City Championships

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
Absegami High School
Absegami
ABSHS
8
Galloway, NJ USA
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club
Academy of Notre Dame
ND
8
Villanova, PA USA
Archbishop Carroll High School
Archbishop Carroll
ACHS
6
Radnor, PA USA
Atlantic City High School
Atlantic City
ACHS
Atlantic City, NJ USA
Baldwin School Crew
Baldwin
BLDW
5
Bryn Mawr, PA USA
Belleville High School
Belleville
BELL
8
Bellevile, NJ USA
Bergen Catholic High School
Bergen Catholic
BCHS
Oradell, NJ USA
Bergen County Technical High Schools
Bergen Tech
BT
1
Teterboro, NJ USA
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew
Eustace
ESTCE
7
Pennsauken, NJ USA
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School
Bonner & Prendergast
BRA-BPCHS
Drexel Hill, PA USA
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia
BLoP
3
Philadelphia, PA USA
Cedar Creek High School
Cedar Creek High School
CCHS
7
Egg Harbor City, NJ USA
Charter School of Wilmington (DE)
Charter School of Wilmington
CSW
6
Newark, DE USA
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)
Christian Brothers
CBA
7
Lincroft, NJ USA
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc.
Collingswood
CLNG
2
Collingswood, NJ USA
Concord High School
Concord HS
CHS
4
Wilmington, DE USA
Conestoga Crew Club
Conestoga
CNST
Berwyn, PA USA
Doane Academy
Doane Academy
DA
4
Burlington, NJ USA
Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Don Bosco Prep
BOSCO
Ramsey, NJ USA
Egg Harbor Township High School
Egg Harbor
EHT
Ventnor, NJ USA
Father Judge High School
Father Judge
FJHS
3
Philadelphia, PA USA
Fordham Preparatory School
Fordham Prep
FP
5
Bronx, NY USA
Friends Select School
Friends Select
FS
9
Philadelphia, PA USA
Germantown Academy Crew Club
Germantown Academy
GRMNA
Fort Washington, PA USA
Germantown Friends School Rowing
Germantown Friends
GFSR
8
Philadelphia, PA USA
Haddon Township High School
Haddon Twp
HTHS
Westmont, NJ USA
Haddonfield Crew Club
Haddonfield Crew
HMHS
Haddonfield, NJ USA
Harriton High School
Harriton HS
HHS
8
Rosemont, PA USA
Hatboro Horsham High School
Hatboro Horsham High School
HHHS
2
Horsham, PA USA
Holy Spirit High School
Holy Spirit
HSHS
ABSECON, NJ USA
Kearny High School
Kearny
KHS
5
Kearny, NJ USA
La Salle College High School
La Salle
LSCHS
Wyndmoor, PA USA
Lampeter-Strasburg High School
Lampeter-Strasburg
LSHS
1
King of Prussia, PA USA
Leonia High School
Leonia Crew
LHS
4
Leonia, NJ USA
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore)
Lower Merion
LMHS
Ardmore, PA USA
Mainland Regional High School
Mainland
MRHS
Linwood, NJ USA
Malvern Preparatory School
Malvern Preparatory School
MPS
8
Malvern, PA USA
Merion Mercy Academy
Merion Mercy Academy
MMA Rowing
8
Merion Station, PA USA
Montclair High School
Montclair
MHS
Montclair, NJ USA
Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club
Moorestown HS/Rowing
MHSRC
Moorestown, NJ USA
Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Mount Saint Joseph
MTSTJ
Flourtown, PA USA
North Arlington High School
North Arlington Crew
NAHSC
7
North Arlington, NJ USA
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew
Oakcrest Rowing
OHS
7
Mays Landing, NJ USA
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. & High School
Ocean City HS
OCRBC
Ocean City, NJ USA
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ)
OLMA Crew
OLMA
3
Newfield, NJ USA
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club
Owen J Roberts
OJR
6
Pottstown, PA USA
Perkiomen Valley HS Crew
Perk Valley
PVHSC
1
Collegeville, PA USA
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc.
Philadelphia City Rowing
PCR
Philadelphia, PA USA
Radnor High School Crew Club
Radnor
Radnor
Wayne, PA USA
Roman Catholic High School
Roman Catholic
RCHS
Philadelphia, PA USA
Rutherford High School
Rutherford
RUTH
1
Rutherford, NJ USA
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr
SHA-BM
6
Bryn Mawr, PA USA
Shoreham-Wading River High School
Shoreham-Wading
SW
1
Wading River, NY USA
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Springside Chestnut Hill
SCHA
Philadelphia, PA USA
St. Augustine Preparatory High School
St. Augustine
STAU
Mays Landing, NJ USA
St. Joseph's Preparatory School
St. Joseph's Prep
SJP
Philadelphia, PA USA
St. Peters Preparatory School
St. Peters Prep
SPPS
7
Jersey City, NJ USA
Strath Haven High School
Strath Haven
STRA
6
Wallingford, PA USA
Teaneck High School
Teaneck HS
THS
5
Teaneck, NJ USA
The Agnes Irwin School
Agnes Irwin
AIS
7
Rosemont, PA USA
The Episcopal Academy - PA
Episcopal PA
EART
9
Newtown Square, PA USA
The Haverford School
The Haverford School
THS
Haverford, PA USA
The Shipley School
Shipley
SHIP
8
Bryn Mawr, PA USA
Unionville High School
Unionville
UNVL
6
Pocopson, PA USA
Upper Dublin High School Rowing Association
Upper Dublin
UDHS
5
Fort Washington, PA USA
Upper Merion High School
Upper Merion HS
UMHS
8
King of Prussia, PA USA
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
Ridgewood Crew
RC
Ridgewood, NJ USA
Vineland High School
Vineland
VINE
8
Millville, NJ USA
William Penn Charter School
Penn Charter
PC
Philadelphia, PA USA

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.