Row for the Cure - Seattle

  • Hosted By Pocock Rowing Center dba Pocock Rowing Foundation
  • USRowing Registered

Results

Event Description Stage/Notes
Webscorer

The official results are coped below from Webscorer. Note this is an export of the results and any changes made after the fact may not be reflected in the list below. You can always find the official results on Webscorer.

    Mens Jr 1x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 92 SRC-Shure, M. Seattle RC 18 26:06.6 +0:00.0  
2 91 EPS-Olix, P. Eastside Prep Rowing 17 26:07.8 +0:00.0  
- 93 LWRC-Adler, D. Lake Washington 54 DNS +0:00.0  
               
    Mens Jr 2-          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 70 SRC-Sabiers, C. Seattle RC 15 28:28.8 +0:00.0  
               
    Mens Jr 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 38 SRC-Harper, J. Seattle RC 16 24:25.6 +0:00.0  
2 35 EPS-DalColletto, L. Eastside Prep Rowing 15 27:06.0 +0:00.0  
3 33 CIR-Nielson, M. Clam Island Rowing 15 27:46.2 +0:00.0  
4 36 EPS-Carr, W. Eastside Prep Rowing 15 29:41.0 +0:00.0  
5 37 EPS-Goetzmann, M. Eastside Prep Rowing 15 29:57.4 +0:00.0  
6 34 EPS-Weinberg, B. Eastside Prep Rowing 15 32:41.9 +0:00.0  
               
    Mens Jr 4+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 21 SRC-Graham, C. Seattle RC 15 23:44.7 +0:00.0  
2 20 SPS-Shoemaker, E. Seattle Preparatory School 15 27:14.1 +0:00.0  
               
    Mens Jr 4x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 14 SPS-Heid, M. Seattle Preparatory School 16 24:42.8 +0:00.0  
2 13 LSTE-Polaski, L. Lake Stevens 16 26:29.1 +0:00.0  
3 12 SPS-Rothmeyer, S. Seattle Preparatory School 15 26:43.7 +0:00.0  
4 11 NCC-Elmer, T. North Cascades 15 29:15.0 +0:00.0 0:10
               
    Mens Jr 8+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 1 SPS-Leischner, J. Seattle Preparatory School 16 25:00.6 +0:00.0 1:00
               
    Mens Masters 1x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 77 LUC-Buchanan, P. Lake Union 32 25:15.1 -0:03.0  
2 76 SRA-DeWinter, D. Sammamish Rowing Association 28 25:51.0 +0:00.0  
3 82 RRC-McCleary, K. Renton 49 25:52.6 -0:48.5  
4 83 PRC-Lorentsen, R. Pocock 53 26:23.4 -1:07.5  
5 81 SRA-Blair, E. Sammamish Rowing Association 43 26:48.0 -0:26.0  
6 90 Unaff.-heacox, B. Unaff. (USA) 74 27:11.0 -3:24.5  
7 79 CCS-Rutledge, J. College Club Seattle 36 27:27.4 -0:09.0  
8 80 LUC-Faulds, A. Lake Union 41 27:49.7 -0:19.5  
9 88 PRC-Hattori, J. Pocock 62 28:12.3 -1:58.0  
10 78 SRA-Espinosa, N. Sammamish Rowing Association 33 28:20.3 -0:04.5  
11 85 GLC-Stanley, M. Green Lake 55 28:47.8 -1:18.0  
12 89 Unaff.-Colman, L. Unaff. (USA) 69 29:25.6 -2:45.5  
13 84 SRA-Petrie, S. Sammamish Rowing Association 53 32:30.9 -1:07.5  
14 87 RRC-Lothian, J. Renton 60 35:30.1 -1:46.0  
- 86 LWRC-Ellingston, D. Lake Washington 55 DNS -1:18.0  
               
    Mens Masters 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 32 CCS-Biery, M. College Club Seattle 55 22:45.4 -1:14.0  
2 29 PRC-Mendiola, T. Pocock 36 23:56.6 -0:09.0  
3 31 PRC-Meyer, K. Pocock 47 24:27.6 -0:37.5  
4 30 LWRC-Turvey, J. Lake Washington 41 30:57.7 -0:19.0  
               
    Mens Masters 4+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 167 SRA-Lynch, A. Sammamish Rowing Association 43 21:17.2 -0:23.5  
2 169 SRA-McGinnis, M. Sammamish Rowing Association 61 22:15.1 -1:43.5  
3 166 PRC-Horner-Devine, A. Pocock 41 22:59.6 -0:18.0  
4 168 SRA-Relyea, R. Sammamish Rowing Association 55 25:31.9 -1:11.5  
               
