Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By UTC - Chattanooga Rowing

Results

None posted. Check back soon or contact the regatta


LINK TO GOOGLE DOC

      2018 Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships    
                   
  8:20 AM Womens Collegiate Novice  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 2 Megan   Scalf UTC 19 0:08:09  
  2 3 Grace   Pascall Murray State University 19 0:08:21  
  3 6 Maureen   Cotter UTC 19 0:08:30  
  4 5 Allison   Rhodes Berry 20 0:08:34  
  5 4 Jordyn   Newhouse Murray State University 19 0:08:34  
  6 1 Vanessa   Smith Murray State University 20 0:08:43  
  7 8 Lilly   Hackler UTC 19 0:08:46  
  8 7 Allison   Greer Murray State University 21 0:08:47  
  9 10 Hayden   Eubanks Murray State University 19 0:09:03  
  10 9 Bailey   Dotson Murray State University 22 0:09:14  
                   
  8:40 PM Mens Collegiate Novice  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Patrick   Nielsen Murray State University 19 0:06:39  
  2 2 Luke   Plescia Alabama 19 0:06:46  
  3 3 Harrison   Debruler Alabama 19 0:06:52  
  4 5 Will   Moseley Alabama 20 0:06:59  
  5 6 Nicolas   D'Amico Alabama 19 0:06:59  
  6 4 Jay   Lane Alabama 20 0:07:04  
  7 25 Peyton   Carden Berry 19 0:07:15  
  8 7 Mason   Maze Alabama 20 0:07:17  
  9 12 Patrick   Feltey Georgia State University 20 0:07:17  
  10 26 Brandon   Price Alabama/Huntsville 22 0:07:19  
  11 11 Jordan   Standish Alabama 20 0:07:21  
  12 15 Mitchell   Bellomy Alabama/Huntsville 19 0:07:23  
  13 9 Nicholas   Hartley Alabama 19 0:07:23  
  14 8 Ryan   Garcia Murray State University 19 0:07:25  
  15 30 David   Tougaw Alabama/Huntsville 21 0:07:27  
  16 10 Jojo   Kappil Alabama 20 0:07:29  
  17 17 Christopher   Lovins Berry 19 0:07:33  
  18 19 Ben   Winiger Tennessee 20 0:07:37  
  19 27 Daniel   Hanberry Berry 19 0:07:42  
  20 18 Jeremiah   Lane Berry 19 0:07:43  
  21 29 Jack   Boardman Berry 19 0:07:45  
  22 16 Pat   Bailey Alabama 21 0:07:47  
  23 13 Alec   Guillen Alabama 19 0:07:51  
  24 24 Noah   Howie Berry 20 0:07:55  
  25 22 Michael   Copeland UTC 19 0:08:05  
  26 28 Corey   Dormer Alabama/Huntsville 24 0:08:05  
                   
  9:00 AM Womens Open Ltwt  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 25 Sarah   Krueger Tennessee 21 0:08:18  
  2 22 Laurel   Jobe UTC 20 0:08:47  
  3 21 Jessica   Terrell Berry 22 0:08:48  
  4 23 Courtney   Baier UTC 21 0:08:51  
  5 24 Casey   King UTC 19 0:08:55  
                   
  9:00 AM Mens Open Ltwt  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 2 Blake   Dunaway Alabama 22 0:06:55  
  2 1 Isaac   Wentz Alabama 21 0:06:59  
  3 4 Nicholas   Sirinakis Alabama 20 0:07:11  
  4 6 Hayden   Andrews-Looper Tennessee 20 0:07:22  
  5 3 Cody   Blystone Berry 20 0:07:25  
  6 7 Cooper   Foster Berry 19 0:07:26  
  7 5 Thomas   Gray Georgia State University 20 0:07:55  
                   
  9:20 AM Womens Open  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Irene   Thorpe Alabama/Huntsville 21 0:07:29  
  2 2 Gracie   Larkin Nashville 21 0:07:33  
  3 6 Neva   Duckworth Nashville 21 0:08:13  
  4 11 Sarah   Ryan Tennessee 20 0:08:15  
  5 7 Lexie   Harle Tennessee 20 0:08:16  
  6 3 Isabella   Robbins Berry 21 0:08:18  
  7 5 Anna   Reuter Georgia State University 19 0:08:25  
  8 8 Megan   Smiley Murray State University 20 0:08:32  
  9 13 Abigail   Prins Murray State University 27 0:08:53  
  10 10 Brett   Schario Murray State University 22 0:08:55  
  11 12 Tully   Pritchett Murray State University 20 0:08:56  
                   
