Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships

  • Hosted By Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Mercer Lake Sprints/ ISA Regatta
April 19, 2008 -- Mercer County Park, West Windsor, NJ
7:15AM: Coaches and Coxswains Meeting with Officials at the Marina Building
Time Event Heat # Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7
Qualifying Heats
8:15AM Girls First 4+ 1 Row NY Maritime McLean St. Anthony Blair Nutley Half Hollow
8:23 Girls First 4+ 2 Mountain Lakes St. Pauls Peddie Mount Lawrenceville Montclair Annapolis
8:31 AM Girls First 4+ 3 Kearney Norwalk WYRA Merion Hun Shendehowa Row NY B
Top 2 in each heat  to Final
8:39 AM Boys First 4+ 1 Mercer North CBA Hun WYRA Blair St. Pauls
8:47 PM Boys First 4+ 2 Annapolis Peddie St. Anthony Half Hollow Blair B Nutley Conestoga
Top 3 in each heat  to Final
8:55 PM Girls Varsity 4X 1 Conestoga Strath Haven Hylton Montclair Ridgewood
9:03 AM Girls Varsity 4X 2 River Rowing New Canaan McLean Ridgewood B Teaneck
Top 3 in each heat to Final
9:11 AM Boys Varsity 4X 1 Albany Maritime Westfield Shendehowa A Saugatuck Hylton B Shendehowa  B
9:19 AM Boys Varsity 4X 2 Hylton Don Bosco A New Canaan Malvern Haddon Conestoga
Top 3 in each heat to final
9:27 AM Girls First 8+ 1 Shendehowa Merion Mount Robinson St. Anthony Blair Annapolis
9:35 AM Girls First 8+ 2 Yorktown Mercer South Jersey Maritime WYRA Half Hollow Agnes Irwin
Top 3 in each heat to Final
9:43 AM Boys First 8+ 1 Chaminade Shendehowa Yorktown Mainland Shrewsbury Lawrenceville
9:51 AM Boys First 8+ 2 Robinson St. Anthony Salisbury Mercer Norwalk Half Hollow NYRA
Top 3 in each heat  to Final
BREAK
Finals
10:11 AM Girls Junior 2X FINAL Hylton Conestoga Albany Baltimore
10:19 AM Girls Junior 2X FINAL Westfield West Chester E Saugatuck Shendhowa Conestoga B
10:27 AM Boys Junior 2X FINAL New Canaan North Conestoga Hylton Malvern B East End Don Bosco B
10:35 AM Boys Junior 2X FINAL Malvern Montclair Baltimore Pelham Don Bosco Saugatuck New Canaan B
10:43 AM Girls Second 4+ FINAL Annapolis Peddie Montclair A Mountain Lakes B Kearney Maritime Yorktown B
10:51 AM Girls Second 4+ FINAL Blair Mountain Lakes Haddon Peddie B WYRA Montclair B St. Pauls
10:59 AM Girls Second 4+ FINAL Norwalk Hun Yorktown B Mount Blair B Nutly Merion 
10:07 Girls Third 4+ FINAL WYRA B St. Pauls WYRA Mount Merion South Jersey Merion B
11:15 PM Boys Second 4+ FINAL Mountain Lakes St. Anthony Peddie Nutley Yorktown B Rumson South Jersey B
11:23 PM Boys Second 4+ FINAL Kearney South Jersey Yorktown A Blair Don Bosco B CBA Baltimore
11:31 PM Boys Second 4+ FINAL St. Pauls Hun Don Bosco  Mountain Lakes B Montclair Blair B
11:39 PM Boys Third 4+ FINAL Don Bosco WYRA B Haddon Peddie CBA WYRA Don Bosco B
11:47 PM Girls Light 4+ FINAL Hylton B Mount Nutley Yorktown St. Pauls South Jersey Hun
11:55 PM Girls Light 4+ FINAL Yorktown B Montclair Half Hollow Hylton St. Anthony Merion Merion B
12:03 PM Boys Light 4+ FINAL Peddie St. Pauls Kearney WYRA North Hylton B Half Hollow B
12:11 PM Boys Light 4+ FINAL Half Hollow Hun Norwalk St. Anthony Hylton WYRA B Blair
12:19 PM Girls Novice 4X FINAL Conestoga B Montclair Ridgewood NYRA B Albany Westfield Ridgewood
12:29 PM Girls Novice 4X FINAL Montclair B NYRA Conestoga Baltimore Ridgewood B Teaneck Westfield B
12:39 PM Boys Novice 4X FINAL Malvern Westfield Albany Don Bosco B Montclair Ridgewood Conestoga
