas Edison Lane Perpetual Trophy
56 WC2- Womens Championship Pair - Suzanne & James Schaab Trophy
63 MC2- Mens Championship Pair - William J. Cotter Trophy
64 U19M4x Mens Under 19 Quad - William B.C. Burgoyne Memorial Trophy
65 SrM64K1x Mens Senior 64Kg Single - R.G. 'Bob' Dibble Memorial Cup
66 SrW4x Womens Senior Quad - Margaret Gare Trophy
67 SrW52K4+ Womens Senior 52KG Cox Four - Ronda Henning Memorial Trophy
68 U17M4+ Mens Under 17 Cox Four - Herb Gray Trophy
69 SrML8 Mens Senior Lwt Eight - Joseph Wright Challenge Cup
70 SrWL8 Womens Senior Lwt Eight - People of Port Dalhousie Trophy
71 U23M4- Mens Under 23 Four - Rodger Sellars Trophy
72 U23W4- Womens Under 23 Four - Nelles Stacey Trophy
73 SrM4x Mens Senior Quad - Charles M. Adams Memorial Trophy
74 U19M8 Mens Under 19 Eight - St.Catharines Rowing Alumni Trophy
75 U17W1x Womens Under 17 Single -
76 U19W8 Womens Under 19 Eight - Harris/Fisher Trophy
77 SrWL4x Womens Senior Lwt Quad - Silver Fox Trophy
78 U23ML2- Mens Under 23 Lwt Pair - Tyler King Memorial Trophy
79 U23W1x Womens Under 23 Single - Dr. James A. McMullen Memorial Trophy
80 U17M2x Mens Under 17 Double - Tank Trophy
81 U23WL4- Womens Under 23 Lwt Four
82 WC1x Womens Championship Single - Muir Challenge Cup
83 MC1x Mens Championship Single - George F. Galt Memorial Trophy
86 PR3Mx4+ Mixed PR3 Cox Four - Justin Fryer Trophy
84 WC8 Womens Championship Eight - Brock University 25th Anniversary Trophy
85 MC8 Mens Championship Eight - Craig Swayze Memorial Trophy
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change