    Mens Masters 4x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 148 PRC-Eppick, G. Pocock 51 22:35.0 -0:51.0  
2 147 PRC-seixas, n. Pocock 50 23:23.4 -0:47.0  
3 146 PRC-Robinson, J. Pocock 38 25:04.1 -0:10.0  
4 145 MBC-Skrivan, S. Mt. Baker 56 25:27.2 -1:13.5  
5 143 SRA-von Veh, C. Sammamish Rowing Association 43 27:45.8 -0:22.5  
6 144 ERA-Parks, B. Everett Rowing Association 55 30:16.8 -1:09.0  
               
    Mens Masters 8+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 104 CCS-Rudensky, Y. College Club Seattle 41 20:02.1 -0:16.5  
2 107 SRA-Worthington, D. Sammamish Rowing Association 50 20:29.9 -0:44.5  
3 103 CCS-Lange, T. College Club Seattle 33 20:54.0 -0:04.0  
4 111 AMRC-hurn, c. Ancient Mariners 67 20:57.0 -2:08.0  
5 109 MBC-Johnson, M. Mt. Baker 53 21:16.6 -0:57.0  
6 110 BIR-Otte, N. Bainbridge Island Rowing 55 21:35.8 -1:06.0  
7 105 LUC-Weber, C. Lake Union 44 22:10.4 -0:24.0  
8 106 GLC-Fradkin, N. Green Lake 50 22:17.6 -0:44.5  
9 108 SRA-Keck, J. Sammamish Rowing Association 51 23:08.5 -0:48.5  
               
    Mens Open 1x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 75 SRC-McVeety, S. Seattle RC 31 25:14.2 +0:00.0  
2 74 MBC-Maile, Y. Mt. Baker 20 26:04.3 +0:00.0  
               
    Mens Open 2-          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 66 LUC-Broucek, A. Lake Union 30 25:56.0 +0:00.0  
2 67 LUC-Woodward, D. Lake Union 31 26:19.4 +0:00.0  
3 69 LUC-Buck, N. Lake Union 36 27:04.0 +0:00.0  
- 68 PRC-North, J. Pocock 31 DNF +0:00.0  
               
    Mens Open 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 28 LWRC-Tigani, J. Lake Washington 35 24:00.4 +0:00.0  
               
    Mens Open 4+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 165 LSTE-Haynes, A. Lake Stevens 18 24:33.1 +0:00.0  
               
    Mixed Masters 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 44 LWRC-Pinder, E. Lake Washington 31 24:50.6 -0:01.5  
2 43 PRC-Greenberg, S. Pocock 30 25:44.1 +0:00.0  
3 45 LUC-Hernandez, G. Lake Union 48 25:59.6 -0:44.0  
4 48 CCS-Biggs, K. College Club Seattle 53 26:28.0 -1:07.5  
5 47 SRA-Perrin, J. Sammamish Rowing Association 51 29:28.3 -0:57.5  
6 46 PRC-Vignos, J. Pocock 50 30:05.0 -0:53.0  
               
    Mixed Masters 4x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 151 LUC-Lamb, B. Lake Union 55 24:43.7 -1:11.5  
2 150 LSTE-Smith, K. Lake Stevens 50 28:38.4 -0:49.0  
3 152 BIR-Burton, A. Bainbridge Island Rowing 57 29:40.5 -1:21.0  
4 153 STO-Davis, Y. Seize The Oar 51 33:50.0 -0:53.0  
               
    Mixed Masters 8+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 120 SRA-Roberts, A. Sammamish Rowing Association 46 21:35.9 -0:31.0  
2 121 AMRC-Naden, G. Ancient Mariners 49 22:23.2 -0:43.0  
3 118 LWRC-Culp, M. Lake Washington 43 23:03.4 -0:22.5  
4 117 PRC-Telfer, S. Pocock 39 23:17.3 -0:11.0  
5 127 AMRC-Abe, J. Ancient Mariners 65 24:39.3 -2:02.5  
6 116 LUC-Chang, R. Lake Union 37 25:36.5 -0:09.0  
7 124 MBC-Manner, P. Mt. Baker 53 26:11.0 -1:00.0  
8 119 ERA-Tweedy, B. Everett Rowing Association 46 26:13.7 -0:31.0  
9 123 LUC-Chartraw, J. Lake Union 53 27:52.5 -1:00.0  
10 126 GLC-Kolvenbach, A. Green Lake 55 27:56.2 -1:09.0  
11 125 KRA-Noyes, M. Kitsap 54 28:30.1 -1:04.5  
12 122 PRC-Maxwell, M. Pocock 49 30:13.4 -0:43.0  
               
    Mixed Masters Novice 8+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 141 LUC-Chang, L. Lake Union 35 24:50.7 -0:06.5 1:00
2 142 MBC-Babonas, B. Mt. Baker 38 27:36.6 -0:10.0  
               
    Mixed Open 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 39 SRC-Taylor, S. Seattle RC 30 22:40.5 +0:00.0  
2 40 LUC-Wessels, S. Lake Union 47 29:34.5 +0:00.0  
3 42 STO-Shelton, M. Seize The Oar 43 46:50.3 +0:00.0  
4 41 STO-Nolan, T. Seize The Oar 23 00:15.3 +0:00.0  
               
    Mixed Open 4x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 149 SPS-Diaz, G. Seattle Preparatory School 15 30:10.7 +0:00.0  
               
    Mixed Open 8+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 115 PRC-McCurdy, K. Pocock 17 21:38.1 +0:00.0  
2 112 PRC-Rodde, E. Pocock 16 22:10.0 +0:00.0  
3 113 SPS-Harder, L. Seattle Preparatory School 16 22:28.8 +0:00.0  
4 114 PRC-Paulus, S. Pocock 17 23:33.1 +0:00.0  
               
    Parent/Child 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 61 CCS-O'Sullivan, K. College Club Seattle 39 26:42.0 +0:00.0  
2 57 LWRC-Lavery, D. Lake Washington 32 28:10.1 +0:00.0  
3 60 CRC-Vagen, E. Conibear 36 28:51.6 +0:00.0  
4 58 CCS-Maggiore, C. College Club Seattle 34 30:31.4 +0:00.0  
5 59 SRC-Pruin, D. Seattle RC 34 36:42.1 +0:00.0  
               
    ParentChild 4x+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 177 SRC-Schulz, S. Seattle RC 35 23:53.1 +0:00.0  
               
    Womens Jr 2-          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 73 HNA-Bauer, H. Holy Names 17 26:24.4 +0:00.0  
2 72 SRC-Balint, S. Seattle RC 15 30:27.6 +0:00.0  
               
    Womens Jr 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 64 SRC-Charnyshou, A. Seattle RC 15 27:14.8 +0:00.0  
2 63 EPS-Gupta, A. Eastside Prep Rowing 14 30:51.1 +0:00.0  
3 62 EPS-Hawley, P. Eastside Prep Rowing 14 32:06.5 +0:00.0  
4 65 CIR-Burns, A. Clam Island Rowing 16 32:56.3 +0:00.0  
               
    Womens Jr 4+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 26 HNA-Miles, L. Holy Names 16 25:55.1 +0:00.0  
2 24 MBC-Driver, L. Mt. Baker 15 25:59.4 +0:00.0  
3 25 HNA-Longawa, L. Holy Names 16 26:26.7 +0:00.0  
4 27 MBC-Bennett, H. Mt. Baker 16 27:13.3 +0:00.0  
5 23 HNA-Widzgowski, C. Holy Names 15 27:28.3 +0:00.0  
6 22 SPS-Sakay, M. Seattle Preparatory School 14 33:14.1 +0:00.0  
               
    Womens Jr 4x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 19 MBC-Sheckler, S. Mt. Baker 16 25:31.9 +0:00.0  
2 18 SPS-Harder, L. Seattle Preparatory School 15 26:10.6 +0:00.0  
3 15 MBC-Keegan, M. Mt. Baker 14 26:23.4 +0:00.0  
4 16 SPS-Tuminello, A. Seattle Preparatory School 14 27:51.2 +0:00.0  
5 17 SPS-Conaty, M. Seattle Preparatory School 14 28:38.0 +0:00.0  
               
    Womens Jr 8+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 9 HNA-Dunn, F. Holy Names 16 23:59.9 +0:00.0  
2 4 HNA-Ferrero, N. Holy Names 15 24:03.3 +0:00.0  
3 5 HNA-Dimaris, K. Holy Names 15 24:34.2 +0:00.0  
4 8 HNA-Jones, A. Holy Names 16 25:16.6 +0:00.0  
5 6 HNA-Miller, T. Holy Names 15 25:21.9 +0:00.0  
6 10 MBC-Knowles, I. Mt. Baker 16 26:17.4 +0:00.0  
7 7 MBC-Ringger, H. Mt. Baker 15 26:38.9 +0:00.0  
8 3 SPS-Simon, E. Seattle Preparatory School 14 29:18.4 +0:00.0  
9 2 NCC-Clark, E. North Cascades 14 31:16.1 +0:00.0 1:00
               
    Womens Masters 1x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 97 NCC-Huffman, J. North Cascades 47 28:12.5 -0:42.0  
2 100 LWRC-Walker, J. Lake Washington 58 30:16.0 -1:40.5  
3 99 SRA-Creighton, A. Sammamish Rowing Association 57 31:11.2 -1:34.0  
4 98 ERA-Perry, P. Everett Rowing Association 54 31:42.2 -1:17.5  
5 95 SRA-Lomasney, C. Sammamish Rowing Association 30 37:27.4 +0:00.0  
6 96 SRA-Bustad, S. Sammamish Rowing Association 33 37:40.4 -0:05.0  
               
    Womens Masters 2x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 50 CCS-Mittendorf, L. College Club Seattle 47 24:56.8 -0:41.0  
2 51 PRC-retelny, L. Pocock 47 25:55.9 -0:41.0  
3 53 CCS-Irwin, J. College Club Seattle 52 26:56.4 -1:04.0  
4 52 CCS-Kim, D. College Club Seattle 50 27:55.7 -0:55.0  
5 56 LUC-Nelson, E. Lake Union 54 28:10.3 -1:15.0  
6 55 CCS-Hughes, A. College Club Seattle 54 29:19.4 -1:15.0  
- 49 LUC-Carini, R. Lake Union 39 DNS -0:14.0  
- 54 SRA-Evans, V. Sammamish Rowing Association 52 DNS -1:04.0  
               
    Womens Masters 4+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 172 SRA-Teschke, J. Sammamish Rowing Association 50 25:01.2 -0:53.0  
2 170 CCS-Biery, N. College Club Seattle 50 25:40.9 -0:53.0  
3 174 SRA-Moser, L. Sammamish Rowing Association 51 25:46.3 -0:57.5  
4 173 BIR-Galbraith, T. Bainbridge Island Rowing 51 26:15.5 -0:57.5  
5 176 Moms-Robins, L. Martha's Moms 60 26:17.7 -1:46.0  
6 171 Moms-Fortney, A. Martha's Moms 50 28:22.0 -0:53.0  
- 175 BIR-Livengood, A. Bainbridge Island Rowing 55 DNS -1:18.0  
               
    Womens Masters 4x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 164 CCS-Sullivan, J. College Club Seattle 70 25:50.8 -2:47.0  
2 157 Moms-Laughlin Taylor, T. Martha's Moms 56 26:27.5 -1:19.0  
3 155 ERA-Raab, J. Everett Rowing Association 46 26:34.0 -0:33.0  
4 158 CCS-Imai-Dellario, H. College Club Seattle 58 26:44.7 -1:30.0  
5 163 MRC-Hodel, R. Montlake Rowing 66 27:03.1 -2:18.0  
6 161 LUC-Buchan, C. Lake Union 62 27:46.5 -1:53.0  
7 160 ERA-Burks, j. Everett Rowing Association 62 27:59.3 -1:53.0  
8 162 LUC-Roach, K. Lake Union 62 28:18.1 -1:53.0  
9 159 NCC-Runyon, K. North Cascades 61 28:22.6 -1:47.5  
10 156 NCC-Johann, K. North Cascades 53 28:25.9 -1:04.0  
11 154 NCC-Wood, S. North Cascades 43 34:21.3 -0:24.5  
               
    Womens Masters 8+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 130 LUC-Wasson, V. Lake Union 46 22:11.1 -0:32.0  
2 138 MBC-Morcom, B. Mt. Baker 57 23:36.9 -1:21.0  
3 133 CRC-Coffren-Barton, M. Conibear 51 23:55.0 -0:53.0  
4 131 LUC-Demers, L. Lake Union 48 24:27.9 -0:40.5  
5 135 SRA-Perrin, J. Sammamish Rowing Association 53 24:32.4 -1:02.0  
6 128 LUC-Yonkofski, C. Lake Union 30 25:09.9 +0:00.0  
7 132 SRA-Suzzarini, C. Sammamish Rowing Association 48 25:23.2 -0:40.5  
8 137 SRA-Polis, M. Sammamish Rowing Association 56 25:39.7 -1:16.5  
9 140 Moms-Crutcher, P. Martha's Moms 61 25:51.7 -1:43.5  
10 136 GLC-Randall, T. Green Lake 54 26:40.9 -1:07.0  
11 134 MBC-Ernst, L. Mt. Baker 53 27:22.2 -1:02.0  
12 129 ERA-Zarn, J. Everett Rowing Association 45 28:35.4 -0:29.5  
13 139 BIR-Tsolomitis, M. Bainbridge Island Rowing 60 28:36.6 -1:38.0  
               
    Womens Open 1x          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 94 CCS-Kolovson, S. College Club Seattle 23 31:48.3 +0:00.0  
               
    Womens Open 2-          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 71 Moms-Heffernan, H. Martha's Moms 35 29:27.8 +0:00.0  
               
    Womens Open/Rec 4x+          
Place Bib Name Team name Age Adjusted time Handicap Penalty
1 102 LSTE-Andrus, T. Lake Stevens 44 32:26.0 +0:00.0  
- 101 ERA-Vanden Bosch, K. Everett Rowing Association 36 DNS +0:00.0