  9:35 AM Mens Open  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Gareth   Markel Alabama 20 0:06:33  
  2 3 Jessan   Groenendyk Lookout 22 0:06:48  
  3 2 Graham   Boone Alabama 20 0:06:52  
  4 4 Sasha   Dohse UTC 24 0:06:57  
  5 5 Turner   Arndt Alabama 22 0:07:01  
  6 6 Phillip   Alexander Berry 20 0:07:14  
  7 7 Juan   Marin Georgia State University 22 0:07:23  
  8 8 Coleman   Ott Berry 20 0:07:26  
                   
  9:50 AM Womens Never-Ever  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Jenny   Elrod Nashville 35 0:08:24  
  2 4 Ana West   Hammer Nashville 33 0:08:26  
  3 2 Amanda   Venable Nashville 36 0:08:48  
  4 3 Christie   McLain Lookout 49 0:08:50  
  5 5 LaVon   Orput Nashville 54 0:09:22  
  6 6 Bet   Wise Nashville 65 0:09:24  
                   
  10:10 AM Mens Never-Ever  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 2 Zack   Tew Alabama 20 0:06:57  
  2 4 Keenan   DeBoer Alabama 19 0:07:09  
  3 1 Colton   Sanders Murray State University 22 0:07:17  
  4 6 Graham   Wheelock Alabama 20 0:07:22  
  5 3 Ed   Jankowski Lookout 38 0:09:30  
                   
  10:30 AM Womens Collegiate Coxswain (500 M)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 2 Molly   Griffin Berry 22 0:01:59  
  2 3 Chandler   Tillery UTC 21 0:02:05  
  3 6 Kayla   Alsup Murray State University 21 0:02:07  
  4 1 Lauren   McGuire Alabama 22 0:02:10  
  5 7 Lauren   Solomon UTC 20 0:02:11  
  6 5 Jessica   Niell UTC 21 0:02:13  
  7 10 Destyn   Pearson Murray State University 19 0:02:15  
                   
  10:30 AM Mens Collegiate Coxswain (500 M)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 21 Tristan   Lupinski Alabama 20 0:01:44  
                   
  10:45 AM Womens Open 500m Dash  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Irene   Thorpe UAH 21 1:38.3  
  2 7 Megan   Scalf UTC 19 1:46.3  
  3 8 Maureen   Cotter UTC 19 1:48.8  
  4 5 Grace   Paschall Murray State 19 1:49.5  
  5 4 Jordyn   Newhouse Murray State 18 1:51.3  
  6 11 Lilly   Hackler UTC 19 1:57.4  
  7 3 Allison   Greer Murray State 20 1:59.7  
  8 6 Laurel   Jobe UTC 19 2:00.6  
  9 2 Tully   Pritchett Murray State 20 2:01.2  
  10 10 Courtney   Belier UTC 20 2:02.5  
  11 9 Emmi   Lossassi Berry 19 2:08.9  
                   
  10:50 AM Mens Open 500m Dash  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Gareth   Markel Alabama 19 1:23.8  
  2 11 Patrick   Nielsen Murray State 18 1:28.3  
  3 5 Blake   Dunaway Alabama 21 1:30.0  
  4 7 Sasha   Dohse UTC 24 1:30.9  
  5 3 Wre   Plescia Alabama 18 1:31.2  
  6 6 Harry   Debrvler Alabama 18 1:32.8  
  7 4 Will   Moseley Alabama 20 1:33.9  
  8 16 Corey   Dormer UAH 23 1:34.7  
  9 14 Mitchell Cole   Bellamy UAH 18 1:35.1  
  10 10 Nicholas   Hertly Alabama 19 1:35.5  
  11 9 Jay   Lane Alabama 19 1:35.8  
  12 15 Brandon   Price UAH 21 1:36.7  
  13 12 Ryan   Garcia Murray State 18 1:37.3  
  14 18 Jeremiah   Lane Berry 18 1:38.0  
  15 8 Nick   Sirinakis Alabama 19 1:39.8  
  16 13 Michael   Copeland UTC 18 1:42.8  
  17 2 Alec   Guillen Alabama 18 1:44.0  
  18 17 Abe   Hemmitt Berry 20 1:55.1  
                   
