Australian Masters Rowing Championships
- Hosted By: Rowing New South Wales
Events / # 17: Mens Masters E 2x
ID | Blade | Club | Aliases | Line-up | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.01 | Black Mountain Rowing Club |
Black Mountain BlkMtn |
B
|
P. Wright ... | ||
17.02 | Composite | Tatersll/UniQld (composite) |
Brisbane & GPS Tattersall's University of Queensland BGPS Tatersll UniQld |
A
|
M. Sparksman ... | |
17.03 | Cairns Rowing Club |
Cairns Cairns |
A
|
I. Shanks ... | ||
17.04 | Commercial RC |
Commercial Commrcl |
A
|
H. Fitzgerald ... | ||
17.05 | Corio Bay Rowing Club |
Corio Bay Corio |
A
|
A. Heath ... | ||
17.06 | Dragons Rowing Club |
Dragons Dragons |
A
|
J. Allen ... | ||
scratched | DRC Rowers |
Drummoyne Drumyne |
A
|
P. French | ||
scratched | DRC Rowers |
Drummoyne Drumyne |
B
|
G. Wearne | ||
17.09 | Essendon Rowing Club |
Essendon Essndn |
B
|
R. Saul ... | ||
17.10 | Lake Macquarie Rowing Club |
Lake Macquarie LakeMac |
A
|
P. Stievenard ... | ||
17.11 | Lake Tuggeranong Rowing Club |
Lake Tuggeranong LkTuggng |
A
|
V. Townsend ... | ||
17.12 | Composite | LwrClar/Murw (composite) |
Lower Clarence Murwillumbah LwrClar Murw |
A
|
B. Elvery ... | |
17.13 | Manning River Rowing Club |
Manning River MannRvr |
A
|
R. Halliday ... | ||
17.14 | Melbourne Rowing Club |
Melbourne Melbrne |
A
|
M. Heaton-Harris ... | ||
scratched | Melbourne University Boat Club |
Melbourne Uni MUBC |
A
|
P. Antonie | ||
17.16 | Murdoch University Rowing Club |
Murdoch University MurdU |
B
|
G. Vines ... | ||
17.17 | Murdoch University Rowing Club |
Murdoch University MurdU |
A
|
K. Price ... | ||
17.18 | Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
Pine Rivers Pine |
B
|
I. Burley ... | ||
17.19 | Pine Rivers Rowing Club |
Pine Rivers Pine |
A
|
D. Reece ... | ||
17.20 | Port Macquarie Rowing Club |
Port Macquarie PtMacq |
A
|
N. Thompson ... | ||
17.21 | Composite | Mannum/Rvrside (composite) |
Mannum Riverside Mannum Rvrside |
A
|
M. Johnston ... | |
17.22 | Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
Sandy Bay SandyBy |
B
|
T. Morris ... | ||
17.23 | Sandy Bay Rowing Club |
Sandy Bay SandyBy |
A
|
C. Rippon ... | ||
17.24 | Shoalhaven Rowing Club |
Shoalhaven Shoal |
A
|
C. Turner ... | ||
17.25 | Swan River Rowing Club |
Swan River SwanR |
A
|
C. Beckett ... | ||
17.26 | Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
Sydney Womens MLC SWMLC |
B
|
C. Macaskill ... | ||
17.27 | Sydney Womens MLC Rowing Club |
Sydney Womens MLC SWMLC |
A
|
M. Hayes ... | ||
17.28 | Tamar Rowing Club |
Tamar Tamar |
A
|
A. Calvert ... | ||
17.29 | Toowong Rowing Club |
Toowong Toow |
E
|
R. Brown ... |
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is missing or out of date
Notes
- This event does not use handicaps.
- Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
- Bow and lane number assignment process
- INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
- Entries with a strike-through have been scratched