FSRA Sweep Championships

  • Hosted By: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association
  • USRowing Registered

Volunteers from FSRA organizations will cover:

  • Finish Line
  • Stake Boats holders
  • Awards Dock (Sunday only - working with County Commissioners)
  • Weigh-in - Winter Park (Mike Vertullo) & Episcopal (Sara Sowell & Julie Pitcairn)
  • Course Marshal (practice sessions and race days)

Please email the regatta/event host with any related questions.

Updated Thursday, April 26 AM

  Finish line Report to: Finish Line   Finish line Report to: Finish Line
  Saturday 8-12:30   at 7:30 AM   Sunday 8-12:15   at 7:30 AM
1 Candi Mellow SORA   1 Candi Mellow SORA  
2 Rachelle Hegedus Mel-Hi   2 Lisa Bell Stanton  
3 Waelti, Ann Marie Mel-Hi   3 Bob Pollard Boone  
4 Lisa Bell Stanton   4 Janet Tinoco Boone  
5 Carmen McCormick Tampa Prep   5 Yale Fisher Pine Crest  
6 Jeff Collins Tampa Prep   6 Meg Fisher Pine Crest  
               
  Finish line Report to: Finish Line   Finish line Report to: Finish Line
  Saturday 1:30-5:15   at 1:00 PM   Sunday 1:15-4   at 12:45 PM
1 Candi Mellow SORA   1 Candi Mellow SORA  
2 Chris Meister Miami Beach   2 Chris Meister Miami Beach  
3 Rachelle Hegedus Mel-Hi   3 Raul Elizalde Sarasota Crew  
4 Michelle Evans Mel-Hi   4 Sam Brkich Winter Park  
5 Ken Solomon Lk Brantley   5 Diane  Wells MRC  
6 Jackie Gardner Lk Brantley   6 James Roen MRC  
               
  Stake Boat Report to: boat ramp, ride to start   Stake Boat Report to: boat ramp, ride to start
  Saturday 8-10   at 7:30 AM   Sunday 8-10   at 7:30 AM
1 Patrick Stone Bolles Mary Kay Kenney 1 Jane Smalec Plant  
2 Hank Heinold Bolles Mary Kay Kenney 2 Jane Smalec Plant  
3 Kevin Terry Bolles Mary Kay Kenney 3 Jane Smalec Plant  
4 Aaron Lee St. Edwards   4 Dean Hewitt   Lk Brantley  
5 Jeff Pletzke Sarasota Crew   5 Bruce Bonnough Lk Brantley  
6 Scott Lom Sarasota Crew   6 Casey Todd Lk Brantley  
7       7 Ben Vernon Stanton  
               
  Stake Boat Report to: boat ramp, ride to start   Stake Boat Report to: boat ramp, ride to start
  Saturday 10-12:15   at 9:40 AM   Sunday 10-12:08   at 9:40 AM
1 Kirsten Anderson OARS   1 Jane Smalec Plant  
2 Kirsten Anderson OARS   2 Jane Smalec Plant  
3 Kirsten Anderson OARS   3 Jane Smalec Plant  
4 Kirsten Anderson OARS   4 Jane Smalec Plant  
5 Kirsten Anderson OARS   5 Austin Hunter Tampa Prep  
6 Kirsten Anderson OARS   6      
7 Kirsten Anderson OARS   7      
               
  Stake Boat Report to: boat ramp, ride to start   Stake Boat Report to: boat ramp, ride to start
  Saturday 1:30-3:15   at 1:00 PM   Sunday 1:05-3:45   at 12:35 PM
1 Margot Cronk Space Coast   1 Clint Farley CCR  
2 Margot Cronk Space Coast   2 Terry Farley CCR  
3 Margot Cronk Space Coast   3 Bridget Fitzgerald  GAR  
4 Margot Cronk Space Coast   4 Brian Wilson Winter Park  
5 Margot Cronk Space Coast   5 Terry Mooney Winter Park  
6 Margot Cronk Space Coast   6      
7 Margot Cronk Space Coast   7 N/A    
               
  Stake Boat Report to: boat ramp, ride to start        
  Saturday 3:15-5:15   at 2:50 PM        
1 Tom Zellmer GAR          
2 Tom Zellmer GAR          
3 Tom Zellmer GAR          
4 Tom Zellmer GAR          
5 Angel Rivera CCR          
6 Barry Richard CCR          
7 N/A            
               
  Course Marshal Report to: HQ Trailer   Start Marshal Report to: VIP Tent (w/ Refs)
  Friday 1-3 PM   at 12:50 PM   Saturday 8-12:30   at 7:15 AM
1 John Reichner Palmetto   1 Peter San Juan Treasure Cst  
2 Bram Fowler Lyman   2 Loretta Mazol Lyman  
3              
               
  Course Marshal Report to: HQ Trailer   Start Marshal Report to: VIP Tent (w/ Refs)
  Friday 3-5 PM   at 2:50 PM   Saturday 1:30-5:15   at 12:50 PM
1 Paul McArthur Stanton   1 Peter San Juan Treasure Cst  
2 Michael Moseley Plant   2 Nick Barton Lyman  
3 Ben Vernon Stanton          
               
  Course Marshal Report to: HQ Trailer   Start Marshal Report to: VIP Tent (w/ Refs)
  Friday 5-7 PM   at 4:50 PM   Sunday 8-12:15   at 7:15 AM
1 Matt Able FSRA Board   1 Dave Golden Pine Crest  
2 Trish Jackson Palmetto   2 Ned Popkins  Edgewater  
3 Ken Goff Sarasota Crew          
               
  Course Marshal Report to: HQ Trailer   Start Marshal Report to: VIP Tent (w/ Refs)
  Saturday 5:30-6:30   at 5:00 PM   Sunday 1:15-4   at 12:30 PM
1 Pat Huey Tampa Cath   1 Tim Schulte  Edgewater  
2 Pat Huey Tampa Cath   2      
3              
               
  Awards Report to: HQ Trailer        
  Sunday 8:00 AM            
1 Mary Marryott Sarasota Crew          
2 Julie Shapiro Episcopal          
3 Kevin Bodge Episcopal          
4              
               
  Sunday 1:00 PM            
1 Mary Marryott Sarasota Crew          
2              
3              
4