  12:45 PM Womens Masters (23 and up, no handicaps)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 22 Maegan   Collett Lookout 29 0:07:37  
  2 21 Allison   Colberg Lookout 31 0:07:38  
  3 23 Emy   Noel Nashville 38 0:07:52  
  4 24 Alyssa   Nealon Atomic Rowing 28 0:07:59  
  5 25 Laura   Miller Nashville 28 0:08:50  
  6 26 Jiayang   Bolds Nashville 30 0:09:13  
                   
  12:45 PM Mens Masters (23 and up, no handicaps)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Matt   Brown Lookout 38 0:06:26  
  2 3 Jason   Davis CrossFit Mt Juliet 45 0:06:38  
  3 2 Sean   Wlodarczyk Nashville 38 0:06:42  
  4 4 Brett   Ramsey Unaff. (USA) 38 0:06:44  
  5 7 Matthias   Lorenz Atomic Rowing 39 0:06:59  
  6 5 Phillip   Padilla East TN 31 0:07:04  
  7 6 Joshua   Herring Nashville 37 0:07:07  
  8 9 Austin Case   White Nashville 35 0:08:43  
                   
  1:00 PM Womens Veteran (40 and up)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Raw Time Adjusted
  1 21 Siobhan   Duff Lookout 50 0:07:35 0:07:25
  2 22 Jennifer   Cheij Nashville 57 0:07:52 0:07:30
  3 28 Jan   Duckworth Nashville 60 0:08:11 0:07:41
  4 23 Vicki   Willard Unaff. (USA) 50 0:07:55 0:07:46
  5 27 Patricia   Dunn Oak Ridge Rowing 53 0:08:00 0:07:46
  6 26 Loisann   Shannon Lookout 62 0:08:26 0:07:50
  7 24 Cathy   Dowhos-O'Gorman Atomic Rowing 54 0:08:08 0:07:50
  8 31 Margaret   Mazzone Nashville 65 0:08:35 0:07:51
  9 29 Sandra   Eslinger Lookout 53 0:08:34 0:08:20
  10 32 Susan   Ryan Nashville 58 0:08:48 0:08:22
  11 25 Mary   Dixon Lookout 54 0:08:41 0:08:23
  12 30 Jeanniee   Nolan Lookout 48 0:08:31 0:08:23
                   
  1:00 PM Mens Veteran (40 and up)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Raw Time Adjusted
  1 12 John   Disterdick Lookout 75 7:40.0 0:06:15
  2 11 Lowell   Caylor Unaff. (USA) 76 7:45.8 0:06:16
  3 4 Henry   Magnuson Lookout 61 0:06:57 0:06:24
  4 1 Steve   Grant Nashville 49 0:06:33 0:06:25
  5 3 John   Obermeier Unaff. (USA) 57 0:06:51 0:06:27
  6 14 Larry   Wisler Unaff. (USA) 82 0:08:39 0:06:35
  7 6 Henry   Trost Nashville 51 0:06:50 0:06:38
  8 5 Danny   Smith Lookout 51 0:06:48 0:06:38
  9 7 Sean   Casey Unaff. (USA) 50 0:06:58 0:06:48
  10 10 Jack   Hay Atomic Rowing 51 0:07:15 0:07:05
                   
  1:15 PM Womens U19  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 2 Larkin   Brown GPS/McCallie 18 0:07:21  
  2 1 Shelby   Larkin Nashville 18 0:07:23  
  3 4 Allison   Smith GPS/McCallie 18 0:07:27  
  4 3 Kasey   Grizzell East TN 19 0:07:28  
  5 27 Amelia   Oldham Nashville 17 0:07:29  
  6 10 Dixie   Flesher CrossFit Mt Juliet 18 0:07:38  
  7 7 Kathryn   Zeglen Chattanooga Rowing 19 0:07:40  
  8 5 Hannah   Hayes East TN 19 0:07:42  
  9 6 Clara   Hay Atomic Rowing 18 0:07:45  
  10 18 Meaghan   Hibbs Chattanooga Rowing 18 0:07:53  
  11 15 Avery   Patz Huntsville-Madison County 18 0:07:54  
  12 16 Mary   Whitfield GPS/McCallie 17 0:07:55  
  13 12 Tinsley   Copeland Rocket City 19 0:07:57  
  14 14 Reagan   Whitley East TN 18 0:07:59  
  15 13 Caroline   Schorsch Atomic Rowing 18 0:08:00  
  16 9 Ella   Varney Nashville 18 0:08:05  
  17 8 Emily   Hollins Nashville 18 0:08:08  
  18 26 Lena   McCaslin Nashville 18 0:08:23  
  19 22 Kaylee   Duckwitz Huntsville-Madison County 19 0:08:25  
  20 25 Carmen   Lorensen Huntsville-Madison County 17 0:08:28  
  21 17 Jahnney   Cantrell Atomic Rowing 18 0:08:39  
                   
