FISA World Rowing Masters Regatta

  • Oct 9, 2014 To Oct 12, 2014
  • sprint

  • City of Ballarat, VIC (AUS)
  • Hosted By Rowing Australia

Events / # 125: Womens B 2x

ID Division Blade   Club Aliases Line-up Avg Age Age Category
125.01
Composite CC/Torrens (composite)
Canottieri Corgeno
Torrens
CC
Torrens
 
I. Pagani ...
41
 B
125.02
  Commercial RC
Commercial
Commrcl
 
F. Spriggs ...
42
 B
125.03
Composite Barwon/Corio (composite)
Barwon
Corio Bay
Barwon
Corio
 
A. Whitehouse ...
37
 B
125.04
Composite EB/SCCP (composite)
Estrella Blanca
Corinthians
EB
SCCP
 
A. Aguayo ...
43
 C
125.05
  Footscray City Rowing Club
Footscray
Footcry
 
M. Rice ...
39
 B
125.06
  Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
GPA
GPA
 
M. de Jesus ...
40
 B
125.07
  Clube de Regatas Guaiba - Porto Alegre
GPA
GPA
 
M. Aronis ...
41
 B
125.08
  Horsham City Rowing Club
Horsham City
Horshm
 
L. Smits ...
40
 B
125.09
  Latrobe University Rowing Club
Latrobe University
LatrobeU
 
K. Stoeckel ...
41
 B
125.10
Composite LatrobeU/Richmnd (composite)
Latrobe University
Richmond
LatrobeU
Richmnd
 
N. McAllen ...
46
 C
125.11
  Melbourne Rowing Club
Melbourne
Melbrne
 
R. Wilmshurst ...
37
 B
125.12
  Melbourne Argonauts Rowing Club
Melbourne Argonauts
MelbArg
 
L. Bates ...
38
 B
125.13
Composite Lindisf/Melbrne (composite)
Lindisfarne
Melbourne
Lindisf
Melbrne
 
T. Nishibata ...
40
 B
125.14
  Port Chalmers United Rowing Club
Port Chalmers
PCURC
 
A. Bouskova ...
36
 B
125.15
  Shoalhaven Rowing Club
Shoalhaven
Shoal
 
K. Davis ...
44
 C
125.16
  Wentworth District Rowing Club
Wentworth
Wentwth
 
F. Howard ...
36
 B
Blades courtesy of OarSpotter. Contact OarSpotter if your club's blade is mising or out of date
Notes
  • This event does not use handicaps.  
  • Bow # or lanes are assigned after registration is closed and are subject to change.
  • Read about how bow numbers/lanes are typically assigned.
  • INT indicates an International Crew (the crew represents more than one country)
  • Entries with a strike-through have been scratched