Row for the Cure - Seattle

  • Hosted By: Pocock Rowing Center
  • 2016 Registered Regatta
2009 SEATTLE ROW FOR THE CURE RACE SCHEDULE
As of Friday, September 18
Please come to Pocock Rowing Center for breakfast and an awards ceremony after races end (roughly 9:15 a.m.)











MASTERS

RACE BOAT BOW #
AVG AGE/
TIME







Men's Master's 8+ PRC-Naden 1
45
7:30
Men's Master's 8+ GLC-Christie 2
46








Mixed Master's 8+ SRA-Cavalier 3
34

Mixed Master's 8+ Sbucks-Jackson 4
38

Mixed Master's 8+ PRC-Hoffman 5
43

Mixed Master's 8+ MBAC-O'Bey 6
45

Mixed Master's 8+ LUC-Higgins 7
48

Mixed Master's 8+ GLC-Hokoda 8
48

Mixed Master's 8+ VIRC-Jannetty 9
52








Women's Master's 8+ LUC-Cooper 10
36
7:33
Women's Master's 8+ BIRC-Holloway 11
46

Women's Master's 8+ CRC-Baker 12
49

Women's Master's 8+ ERA-Goulet 13
49

Women's Master's 8+ SRA-Jonas 14
51

Women's Master's 8+ BIRC-Stewart 15
56

Women's Master's 8+ LWRC-Crynes 16
57

Women's Master's 8+ Moms-Smith 17
57

Women's Master's 8+ PTC/RI-Springstead 18
58

Women's Master's 8+ MRC-Swindley 19
60








Men's Jr.8+ ERA-Ford 20


7:36
Men's Jr.8+ ERA-Phan 21



Men's Jr.8+ ERA-Baker 22



Men's Jr.8+ SRA-Alvarez 23










Women's Jr 8+ ERA-Boersma 24


7:37
Women's Jr 8+ HNA-Beiler 25



Women's Jr 8+ HNA-Glueck 26



Women's Jr 8+ ERA-Harshman 27



Women's Jr 8+ HNA-Crist 28



Women's Jr 8+ SRA-Alvarado 29










Men's Master's 4X- PRC-Sato 30
33
7:39
Men's Master's 4X- LUC-Wurdack 31
39

Men's Master's 4X- GLC-F.Scholz 32
48

Men's Master's 4X- SRA-Struzyna 33
52

Men's Master's 4X- PRC-Leet 34
53

Men's Master's 4X- MBAC-Tilghman 35
53

Men's Master's 4X- GLC-R.Scholz 36
66








Mixed Master's 4X- LUC-Ohlberg 37
32
7:41
Mixed Master's 4X- VIRC-Zapel 38
52








Women's Open 4X- PRC-A 39










Women's Open 4X+ PRC-E 40










Women's Master's 4X- RMRC-Kennedy 41
43
7:42
Women's Master's 4X- PRC-Kahan 42
45

Women's Master's 4X- LWRC-Batty 43
46

Women's Master's 4X- MBAC-Maher 44
47

Women's Master's 4X- CRC-Hart 45
49








Women's Master's 4X+ LWRC-Simonds 46
33
7:44
Women's Master's 4X+ LUC-Balin 47
43








Women's Jr 4X+ LUC-Liu 48










Men's Master's 4+ LWRC-Goodman 49
42
7:45
Men's Master's 4+ BIRC-Allen 50
48








Women's Open 4+ SPU-Stine 51










Women's Master's 4+ SPU-Savage 52
21
7:46
Women's Master's 4+ NAT-Gilbert 53
35

Women's Master's 4+ LUC-Wood 54
35

Women's Master's 4+ LWRC-Moeur 55
36

Women's Master's 4+ LUC-Bledsoe 56
39

Women's Master's 4+ GLC-Stapp 57
45

Women's Master's 4+ Moms-McCabe 58
50








Men's Jr. 4+ LUC-Miller 59


7:48
Men's Jr. 4+ LUC-Sabath 60










Women's Jr. 4+ HNA-Mockett 61



Women's Jr. 4+ HNA-Holland 62










Mixed Open 2X LWRC-Smith/Bronstein 63










Women's Open 2X LUC-Bartlett 64


7:49
Women's Open 2X LUC-Framson 65



Women's Open 2X PRC-C 66



Women's Open 2X PRC-E 67










Men's Master's 2X LUC-Dryer 68
29
7:50
Men's Master's 2X RENT-Mackenzie 69
54








Mixed Masters 2X MBAC-Johnson 70
46








Women's Master's 2X RENT-Lewis 71
39
7:51
Women's Master's 2X LWRC-Pfeiffer 72
41

Women's Master's 2X BIRC-Madison 73
52

Women's Master's 2X MRC-Compton 74
55

Women's Master's 2X SRA-Walker 75
57

Women's Master's 2X PRC-O'Reilly 76
59








Parent/Child 2X LUC-O'Sullivan 77
33
7:53
Parent/Child 2X PRC-George 78
35








Men's Open 2- UW-Squires 79



Men's Open 2- UW-Hamm 80










Women's Open 2- LWRC-Oswald 81










Men's Open 1X LUC-Lukas 82


7:55
Men's Open 1X LUC-O'Sullivan 83



Men's Open 1X LUC-Fredette 84



Men's Open 1X LUC-Wales 85



Men's Open 1X LUC-Twist 86



Men's Open 1X LWRC-Martin 87










Women's Open 1X LUC-Shiel 88


7:57
Women's Open 1X PRC-A 89



Women's Open 1X PRC-B 90










Men's Master's 1X LUC-Chang 91
33
7:58
Men's Master's 1X RENT-McCleary 92
41

Men's Master's 1X LWRC-Lee 93
47

Men's Master's 1X LWRC-Ellingston 94
47

Men's Master's 1X BIRC-Dull 95
52

Men's Master's 1X PRC-vonWollffersdorff 96
56








Women's Master's 1X PRC-Hardee 97
27
8:00
Women's Master's 1X LUC-Ryan 98
31

Women's Master's 1X LWRC-Lang 99
48

Women's Master's 1X PRC-Hatfield 100
49

Women's Master's 1X PRC-Howard 101
54

Women's Master's 1X LUC-Wopat 102
56

Women's Master's 1X LWRC-Holroyd 103
58

Women's Master's 1X CRC-Pratt 104
61

Women's Master's 1X PRC-Wilson 105
67

Women's Master's 1X PRC-Stone 106
69








Women's Open Water Canoe II Unaffil-Thomas 107










Mixed Triple SRAAndrews 108
44

Mixed Triple LWRC-Rutherford 109
58