  1:35 PM Mens U19  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 3 Maxamilian   Klischies* Chattanooga Rowing 18 0:06:37  
  2 2 Lucas   Quinby Nashville 17 0:06:39  
  3 1 Grant   Miller * Nashville 18 0:06:48  
  4 6 Kace   Allen * Chattanooga Rowing 18 0:06:51  
  5 7 Maxwell   Greer Nashville 18 0:06:55  
  6 5 Calvin   Macklin East TN 19 0:06:57  
  7 9 Harlon   Baldwin Chattanooga Rowing 19 0:06:58  
  8 4 Titus   Thompson Rocket City 18 0:07:02  
  9 8 Conor   Metz East TN 18 0:07:05  
  10 10 Hunter   Morris Rocket City 19 0:07:06  
  11 15 Davis   Atwood Atomic Rowing 18 0:07:11  
  12 13 Mitchell   Simmons Chattanooga Rowing 19 0:07:12  
  13 14 Caden   Hilt Huntsville-Madison County 18 0:07:19  
  14 16 Peter   Schmitz Huntsville-Madison County 19 0:07:21  
  15 12 Chase   Yarbrough Nashville 18 0:07:21  
  16 18 Ryan   Premo Huntsville-Madison County 18 0:07:37  
  17 19 Noah   Croy Nashville 17 0:07:41  
                   
  1:55 PM Club Relay (2 men, 2 women. 2000 total meters)  
  Place     Team   Final  
  1     Nashville   0:06:48  
  2     LRC-A   0:06:59  
  3     Atomic   0:07:03  
  4     LRC-B   0:07:41  
                   
  2:15 PM Womens U17  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Grace   Lebo Nashville 16 0:07:35  
  2 2 Kathryn   Nash Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:07:41  
  3 8 Ashlen   Carroll GPS/McCallie 16 0:07:42  
  4 37 Meagan   Haustein CJR 16 0:07:50  
  5 4 Sofia   Sperduto Nashville 16 0:07:57  
  6 7 Mallory Claire   Mosley Rocket City 17 0:07:57  
  7 10 Riley   Yarbrough Nashville 17 0:07:58  
  8 9 Mary   Youmans GPS/McCallie 16 0:07:58  
  9 3 Bella   Bostrom East TN 16 0:08:02  
  10 14 Molly   Ballenger GPS/McCallie 17 0:08:07  
  11 11 Mary Sue   Cooper Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:08:07  
  12 5 Jessie   Wills Nashville 17 0:08:07  
  13 16 Lillian   Walls Huntsville-Madison County 16 0:08:11  
  14 12 Julia   Steed Atomic Rowing 17 0:08:11  
  15 25 Amanda   Schlegel Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:08:12  
  16 13 Kylie   Shattuck Atomic Rowing 17 0:08:14  
  17 24 Nyssa   Henderson Huntsville-Madison County 16 0:08:19  
  18 19 Sarah   Abrams East TN 16 0:08:19  
  19 22 Kayla   Anderson East TN 16 0:08:19  
  20 15 Braden     Nashville 15 0:08:20  
  21 39 Hannah   Houston Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:08:20  
  22 18 Lauryn   Clark Rocket City 17 0:08:20  
  23 38 Megan   Salmons Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:08:23  
  24 32 Brooke   McCarty Nashville 16 0:08:28  
  25 23 Lauren   Rodgers GPS/McCallie 16 0:08:30  
  26 21 Olivia   Friddell GPS/McCallie 17 0:08:32  
  27 29 Ashleigh   Windsor Huntsville-Madison County 16 0:08:32  
  28 34 Andrea   Arguello Nashville 16 0:08:35  
  29 33 Lucy   Beard Nashville 16 0:08:46  
  30 30 Samantha   Anderson Huntsville-Madison County 16 0:08:50  
  31 26 Avie   Owensby GPS/McCallie 16 0:08:54  
  32 28 Riley   Labbe GPS/McCallie 16 0:08:57  
  33 31 Mary Beth   Propes GPS/McCallie 16 0:09:04  
  34 36 Anna   Quinby Nashville 16 0:09:24  
                   
