Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Events / # 111: Mens Masters D 2x
ID | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111.01 | Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club |
Brisbane & GPS BGPS |
A
|
B. O'Keefe ... | ||
111.02 | Carrum Rowing Club |
Carrum Carrm |
A
|
F. Van De Velde ... | ||
111.03 | Carrum Rowing Club |
Carrum Carrm |
B
|
D. O'Brien ... | ||
111.04 | Commercial RC |
Commercial Commrcl |
A
|
J. Peereboom ... | ||
111.05 | Corio Bay Rowing Club |
Corio Bay Corio |
B
|
A. Heath ... | ||
111.06 | Corio Bay Rowing Club |
Corio Bay Corio |
A
|
P. Aberle ... | ||
111.07 | Dragons Rowing Club |
Dragons Dragons |
A
|
M. Wilkinson ... | ||
111.08 | DRC Rowers |
Drummoyne Drumyne |
B
|
M. Blake ... | ||
111.09 | DRC Rowers |
Drummoyne Drumyne |
A
|
P. French ... | ||
111.10 | Essendon Rowing Club |
Essendon Essndn |
A
|
B. Nugent ... | ||
111.11 | Fremantle Rowing Club |
Fremantle Fremntl |
F
|
J. Hands ... | ||
111.12 | Composite | Endvr/Grafton (composite) |
Endeavour Grafton Endvr Grafton |
A
|
G. Rayward ... | |
111.13 | Composite | Lindisf/Ulvrstone (composite) |
Lindisfarne Ulverstone Lindisf Ulvrstone |
A
|
P. Holloway ... | |
111.14 | Lower Clarence Amateur RC |
Lower Clarence LwrClar |
A
|
B. Elvery ... | ||
scratched | Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
Pine Rivers Pine |
A
|
I. Burley | ||
111.16 | Composite | Goolwa/PtAdel (composite) |
Goolwa Port Adelaide Goolwa PtAdel |
A
|
D. Trinne ... | |
111.17 | Riverside Rowing Club |
Riverside Rvrside |
A
|
G. Hunt ... | ||
111.18 | Riverway Rowing Club |
Riverway Rvrway |
A
|
B. Maxwell ... | ||
111.19 | Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
Shoalhaven Shoal |
B
|
A. Weaver ... | ||
111.20 | Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
Shoalhaven Shoal |
A
|
D. Watts ... | ||
111.21 | St George Rowing Club |
St George StGeo |
B
|
S. Harrison ... | ||
111.22 | St George Rowing Club |
St George StGeo |
A
|
P. Wilkinson ... | ||
111.23 | Swan River Rowing Club |
Swan River SwanR |
D
|
C. Beckett ... | ||
111.24 | Swan River Rowing Club |
Swan River SwanR |
D
|
M. Bowler ... | ||
111.25 | Tamar Rowing Club |
Tamar Tamar |
B
|
S. Sayer ... | ||
111.26 | Composite | Melbrne/Torrens (composite) |
Melbourne Torrens Melbrne Torrens |
A
|
C. Heaton-Harris ... | |
111.27 | University of NSW Rowing Club |
University of NSW UNSW |
A
|
D. Alexander ... | ||
111.28 | University of Queensland Boat Club |
University of Queensland UniQld |
B
|
P. Rowan ... | ||
111.29 | Yarra Yarra Rowing Club |
Yarra Yarra YrraYrra |
A
|
J. Chatziyakoumis ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched