South Niagara Invitational

  • May 19, 2018 To May 20, 2018
  • sprint

  • Welland, ON (CAN)
  • Hosted By South Niagara Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and ROWONTARIO
Blade* Club Aliases Entries Location Country
A.N. Myer High School
A.N. Myer
ANM
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
Adam Scott High School
Adam Scott
ASHS
6
Peterborough, ON CAN
Argonaut Rowing Club
Argonaut
ARGN
Toronto, ON CAN
Beamsville District Secondary School
Beamville
BEAM
1
Beamsville, ON CAN
Bishop Tonnos CSS
Tonnos
Tonnos
8
Ancaster, ON CAN
Blessed Trinity High School
Blessed Trinity
TRIN
5
Grimsby, ON CAN
Branksome Hall
Branksome
BRNK
Toronto, ON CAN
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
Buffalo Scholastic
BSRA
6
Buffalo, NY USA
Buffalo Seminary
Buffalo Seminary
BUFFS
2
Buffalo, NY USA
Canisius High School
Canisius
CHS
Buffalo, NY USA
Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute
Centennial CVI (Guelph)
CentG
4
Guelph, ON CAN
City Honors Crew
City Honors
CHS
7
Buffalo, NY USA
Denis Morris Catholic High School
Denis Morris
DMHS
St Catharines, ON CAN
Don Rowing Club
Don Rowing
DON
Mississauga, ON CAN
E.L.Crossley Secondary School
E.L. Crossley
ELCS
Fonthill, ON CAN
École secondaire catholique Jean-Vanier
Jean-Vanier
ESCJV
Welland, ON CAN
Eden High School
Eden
EHS
St. Catharines, ON CAN
Governor Simcoe Secondary School
Simcoe
GSSS
St. Catharines, ON CAN
Greater Fort Erie SS
Fort Erie Rowing
GFESS
3
Fort Erie, ON CAN
Grimsby Secondary School Rowing Team
Grimsby
GRMSBY
4
Grimsby, ON CAN
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute
Guelph CVI
GCVI
2
Guelph, ON CAN
Guelph Rowing Club
Guelph
GLPH
1
Guelph, ON CAN
Havergal College
Havergal
HAVG
Toronto, ON CAN
Hillfield-Strathallan College
Hillfield-Strathallan
HFST
4
Hamilton, ON CAN
Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School
Holy Cross Secondary
HCSS
8
St. Catherines, ON CAN
Humberview SS
Humberview Secondary School
HSS
2
Caledon, ON CAN
Island Lake Rowing Club
Island Lake
ISLLK
1
Orangeville, ON CAN
John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute
J.F. Ross CVI
Ross CVI
Guelph, ON CAN
Lakeshore Catholic High School
Lakeshore Catholic
LKC
Port Colborne, ON CAN
London Rowing Club (ON)
London
LRC
London, ON CAN
Mayfield Secondary School
Mayfield SS
MSS
Caledon, ON CAN
Mount St. Mary Academy
Mount St. Marys
MSMA
7
Kenmore, NY USA
Notre Dame College School
Notre Dame College School
NDCS
Welland, ON CAN
Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland)
Notre Dame RC
NDRC
1
Welland, ON CAN
Oakridge Secondary School
Oakridge
ORSS
1
London, ON CAN
Orangeville District Secondary School
Orangeville District SS
ODSS
5
Orangeville, ON CAN
Ridley College
Ridley
RC
7
St. Catharines, ON CAN
Saint Michael Catholic Secondary
St. Michael
STM
2
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
Saint Paul High School
Saint Paul HS
STPHS
5
Niagara Falls, ON CAN
Sir Frederick Banting S.S.
Banting
SFB
8
London, ON CAN
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School
Churchill
SWCS
St. Catharines, ON CAN
South Niagara Rowing Club
South Niagara
SNRC
1
Welland, ON CAN
St Mary's DCVI
St MAry's DCVI
DCVI
1
St Mary's, ON CAN
St Marys School
St. Marys
STM
Hamilton, ON CAN
St. Francis High School
St. Francis
STFR
9
st Catharines, ON CAN
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
SJCI
7
Buffalo, NY USA
St. Peter Catholic Secondary
St. Peter Catholic Secondary
SPSS
Peterborough, ON CAN
St. Thomas Aquinas CSS
St. Thomas Aquinas
STA
6
London, ON CAN
Thomas A. Stewart Secondary School
Stewart Secondary
STEW
7
Peterborough, ON CAN
Trafalgar Castle School Crew
Castle Crew
TheCastle
1
Whitby, ON CAN
Trinity College School
Trinity College School
TCS
Port Hope, ON CAN
Upper Canada College
Upper Canada
UCC
Toronto, ON CAN
Welland Centennial Secondary School
Welland Centennial
WELLC
Welland, ON CAN
Westdale Secondary School
Westdale
WESTDALE
Hamilton, ON CAN

Is your team's blade out of date, incorrect or not displayed above? Please go to OarSpotter and follow the instructions to submit your design.