  2:30 PM Mens U17  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 23 Clinton   Regen Nashville 16 0:06:32  
  2 2 Fred   Perkinson III Atomic Rowing 17 0:06:46  
  3 5 David   Brantley Nashville 14 0:06:48  
  4 1 Matthew   Franks East TN 17 0:06:50  
  5 8 Cliff   Barron Atomic Rowing 16 0:06:56  
  6 6 Abraham   Cheij Nashville 16 0:06:58  
  7 7 Adam   Calder East TN 15 0:07:06  
  8 7 Gavin   Viall * Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:07:10  
  9 9 Matthew   Mayes Huntsville-Madison County 17 0:07:11  
  10 4 Jacob   Hensley East TN 17 0:07:20  
  11 3 Luc   Nadaud East TN 17 0:07:22  
  12 11 Aiden   Gaston Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:07:29  
  13 12 Connor   Mackey Nashville 16 0:07:31  
  14 24 Ethan   Herrell Nashville 16 0:07:36  
  15 10 Luke   Tillery Huntsville-Madison County 16 0:07:37  
  16 15 Ryan   Harp Atomic Rowing 16 0:07:42  
  17 13 Sidney   Miller Nashville 16 0:07:47  
  18 14 Elijah   Gardner Atomic Rowing 16 0:07:56  
  19 25 Jonathan   Lippolis Nashville 16 0:08:00  
  20 21 Peter   Tisler Huntsville-Madison County 16 0:08:07  
  21 22 Brian   Fuson Atomic Rowing 16 0:08:36  
                   
  2:45 PM Womens Youth Ltwt (135lbs)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Marguerite   Trost Nashville 18 0:07:27  
  2 2 Grace   DeNunzio Nashville 17 0:07:50  
  3 7 Veda   Seay Atomic Rowing 16 0:08:07  
  4 3 Allyson   Adam East TN 18 0:08:19  
  5 5 Beatrice   Shea Atomic Rowing 14 0:08:20  
  6 4 Emma Rudy   Srebnik Nashville 16 0:08:22  
  7 8 Corley   Compton GPS/McCallie 17 0:08:26  
  8 9 Olivia   Evans GPS/McCallie 17 0:08:30  
  9 12 Sara Kate   White East TN 15 0:08:30  
  10 15 Alayna   Bradberry Chattanooga Rowing 15 0:08:32  
  11 10 Miranda   Mosley Rocket City 18 0:08:34  
  12 21 Claire   Sotak Nashville 17 0:08:35  
  13 13 Celeste   Laudermilk East TN 17 0:08:46  
  14 17 Ally   Spruill Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:08:50  
  15 14 Melisa   Shaffer Rocket City 17 0:08:52  
  16 16 Ava   Marlow East TN 16 0:08:56  
  17 6 Allie   Seaman Atomic Rowing 18 0:08:56  
  18 11 Elizabeth   Brown GPS/McCallie 17 0:08:57  
  19 24 Kate   Borasky Lake Guntersville 17 0:08:58  
  20 18 Kathleen   Romak Huntsville-Madison County 18 0:09:01  
  21 25 Brooke   Bercik Nashville 18 0:09:23  
  21 23 Laura   Evans Rocket City 18 0:09:23  
                   
  3:00 PM Mens Youth Ltwt (155lbs)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Kristopher   Fisher Atomic Rowing 18 0:06:45  
  2 7 Jorge   Gonzalez Atomic Rowing 18 0:07:04  
  3 3 Preston   Coy Huntsville-Madison County 17 0:07:06  
  4 2 Whit   Mcdonald Chattanooga Rowing 18 0:07:08  
  5 4 Aaron   Klingensmith East TN 18 0:07:13  
  6 10 Benjamin   Eason Rocket City 16 0:07:17  
  7 6 Jackson   Boettner Chattanooga Rowing 17 0:07:18  
  8 9 Fernando   Arguello Nashville 17 0:07:20  
  9 11 Brian   Barber Atomic Rowing 17 0:07:21  
  10 5 Benjamin   Davis Huntsville-Madison County 18 0:07:24  
  11 12 Joseph   Tillery Huntsville-Madison County 18 0:07:26  
  12 13 Jackson   Smith Chattanooga Rowing 16 0:07:47  
  13 17 Jon Latham   Lolley Rocket City 17 0:07:49  
  14 18 Ayden   Viall Chattanooga Rowing 15 0:07:54  
  15 16 Samuel   Ballantine Chattanooga Rowing 18 0:08:04  
  16 15 Emiliano   Fuller Chattanooga Rowing 17 0:08:07  
  17 14 Joshua   Davis Huntsville-Madison County 15 0:08:12  
  18 8 Benjamin   Martin Atomic Rowing 16 DNF  
                   
  3:15 PM Womens U15  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 2 Anna   White Rocket City 15 0:07:53  
  2 1 Olivia   Colston East TN 15 0:07:55  
  3 3 Grace   Dulin East TN 15 0:08:14  
  4 5 Hannah   Phillips GPS/McCallie 15 0:08:18  
  5 6 Rya   Potts Chattanooga Rowing 14 0:08:36  
  6 4 Isabella   Allison East TN 15 0:08:40  
  7 15 Maia   Roark Nashville 15 0:08:47  
  8 11 Skyler   Huckabee-Jennings Huntsville-Madison County 15 0:08:58  
  9 7 Audrey   Wilson East TN 15 0:09:03  
  10 8 Kaden   Royse East TN 15 0:09:05  
  11 9 Katherine   Lockwood GPS/McCallie 15 0:09:08  
  12 10 Alison   Williams GPS/McCallie 15 0:09:13  
  13 12 Morgan   Brown GPS/McCallie 15 0:09:20  
  14 16 Ava Mara   Contescu Atomic Rowing 14 0:09:23  
  15 13 May   Olson GPS/McCallie 15 0:09:45  
  16 14 Sydney   Stone Chattanooga Rowing 14 0:09:49  
  17 17 M   Huntley East TN 14 0:10:43  
                   
  3:30 PM Mens U15  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 1 Dalton   Peters East TN 15 0:07:04  
  2 2 Reese   Gabrielson Atomic Rowing 15 0:07:06  
  3 6 Alyssa   Schrage Atomic Rowing 15 0:07:07  
  4 3 Zachary   Barron Atomic Rowing 14 0:07:27  
  5 4 Zachary   Flynn East TN 15 0:07:32  
  6 5 Seth   Gregg East TN 15 0:07:34  
  7 8 Blaise   Ochs Atomic Rowing 14 0:07:40  
  8 7 Jacob   Smith Chattanooga Rowing 14 0:07:48  
  9 16 Benjamin   Pollock Huntsville-Madison County 14 0:07:57  
  10 9 Ben   Stanfield East TN 14 0:08:04  
  11 13 Mathis   Morris Huntsville-Madison County 15 0:08:08  
  12 12 Luke   Vesser Atomic Rowing 14 0:08:16  
  13 10 Joseph   James Huntsville-Madison County 15 0:08:18  
  14 11 Edward Anthony   Jimenez Rocket City 15 0:08:24  
  15 14 Carter   Pollock Huntsville-Madison County 12 0:08:34  
  16 15 Isaac   Spruill Chattanooga Rowing 14 0:08:39  
  17 17 Dawson   Young Huntsville-Madison County 13 0:08:40  
                   
  3:50 PM Womens Youth Coxswain (500 M)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 8 Halle   Collins Nashville 15 0:01:52  
  2 9 AnnaRuth   Neville Nashville 18 0:01:53  
  3 2 Reagan   Lewis East TN 16 0:01:57  
  4 4 Jessica   James Huntsville-Madison County 19 0:02:01  
  5 1 Mary Stuart   Hornsby Chattanooga Rowing 15 0:02:02  
  6 6 Miles   Slakie GPS/McCallie 17 0:02:03  
  7 10 Emily   Wood Nashville 16 0:02:10  
  8 7 Elizabeth   Walley GPS/McCallie 17 0:02:10  
  9 3 Lauren   Peters East TN 13 0:02:11  
  10 5 Ellie   Kline GPS/McCallie 17 0:02:18  
                   
  4:00 PM Mens Youth Coxswain (500 M)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 3 Jerod   Fetters Nashville 18 0:01:47  
  2 1 Hayden   Mathews Chattanooga Rowing 14 0:02:00  
  3 2 Collin   Henley East TN 15 0:02:14  
                   
  4:10 PM Mixed Middle School (1000 M)  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final Gender
  1 25 Ben   Regen Nashville 14 0:03:26 M
  2 28 Jayce   Lyle Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. 13 0:03:46 M
  3 30 Larson   Seem Nashville Rowing 14 0:03:47 M
  4 5 Anna   White Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. 14 0:03:51 F
  5 1 Mary   Virginia Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:01 F
  6 6 Beatrice   Shea Atomic Rowing 13 0:04:03 F
  7 23 Louis   Chader Nashville Rowing 14 0:04:05 M
  8 32 Spencer   Klassen Nashville Rowing 14 0:04:05 M
  9 7 Reese   DiBiase East TN 12 0:04:08 F
  10 12 Riley   McDaniel Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:12 F
  11 8 Ashtyn   Whitley East TN 12 0:04:14 F
  12 13 Augusta   Miller Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:15 F
  13 29 Anthony   Kosinski Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. 14 0:04:16 M
  14 31 Jonathan   Quinby Nashville Rowing 12 0:04:25 M
  15 14 Ella Hill   Crouch Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:25 F
  16 21 Neel   Davis Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:26 M
  17 3 Laura   Zimmerman Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:34 F
  18 24 William   Wicks Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:37 M
  19 9 Katherine   Henderson Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. 9 0:04:37 F
  20 15 Conway   Bettis Nashville 13 0:04:39 F
  21 22 Cade   Owens Nashville Rowing 12 0:04:45 M
  22 4 Anna   Huber Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:45 F
  23 2 Rowan   Walker Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:49 F
  24 33 Matthew   Brantley Nashville Rowing 13 0:04:54 M
  25 10 Audrey   Wilson East TN 14 0:05:12 F
  26 26 Robert   Ford Nashville Rowing 13 0:05:26 M
                   
  4:20 PM Womens Youth 500m Dash  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 2  

