Rockrimmon Ergatta

  • Hosted By Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Results Listed Below

0830EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 8

Thomas Bennett

  06:27.3 2000 1:36.8

WINNER: mens open

2 9

Christopher Kilborn

  06:28.7 2000 1:37.2  
3 14 Kyle Sherman   06:38.1 2000 1:39.5  
4 12

Victor Underwood

  07:00.2 2000 1:45.1

WINNER: mens lightweight

5 11 Jonathan Near   07:12.5 2000 1:48.1  
6 10 Phil Butta   07:40.9 2000 1:55.2  
7 4 Molly Shave   07:57.5 2000 1:59.4

WINNER: womens open

8 13

Gary Stankiewicz

  08:04.6 2000 2:01.2  
9 5 Annette Barbay   08:13.1 2000 2:03.3

WINNER: womens lightweight

10 6

Elizabeth Kazimer

  08:55.2 2000 2:13.8  
11 7 Sharon Rooney   09:12.2 2000 2:18.0  
               

0845 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 5 Dorrie Brooks   08:02.7 2000 2:00.7

WINNER: womens masters 50+

2 6 Laurie Campbell   08:39.3 2000 2:09.8  
3 11

Barbara Jean Walsh

  09:19.7 2000 2:19.9  
4 10 Arlene Murphy   10:01.4 2000 2:30.4  
5 9 Lynn Morrone   10:28.6 2000 2:37.2  
6 7 Kathleen Fay   10:35.5 2000 2:38.9  
               
               

0900 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 4 James Ball   06:30.4 2000 1:37.6

WINNER: mens masters 50+

2 7 Dan Lynch   06:41.7 2000 1:40.4  
3 5

Bengt-Olaf Schneider

  06:56.1 2000 1:44.0  
4 6

Robert Englehardt

  07:04.2 2000 1:46.1  
5 10 Nicholas Fay   07:07.8 2000 1:47.0  
6 9 Tom Carmody   07:21.0 2000 1:50.3  
7 14 Albert Morrone   07:28.4 2000 1:52.1  
8 12 Paul Huijing   07:39.5 2000 1:54.9  
9 8 Jim Broderick   07:49.2 2000 1:57.3  
10 11 Andrew Fay   08:06.0 2000 2:01.5  
11 3 Jeff Momot   08:06.4 2000 2:01.6  
               
               

0915 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 7 Jonathan Moss   06:41.5 2000 1:40.4

WINNER: mens masters 40-49

2 6 Zachary DePace   06:46.1 2000 1:41.5  
3 9 Benjamin Quick   07:13.9 2000 1:48.5  
4 8 John R. Craven   07:25.9 2000 1:51.5  
5 5 Joeli Hettler   07:54.3 2000 1:58.6

WINNER: womens masters 40-49

6 4 Wendy Baldauf   07:58.1 2000 1:59.5  
7 10

Laura Christoph

  08:09.9 2000 2:02.5

WINNER: womens masters 30-39

               
               

0930 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 5 Foster Savitsky   07:58.6 2000 1:59.7

WINNER: mens U14

2 7 Karl Zerbe   08:01.7 2000 2:00.4  
3 4 Owen Lapierre   09:35.9 2000 2:24.0  
4 6

Charlotte Bourne

  0 0 9:23.7

WINNER: womens U14 500 meter

               
               

0945 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 13

Gabriela Zasada

  07:59.2 2000 1:59.8

WINNER: womens U17

2 12 Elyse Yanusas   08:22.6 2000 2:05.7  
3 2 Elise Bowe   08:26.0 2000 2:06.5  
4 1 sarah abatiello   08:26.2 2000 2:06.5  
5 4 Sophia Darsch   08:35.5 2000 2:08.9  
6 10 Molly Moynihan   08:49.5 2000 2:12.4  
7 5 Emma Garcia   08:54.8 2000 2:13.7  
8 6

Allison Giancarelli

  08:58.1 2000 2:14.5  
9 11 Lauren Rogers   08:59.4 2000 2:14.9  
10 8 Lily Henshaw   09:02.7 2000 2:15.7  
11 9 zoe longley   09:10.9 2000 2:17.7  
12 14 Charlotte Meller   09:49.9 2000 2:27.5  
               
               

1000 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 11 Hunter Mnich   06:41.1 2000 1:40.3

WINNER: mens U19

2 13 Ari Vazquez   06:45.8 2000 1:41.4  
3 6 Charlie Marino   06:45.9 2000 1:41.5

WINNER: mens U17

4 7 Benjamin Moss   06:59.4 2000 1:44.9  
5 12 Collin Prast   07:12.1 2000 1:48.0  
6 8 abdiel ramos   07:14.0 2000 1:48.5  
7 4 Cameron Dougal   07:17.1 2000 1:49.3  
8 5 Henry Joyner   07:18.0 2000 1:49.5  
9 9 Korey Collazo   07:26.6 2000 1:51.6  
10 2 Derek Anaya   07:33.3 2000 1:53.3  
11 10 Matthew Davis   07:34.8 2000 1:53.7  
12 1 Jack Woodbury   07:42.2 2000 1:55.6  
13 3

Raekwon Bezores

  07:46.3 2000 1:56.6  
14 14 Luke Heger   07:58.2 2000 1:59.6  
               
               

1015 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 5 Grace Coogan   07:47.0 2000 1:56.8

WINNER: womens U19

2 8 Lauren Thomas   07:49.4 2000 1:57.4  
3 6 Madison Merritt   08:01.0 2000 2:00.2  
4 7 Abigail Sauvigne   08:11.6 2000 2:02.9  
5 10 Grace Kelliher   08:12.1 2000 2:03.0  
6 11 Kiana Grover   08:27.9 2000 2:07.0  
7 12

Brenna Kivel (BK)

  08:35.0 2000 2:08.8  
               
               

1030 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 11

Anthony DeMusis

  01:26.4 500 1:26.4

WINNER: mens open 500

2 6 Jill Hathaway   01:39.6 500 1:39.6

WINNER: womens open 500

3 8 Nina Morin   01:41.2 500 1:41.2  
4 7 Natalie Kennedy   01:48.5 500 1:48.5  
5 9 Neisha Nixon   01:49.6 500 1:49.6  
6 5

Diana Goncalves

  02:01.0 500 2:01.0  
7 4

Monica Cuccovia

  02:02.8 500 2:02.8  
8 10 Erica Tries   02:03.8 500 2:03.8  
               
               

1040 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 7

Andy Hammond

  15.8 100 1:19.1

WINNER: mens open 100

2 8 Jason Assad   16.9 100 1:24.7  
3 6 Nicholas Fay   17.1 100 1:25.4  
4 5

Anthony DeMusis

  17.2 100 1:25.9  
               
               

1050 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 5 RXBootCamp   05:57.4 2000 1:29.3

WINNER: mens open relay

2 11

Northampton Community Rowing

  06:02.3 2000 1:30.6  
               
               

1105 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 11

Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club

  06:54.3 2000 1:43.6

WINNER: mixed open relay

2 7

Noank Rowing Club Inc.

  07:12.4 2000 1:48.1  
3 5

Berkshire Sculling Association Inc. (BRASS)

  07:15.6 2000 1:48.9  
4 13

Yankee Rowing Club

  07:37.0 2000 1:54.2  
5 9

Northampton Community Rowing

  07:43.3 2000 1:55.8  
               
               

1130 EVENT Results

             
               
Place Lane Boat Name Rower Name Time Rowed Meters Rowed Avg. Pace  
1 9 Holyoke Rows   06:32.6 2000 1:38.1

WINNER: mens youth relay

2 7 PVRC   06:34.9 2000 1:38.7  
3 11 PVRC   06:54.9 2000 1:43.7  
4 3 NCR   07:03.8 2000 1:45.9

WINNER: mixed youth relay

5 5

Berkshire Sculling Association Inc. (BRASS)

  07:19.6 2000 1:49.9