12:49 PM Boys Novice 4X FINAL Conestoga B Don Bosco A South Jersey North Norwalk Malvern B Ridgewood B
LUNCH BREAK
1:34 PM Girls First Novice 8+ FINAL Maritime Mercer WYRA Kearney Row NY Lawrenceville Haddon
1:44 PM Girls First Novice 8+ FINAL Merion Nutley Hylton Hun Half Hollow St. Anthony WYRA B
1:54 PM Girls First Novice 8+ FINAL Mount St. Pauls Robinson Agnes Irwin Yorktown Blair Mercer B
2:04 PM Girls Second Novice 8+ FINAL Robinson A Rumson B Mercer Agnes Irwin Kearney Rumson A Robinson B
2:14 PM Boys First Novice 8+ FINAL Kearney Lawrenceville Chaminade Mainland St. Pauls WYRA
2:24 PM Boys First Novice 8+ FINAL Half Hollow Norwalk Mercer Yorktown Blair CBA Montclair
2:34 PM Boys First Novice 8+ FINAL Saugatuck Robinson St. Anthony Hun Chaminade B Annapolis Nutley
2:44 PM Boys Second Novice 8 FINAL Mercer Mainland Norwalk Kearney Robinson
2:54 PM Girls Junior 4X FINAL Conestoga Westfield B St. Lukes Ridgewood Notre Dame Hylton Ridgewood
3:02 PM Girls Junior 4X FINAL Ridgewood New Canaan Saugatuck River Rowing Conestoga B Westfield Montclair
3:10 PM Boys Junior 4X FINAL Malvern B Ridgewood New Canaan Westfield St. Lukes Ridgewood NYRA
3:18 PM Boys Junior 4X FINAL WYRA Saugatuck Malvern Ridgewood Don Bosco Conestoga New Canaan B
3:26 PM Girls Third 8 FINAL Yorktown NYRA Annapolis Mercer Robinson Merion
3:34 PM Boys Third 8 FINAL Chaminade Robinson Salisbury Mercer Kearney St. Anthony Yorktown
3:42 PM Girls Varsity 1X Final 1 Saugatuck Upper Darby Indianapolis Sagamore Pelham
3:52 PM Girls Varsity 1X Final 2 Upper Dublin East End Baltimore Saugatuck Shenendehowa Saugatuck
4:02 PM Boys Varsity 1x Final 1 East End La Salle Malvern Detroit New Canaan Upper Dublin Sagamore
4:12 PM Boys Varsity 1x Final 2 South Jersey Shenendehowa Devon Prep Conestoga Albany Half Hollow Pelham
4:22 PM Girls Varsity 2X Final 1 NYRA Baltimore Holy Spirit Albany Ridgewood St. John Conestoga B
4:30 PM Girls Varsity 2X Final 2 Ridgewood B Norwalk Hylton Conestoga Shenendehowa Montclair South Jersey
4:38 PM Boys Varsity 2X Final 1 Montclair B Hylton Malvern Saugatuck Shaker Conestoga
4:46 PM Boys Varsity 2X Final 2 South Jersey Don Bosco New Canaan Montclair Albany Hylton B
Break
5:06 PM Girls First 4+ FINAL 2nd -- Heat 1 1st -- Heat 3 1st -- Heat 2 1st -- Heat 1 2nd -- Heat 2 2nd -- Heat 3
5:14 PM Boys First 4+ FINAL 2nd -- Heat 1 1st -- Heat 3 1st -- Heat 2 1st -- Heat 1 2nd -- Heat 2 2nd -- Heat 3
5:22 PM Boys Light 8 FINAL St. Pauls Saugatuck McLean Chaminade WYRA
5:30 PM Girls Light 8 FINAL McLean Agnes Irwin Merion Kearney Mount
5:38 PM Girls Second 8+ FINAL Blair Merion Lawrenceville Yorktown Mount B NYRA Haddon Twp
5:46 PM Girls Second 8+ FINAL Annapolis Robinson Mount Mercer Nutley Merion B NYRA B
5:54 PM Boys Second Eight FINAL Lawrenceville Salisbury Mainland Mercer WYRA Yorktown River Rowing
6:02 PM Boys Second Eight FINAL Norwalk Robinson St. Anthony Shrewsbury Hun Nutley Mainland B
6:10 PM Girls Varsity 4X FINAL 3rd -- Heat 1 2nd -- Heat 2 1st -- Heat 1 1st -- Heat 2 2nd -- Heat 1 3rd -- Heat 2
6:18 PM Boys Varsity 4X FINAL 3rd -- Heat 1 2nd -- Heat 2 1st -- Heat 1 1st -- Heat 2 2nd -- Heat 1 3rd -- Heat 2
6:28 PM Girls First 8+  2K FINAL 3rd -- Heat 1 2nd -- Heat 2 1st -- Heat 1 1st -- Heat 2 2nd -- Heat 1 3rd -- Heat 2
6:38 PM Boys First 8+ 2K FINAL 3rd -- Heat 1 2nd -- Heat 2 1st -- Heat 1 1st -- Heat 2 2nd -- Heat 1 3rd -- Heat 2