Allison Smith

  GPS/McCallie 17 1:39.9  
  2 1  

Larhin Brown

  GPS/McCallie 18 1:42.0  
  3 3  

Ashlyn Carrol

  GPS/McCallie 15 1:44.8  
  6 19  

Mary Sue Cooper

  CJR 19 1:48.1  
  7 34  

Ashleigh Windsor

  GPS/McCallie 15 1:48.7  
  8 14  

Reagan Whitley

  East TN 17 1:50.0  
  9 12  

Megan Salmons

  CJR 16 1:50.4  
  10 24  

Jahnney Cantrell

  Atomic 17 1:50.6  
  11 4  

Mary Whitfield

  GPS/McCallie 17 1:51.1  
  12 6  

Molly Ballenger

  GPS/McCallie 16 1:51.7  
  13 28  

Courley Compton

  GPS/McCallie 16 1:52.2  
  16 37  

Carmen Lorenson

  Huntsville 17 1:52.5  
  17 17  

Hannah Houston

  CJR 16 1:52.6  
  18 39  

Kayla Anderson

  East TN 15 1:52.8  
  19 9  

Hannah Phillips

  GPS/McCallie 14 1:53.1  
  20 16  

Alayna Braderry

  CJR 14 1:53.9  
  21 23  

Kylie Shattuck

  Atomic 16 1:54.9  
  22 2  

Miranda Mosley

  RCRC 18 1:55.0  
  23 35  

Kate Borasky

  Huntsville   1:55.4  
  24 26  

Olivia Friddel

  GPS/McCallie 16 1:56.0  
  25 8  

Lauren Rodgers

  GPS/McCallie 15 1:56.6  
  26 27  

Olivia Evans

  GPS/McCallie 16 1:57.1  
  27 10  

Avie Owensby

  GPS/McCallie 15 1:58.4  
  28 29  

Morgan Brown

  GPS/McCallie 14 2:00.4  
  29 25  

Elizabeth Brown

  GPS/McCallie 16 2:00.5  
  30 13  

Ryn Potts

  CJR 13 2:02.7  
  31 7  

Riley Labbe

  GPS/McCallie 16 2:02.9  
  32 15  

Ally Spruill

  CJR 15 2:03.3  
  33 4  

Samantha Anderson

  Huntsville 15 2:03.4  
  34 22  

Allie Seaman

  Atomic 17 2:04.3  
  35 33  

Mary Beth Ropes

  GPS/McCallie 15 2:05.0  
  36 30  

Katherine Lockwood

  GPS/McCallie 14 2:05.2  
  37 3  

Kathleen Romak

  Huntsville 17 2:06.5  
  38 36  

Skylar Huckabee-Jennings

  Huntsville 14 2:07.1  
  39 21  

Ava Contescu

  Atomic 13 2:08.1  
  40 31  

Allison Williams

  GPS/McCallie 14 2:11.4  
  41 18  

Sydney Stone

  CJR 18 2:13.6  
  42 32  

May Olsen

  GPS/McCallie   2:15.1  
  T14 11  

Amanda Schlegel

  CJR 16 1:52.4  
  T14 38  

Gracie Dulin

  East TN 14 1:52.4  
  T4 5  

Addie Youmans

  GPS/McCallie 15 1:48.0  
  T4 1  

Sarah Abrams

  East TN 16 1:48.0  
                   
  4:30 PM Mens Youth 500m Dash  
  Place Lane # Athlete Affiliation Age Final  
  1 29  

Ben Davis

  Row HSV 17 1:32.1  
  T2 4  

Adam Calder

  East TN 15 1:32.6  
  T2 18  

Mitchell Simmons

  CJR 18 1:32.6  
  4 6  

Abraham Cheij

  Nashville 15 1:33.0  
  5 30  

Peter Schmitz

  Row HSV 18 1:33.2  
  6 22  

Davis Atwood

  Atomic 17 1:35.2  
  7 2  

Aaaron Klingensmith

  East TN 17 1:35.4  
  8 1  

Dalton Peters

  East TN 14 1:37.2  
  9 15  

Brian Garbar

  Atomic 16 1:37.5  
  10 35  

Jackson Boettner

  CJR 16 1:37.6  
  11 14  

Reese Gabrielson

  Atomic 14 1:37.8  
  12 5  

Chase Yarbrough

  Nashville 17 1:38.6  
  T13 23  

Ben Martin

  Atomic 15 1:38.9  
  T13 28  

Luke Tillery

  Row HSV 15 1:38.9  
  15 13  

Ryan Premo

  Huntsville 17 1:39.9  
  16 7  

Connor Mackey

  Nashville 15 1:40.2  
  17 3  

Zach Flynn

  East TN 14 1:42.1  
  18 21  

Bryan Harp

  Atomic 15 1:42.9  
  19 31  

Zach Barron

  Atomic 13 1:43.3  
  20 25  

Eli Gardner

  Atomic 15 1:43.7  
  21 33  

Aiden Gaston

  CJR 15 1:44.3  
  22 19  

Latham Lolley

  RCRC 16 1:44.9  
  23 34  

Jack Smith

  CJR 15 1:45.1  
  24 36  

Aiden Viall

  CJR 14 1:45.7  
  25 17  

Peter

  Huntsville 15 1:46.6  
  26 38  

Emiliano Fuller

  CJR 16 1:47.1  
  27 25  

Blaise Ochs

  Atomic 13 1:47.2  
  28 32  

Jacob Smith

  CJR 14 1:49.0  
  29 39  

Sam Ballentine

  CJR 17 1:49.4  
  30 14  

Joshua Davis

  Huntsville 15 1:50.2  
  31 9  

Ben Pollock

  Nashville 13 1:51.7  
  32 24  

Brian Fuson

  Atomic 15 1:53.8  
  33 21  

Luke Vesser

  Atomic 13 1:54.3  
  34 10  

Matthis Morris

  Huntsville 14 1:56.9  
  35 37  

Isaac Spruill

  CJR 13 1:56.9  
  36 12  

Carter Pollack

  Huntsville 11 1:59.5  
  37 11  

Dawson Young

  Huntsville 12 2:06.0  
                   
  4:45 PM Youth Relay (4 men, 4 women. 4000 total meters)  
  Place     Team   Final  
  1     East TN   0:13:21  
  2     CJR   0:13:32  
  3     Nashville   0:13:42  
  4     Huntsville   0:14:04  
  5     Atomic   0:14:06  
  6     Rocket City   0:14:26  
                   
                   
          College Team Points    
          Alabama 1 355    
          Murray State 2 245    
          UTC 3 228    
          Berry 4 163    
          Tennessee 5 80    
          UAH 6 76    
          Georgia State 7 54    
                   
          Club Team Points    
          Nashville 1 346    
          LRC 2 270    
          Atomic 3 54    
          Greeneville 4 37    
          Crossfit-MJ 5 22    
          ETRO 6 15    
                   
          Youth Team Points    
          Nashville 1 508    
          ETRO 2 471    
          CJR 3 392    
          Atomic 4 321    
          GPS 5 257    
          Huntsville MC 6 209    
          RCRC 7 133    
          Mt Juliet 8 15